Trademark Information

STYLO

Country

Argentina

Change country
The trademark STYLO is registered in Argentina. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on fancy goods; paints; metal goods; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; environmental control apparatus; rubber goods; housewares and glass; wine and spirits; vehicles; fabrics; chemicals; lubricants and fuels; light beverages; toys and sporting goods; hand tools; machinery; floor coverings; leather goods; natural agricultural products; firearms; cordage and fibers; staple foods; meats and processed foods; nonmetallic building materials; musical instruments; medical apparatus; clothing; and pharmaceuticals, plus the following services: education and entertainment; transportation and storage; telecommunications; treatment of materials; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by CINEFOT S.A. 100 %; LAUDA TEXTIL S.A. 100 %; and LOPEZ, RAMON EDUARDO 100 %.
Stylo
Holder

Cinefot S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
2067228 Denominative 1997/01/29 Registered
1
2413665 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
2
2413666 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
3
2413667 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
4
2413668 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
6
2413669 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
7
2413670 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
8
2413671 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
9
2413672 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
11
2413673 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
12
2413674 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
16
2413675 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
17
2413676 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
18
2413677 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
20
2413678 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
21
2413679 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
22
2413680 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
24
2413681 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
26
2413682 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
27
2413683 Denominative 2003/02/20 Registered
28
2534737 Denominative 2004/08/11 Registered
9
2730750 Denominative 2007/02/23 Registered
11
2769174 Denominative 2007/08/29 Registered
7
2791564 Denominative 2007/12/07 Registered
9
2791565 Denominative 2007/12/07 Registered
11
2791566 Denominative 2007/12/07 Registered
20
2545485 Mixed 2004/10/01 Registered
19
2573280 Mixed 2005/02/23 Registered
18
2573281 Mixed 2005/02/23 Registered
17
2573282 Mixed 2005/02/23 Registered
15
2573283 Mixed 2005/02/23 Registered
13
2573284 Mixed 2005/02/23 Registered
12
2573285 Mixed 2005/02/23 Registered
10
2573286 Mixed 2005/02/23 Registered
1
2573287 Mixed 2005/02/23 Registered
28
2576690 Mixed 2005/03/11 Registered
27
2576691 Mixed 2005/03/11 Registered
11
2576692 Mixed 2005/03/11 Registered
22
2576698 Mixed 2005/03/11 Registered
31
2588020 Mixed 2005/05/04 Registered
33
2588021 Mixed 2005/05/04 Registered
38
2588022 Mixed 2005/05/04 Registered
39
2588023 Mixed 2005/05/04 Registered
41
2588024 Mixed 2005/05/04 Registered
30
2646019 Mixed 2006/01/18 Registered
32
2680555 Mixed 2006/06/23 Registered
3
2709792 Mixed 2006/10/24 Registered
29
2709793 Mixed 2006/10/24 Registered
7
2725629 Mixed 2007/01/24 Registered
16
2725630 Mixed 2007/01/24 Registered
21
2846575 Mixed 2008/08/08 Registered
9
2568541 Mixed 2005/01/27 Registered
8
2568542 Mixed 2005/01/27 Registered
6
2568543 Mixed 2005/01/27 Registered
2
2568546 Mixed 2005/01/27 Registered
Stylo
Holder

Lauda Textil S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
2412109 Denominative 2003/02/11 Registered
37
2428781 Denominative 2003/05/02 Registered
40
2428782 Denominative 2003/05/02 Registered
25
2487614 Denominative 2004/01/07 Registered
24
2592946 Denominative 2005/05/26 Registered
25
2934843 Mixed 2009/08/05 Registered
Stylo
Holder

Coria, Maria Elba 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
2994084 Mixed 2010/04/12 Unknown
Stylo
Holder

Lopez, Ramon Eduardo 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
2568544 Mixed 2005/01/27 Registered
4
2568545 Mixed 2005/01/27 Registered
41
2715871 Mixed 2006/11/22 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.