Trademark Information

DELTA

Country

Argentina

Change country
The trademark DELTA is registered in Argentina. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on pharmaceuticals; smokers’ articles; chemicals; machinery; environmental control apparatus; cordage and fibers; nonmetallic building materials; staple foods; meats and processed foods; light beverages; toys and sporting goods; paper goods and printed matter; rubber goods; lubricants and fuels; yarns and threads; and paints, plus the following services: advertising and business; transportation and storage; building construction and repair; and insurance and financial.
The record is owned by BAYER S.A. 100 %; BENITEZ, FRANCISCO OSCAR 14 %; BONOMI, GUILLERMO 14 %; CERDERA, MIGUEL ANGEL 14 %; CLEMENTE, FRANCISCO 14 %; ELIZONDO, ROQUE AGAPITO 14 %; GARCIA, HECTOR ANTONIO 14 %; ROBERTO, FELIX EUGENIO 16 %; BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (BRANDS) LIMITED 100 %; CASTRO, CARLOS ALBERTO 100 %; CHANG TYPE INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD. 100 %; DELTA AIR LINES, INC. 100 %; DELTA INTERNATIONAL MACHINERY CORP. 100 %; ELECTRODOMESTICOS AURORA S.A. S/ QUIEBRA 100 %; EMPRESA CONSTRUCTORA DELTA S.A. 100 %; EWALD DORKEN AG 100 %; LABRADOR S.C.A. 100 %; LAGORIO S.A. 100 %; MASCO CORPORATION OF INDIANA 100 %; MITRE SPORTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 100 %; PAPELERA SAN FRANCISCO S.A. 100 %; and VITTONE, DARIO 100 %.
Delta
Holder

Bayer S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
2243654 Denominative 1999/09/29 Registered
Delta
Holder

Castro, Carlos Alberto 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
2269581 Mixed 2000/02/23 Registered
Delta
Holder

Masco Corporation Of Indiana 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
2338197 Mixed 2001/05/11 Registered
Delta
Holder

Electrodomesticos Aurora S.a. S/ Quiebra 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
2397555 Denominative 2002/11/06 Registered
Delta
Holder

Mitre Sports International Limited 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
2465391 Denominative 2003/10/02 Registered
Delta
Holder

Clemente, Francisco 14 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
2687314 Mixed 2006/07/19 Registered
Delta
Holder

Elizondo, Roque Agapito 14 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
2687314 Mixed 2006/07/19 Registered
Delta
Holder

Benitez, Francisco Oscar 14 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
2687314 Mixed 2006/07/19 Registered
Delta
Holder

Garcia, Hector Antonio 14 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
2687314 Mixed 2006/07/19 Registered
Delta
Holder

Bonomi, Guillermo 14 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
2687314 Mixed 2006/07/19 Registered
Delta
Holder

Cerdera, Miguel Angel 14 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
2687314 Mixed 2006/07/19 Registered
Delta
Holder

Roberto, Felix Eugenio 16 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
2687314 Mixed 2006/07/19 Registered
Delta
Holder

Lagorio S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
2701249 Denominative 2006/09/14 Registered
32
2701250 Denominative 2006/09/14 Registered
29
2701253 Denominative 2006/09/14 Registered
Delta
Holder

Papelera San Francisco S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
2758749 Denominative 2007/07/16 Registered
Delta
Holder

Vittone, Dario 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
2787968 Denominative 2007/11/22 Registered
4
2787969 Denominative 2007/11/22 Registered
17
2787970 Denominative 2007/11/22 Registered
19
2787971 Denominative 2007/11/22 Registered
23
2787972 Denominative 2007/11/22 Registered
Delta
Holder

Ewald Dorken Ag 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
22
2814489 Denominative 2008/04/03 Registered
Delta
Holder

Empresa Constructora Delta S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
2843888 Denominative 2008/07/31 Registered
37
2913528 Denominative 2009/05/07 Registered
Delta
Holder

Labrador S.c.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
2906417 Denominative 2009/04/06 Registered
Delta
Holder

British American Tobacco (Brands) Limited 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
2908105 Denominative 2009/04/15 Registered
Delta
Holder

Delta Air Lines, Inc. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
2910796 Denominative 2009/04/24 Registered
Delta
Holder

Chang Type Industrial Co., Ltd. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
2972378 Denominative 2010/01/15 Registered
Delta
Holder

Delta International Machinery Corp. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
2972379 Mixed 2010/01/15 Registered
Delta
Holder

Punto Fm S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
3045016 Denominative 2010/11/09 Unknown
41
3045017 Denominative 2010/11/09 Unknown
Delta
Holder

Gonzalez Kunz, Maximiliano 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
3054236 Denominative 2010/12/17 Unknown
9
3054237 Denominative 2010/12/17 Unknown
11
3054238 Denominative 2010/12/17 Unknown
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.