Trademark Information

QUANTUM

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark QUANTUM is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on chemicals; natural agricultural products; paper goods and printed matter; pharmaceuticals; electrical and scientific apparatus; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; and machinery, plus the following services: insurance and financial; advertising and business; medical, beauty & agricultural; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by AB ENZYMES GMBH; APOQUINDO ORIENTE 3 S.A.; COMERCIAL CHILETABACOS S.A.; INTERVET INC.; INTERVET, INC.; ISAPRE CONSALUD S.A.; QUANTUM CORPORATION; RECKITT BENCKISER N.V.; SYNGENTA PARTICIPATIONS AG.; and THE BLACK & DECKER CORPORATION.
Quantum
Holder

Dallas Chemistry Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 4
49790 Denominative 1985/01/04 Forsaken
Quantum
Holder

Compañia Chilena De Tabacos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 6,
7, 8, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
353026 Denominative 1996/08/22 Forsaken
1, 2, 4, 6,
7, 8, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
353027 Denominative 1996/08/22 Forsaken
2, 6, 7, 8,
11, 12, 13, 14,
15, 16, 17, 18,
19, 20, 21, 22,
23, 24, 25, 26,
27, 28, 29, 30,
31, 32, 33, 34
353025 Denominative 1996/08/22 Forsaken
35, 36, 37, 38,
39, 40, 41, 42
353028 Denominative 1996/08/22 Forsaken
Quantum
Holder

Syngenta Participations Ag.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 31
611883 Denominative 2003/06/25 Registered
Quantum
Holder

Ab Enzymes Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 31
617554 Mixed 2003/08/14 Registered
1, 31
1086816 Denominative 2013/12/13 Application Opposed
Quantum
Holder

Zotos International, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
437288 Denominative 1999/01/07 Application Refused
Quantum
Holder

Reckitt Benckiser N.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
710378 Denominative 2005/11/10 Registered
Quantum
Holder

Mallinckrodt Veterinary, Inc., Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
56769 Denominative 1987/03/15 Forsaken
Quantum
Holder

Schering-Plough Animal Health Corp.una Soc.org.estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
387010 Denominative 1997/08/13 Forsaken
Quantum
Holder

Intervet Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
609783 Denominative 2003/06/05 Registered
5
788016 Denominative 2007/09/07 Registered
Quantum
Holder

Hunter Douglas Industries Switzerland Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 20
1009580 Denominative 2012/05/31 Others
Quantum
Holder

The Black & Decker Corporation, Corporacion Del Estado De Maryland

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
532785 Denominative 2001/06/27 Forsaken
Quantum
Holder

The Black & Decker Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
766765 Denominative 2007/03/20 Registered
Quantum
Holder

Memorex Corporation.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
98474 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Quantum
Holder

De Kanter Jr. Cornelio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
191875 Mixed 1991/11/06 Forsaken
Quantum
Holder

Quantum Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
196222 Denominative 1991/12/30 Forsaken
9
216096 Denominative 1992/08/03 Application Refused
9
559898 Denominative 2002/02/28 Registered
9
997278 Denominative 2012/03/08 Others
Quantum
Holder

Baeza Balaby Hector Eduardo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
222084 Denominative 1992/10/08 Application Refused
Quantum
Holder

Quantum International Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
294623 Denominative 1994/12/19 Application Refused
35
294624 Denominative 1994/12/19 Application Refused
Quantum
Holder

Garcia Sepulveda Elena Marcia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 14
191593 Denominative 1991/10/31 Forsaken
Quantum
Holder

Alejandro Julian Jode Van Gansen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
1002324 Denominative 2012/04/11 Others
Quantum
Holder

Apoquindo Oriente 3 S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
985086 Denominative 2011/12/22 Registered
36
985088 Denominative 2011/12/22 Registered
Quantum
Holder

Colchones Rosen S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 24
911959 Denominative 2010/07/06 Application Refused
Quantum
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
89462 Denominative - Forsaken
Quantum
Holder

Brunswick Corporation, Corporacion Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
451756 Denominative 1996/08/22 Forsaken
Quantum
Holder

Chatam International Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
526759 Denominative 2001/05/04 Application Refused
Quantum
Holder

Hernandez Masses Jaime Francisco

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
471994 Denominative 2000/01/05 Application Refused
36
471995 Denominative 2000/01/05 Application Refused
Quantum
Holder

Comercial Chiletabacos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
751014 Denominative 2006/11/08 Registered
Quantum
Holder

Miguel Cardenas Heresi

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
935654 Denominative 2011/01/04 Registration Cancelled
Quantum
Holder

Asesorias Quantum Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
957611 Denominative 2011/06/16 Others
Quantum
Holder

Asesorias Quantum Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
1025040 Denominative 2012/09/11 Others
Quantum
Holder

Isapre Consalud S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
391695 Denominative 1997/09/25 Registered
44
872925 Denominative 2009/08/03 Registered
Quantum
Holder

Gdc Group Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
996084 Denominative 2012/02/29 Others
Quantum
Holder

Procter & Gamble International Operations Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
1062464 Denominative 2013/06/14 Desisted
3
1081552 Denominative 2013/11/06 Application Opposed
Quantum
Holder

Intervet, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
1093447 Denominative 2014/01/31 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.