Trademark Information

ATLAS

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ATLAS is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on natural agricultural products; lubricants and fuels; staple foods; metal goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; nonmetallic building materials; machinery; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; meats and processed foods; light beverages; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; and housewares and glass, plus the following services: advertising and business.
The record is owned by AGROELITE LTDA; Agroelite Ltda. Fundo Santa María Olivar; AROS MANRIQUEZ ARTURO GASTON; CALAF S.A.; CAM CHAIN CO. LTD.; CEMENTOS LIMA S.A.; HUGO MARIO ROPERO LOZA; INDUSTRIAS VILLARES S.A.; LABORATORIOS RECALCINE S.A.; ORIZON S.A.; PESQUERA SAN JOSE S.A.; ROLF IVENS HARTOG; SAINT-GOBAIN ABRASIVES LIMITED; and SHOWA GLOVE CO..
Atlas
Holder

Laboratorios Prater S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 3, 5
65449 Denominative 1985/09/11 Forsaken
3, 5
65511 Denominative 1985/09/12 Forsaken
3, 5
334810 Denominative 1996/02/19 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Aktieselskabet Atlas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
116167 Denominative 1988/02/22 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Exxon Corporation, Una Corp. Org. Y Existente Con Arreglo A Las Leyes Del Estado De New Jersey

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
123111 Mixed 1988/10/12 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Exxon Mobil Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
439883 Mixed 1999/02/02 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Compañia Interamericana De Tejidos S.a.c.i.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2014298 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Viacava Bruzzone Renzo Roberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2016702 Mixed - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Polaroid Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 16,
17
2025870 Mixed - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Magnet Trading Corporation (Hk) Limited.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2028809 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Kimberly-Clark Corporation.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2043784 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Prieto Noguera Veronica Pelagea

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2045956 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Salazar Sparks Andree Michelle

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2045956 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Carvallo Gaete Amanda Victoria

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2045956 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Alamos Ovejero Cecilia Maria

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2045956 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Corcuera Gandarillas Maria De La Luz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2045956 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Lavanchy Bobsien Carmen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2045956 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Vera Manriquez Sergio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
2046856 Mixed - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

H Kohnstamm & Co Inc.corp.del Est.de New York.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 29, 30
92521 Mixed 1987/01/28 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Exxon Corporation, Una Corporacion Org. Y Existente Con Arreglo A Las Leyes Del Estado De New Jersey

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 17, 22, 25,
28, 31
46764 Denominative 1984/09/13 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Exxon Corporation, Una Corporacion Organizada Y Existente Con Arreglo A Las Leyes Del Est. De N.j.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 7, 8, 21
53668 Denominative 1985/02/01 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Saint-Gobain Abrasives Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
623640 Mixed 2003/10/06 Registered
7
623641 Mixed 2003/10/06 Registered
8
623642 Mixed 2003/10/06 Registered
3
1100454 Mixed 2014/03/27 Application Opposed
8
1100455 Mixed 2014/03/27 Application Opposed
Atlas
Holder

Laboratorios Recalcine S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5
712058 Denominative 2005/11/23 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Arturo Aros Manriquez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
29282 Denominative 1984/07/16 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Aros Manriquez Arturo Gaston

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
274412 Denominative 1994/05/17 Forsaken
4
680400 Denominative 2005/03/22 Registered
4
681895 Denominative 2005/04/04 Application Refused
Atlas
Holder

Arysta Lifescience Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
863856 Denominative 2009/05/13 Application Refused
Atlas
Holder

Atlas-Stord Denmark A/s

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 9, 11,
12, 17, 21
420258 Denominative 1998/07/10 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Hugo Mario Ropero Loza

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
519242 Denominative 2001/02/28 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Cam Chain Co. Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 20
752560 Denominative 2006/11/21 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Exxon Corporation.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12
63686 Mixed 1985/07/02 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Industrias Villares S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
116045 Mixed 1988/02/28 Forsaken
7
423229 Mixed 1998/08/07 Registered
7
116046 Denominative 1988/03/12 Forsaken
7
423228 Denominative 1998/08/07 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Aguirre Lafuente Severino Jose

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
2011464 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Henriquez Cataldo Patricio.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12
2018576 Mixed - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Showa Glove Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 21
763552 Denominative 2007/02/21 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Productos Alimenticios Royal Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11
2015048 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Nabisco Inc. (S.a.)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11
2015048 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Medina Fernandez Elias Noe

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
2026459 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Texima Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
528112 Mixed 2001/05/16 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Ceramicas Industriales S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
61647 Denominative 1985/06/20 Forsaken
11
329069 Denominative 1995/12/15 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Atlas Powder Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
13
14343 Mixed - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Citibank Na, Agencia En Chile

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
183766 Mixed 1991/07/30 Forsaken
36
360964 Mixed 1996/11/14 Forsaken
38
183767 Mixed 1991/07/30 Forsaken
36
356618 Denominative 1996/10/02 Forsaken
42
364151 Denominative 1996/12/16 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Citibank N.a. Agencia En Chile

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
547711 Mixed 2001/10/29 Forsaken
38
547712 Mixed 2001/10/29 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Corporacion Financiera Atlas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 38
2091480 Mixed - Forsaken
39
292160 Denominative 1994/11/22 Application Refused
39
364149 Denominative 1996/12/16 Application Refused
41
364150 Denominative 1996/12/16 Application Refused
Atlas
Holder

Merrell Dow Pharmaceuticas Inc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 38
2091480 Mixed - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Cementos Lima S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
798324 Denominative 2007/12/04 Registered
Atlas
Holder

J. & P. Coats Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
53268 Mixed 1985/02/25 Forsaken
23
307129 Mixed 1995/05/11 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

J. & P. Coats Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
693619 Mixed 2005/06/30 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Zaror Gabrie Antonio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
86109 Denominative 1986/11/12 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Antonio Elias Zaror Gabrie

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
374378 Denominative 1997/04/14 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Cuprinol Limited.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25
2016701 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Etablissement Marqint Grandes Marques Internationales.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25, 26
2019451 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Comercializadora Atlas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
26
237969 Denominative 1993/04/20 Forsaken
26
237970 Denominative 1993/04/20 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Etersol S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27
57222 Denominative 1985/07/08 Forsaken
27
318510 Denominative 1995/08/31 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Sociedad Pesquera Coloso S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
57985 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Pesquera San Jose De Coquimbo S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
74210 Mixed - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Pesquera San Jose S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
83054 Mixed 1986/07/29 Forsaken
29
109800 Mixed 1988/03/13 Forsaken
29
172054 Mixed 1991/04/04 Forsaken
29
366746 Mixed 1997/01/22 Forsaken
29
420550 Mixed 1998/07/14 Registered
29
138691 Denominative 1989/09/14 Forsaken
30, 31, 32
98757 Denominative 1988/02/15 Forsaken
30, 31, 32
406413 Denominative 1998/02/20 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Orizon S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
532585 Mixed 2001/06/25 Forsaken
29
758871 Mixed 2007/01/16 Registered
29
980179 Mixed 2011/11/21 Registered
30, 31
827339 Denominative 2008/07/02 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Pesquera Iquique S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
2031394 Mixed - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Duran Bachler Raul T.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
2031394 Mixed - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Calaf S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
64414 Denominative 1985/09/24 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Calaf S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
331276 Denominative 1996/01/11 Forsaken
30
715851 Denominative 2006/01/02 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Schering Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
2019702 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Agroelite Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
60817 Denominative 1985/06/06 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Ivens Hartog Rolf

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31, 35
71183 Mixed 1986/02/08 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Agroelite Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
103290 Mixed 1987/11/23 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Agroelite Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
302913 Denominative 1995/03/24 Forsaken
31
653747 Denominative 2004/07/16 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Publicitaria De Fosforos De Chile Sociedad Industrial Y Comercial

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
66192 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Rolf Ivens Hartog

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
348605 Mixed 1996/07/09 Forsaken
35
734794 Mixed 2006/06/29 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Rocafort Gallart Claudio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
2094314 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Villanueva Castro Jose

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
3030 Denominative - Forsaken
37
212960 Denominative 1992/07/03 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Araya E Ilabaca Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
16784 Denominative - Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Uhi Programming Inc., Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Colorado.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38, 41
362277 Denominative 1996/11/26 Application Refused
Atlas
Holder

Sociedad De Turismo Viajes Atlas Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 42
23006 Denominative 1983/05/14 Forsaken
Atlas
Holder

Atlas Decoraciones Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 27
1076839 Denominative 2013/10/02 Application Opposed
Atlas
Holder

Shandong Linglong Tyre Co., Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
1068354 Mixed 2013/07/26 Application Opposed
Atlas
Holder

Agroelite Ltda. Fundo Santa María Olivar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
1130534 Denominative 2014/11/07 Registered
Atlas
Holder

Atlas Solutions, Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 41, 42
1148172 Denominative 2015/03/25 Application Opposed
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.