Trademark Information

PATAGONIA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark PATAGONIA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on paints; paper goods and printed matter; musical instruments; light beverages; smokers’ articles; fabrics; nonmetallic building materials; yarns and threads; meats and processed foods; staple foods; environmental control apparatus; leather goods; toys and sporting goods; clothing; electrical and scientific apparatus; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; and wine and spirits, plus the following services: education and entertainment; medical, beauty & agricultural; computer, scientific & legal; insurance and financial; building construction and repair; advertising and business; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by ARTEL S.A.I.C.; CARLOS ALBERTO MEDINA; CERVECERIA AUSTRAL S.A.; COMERCIAL CANADA CHEMICALS S.A.; COMERCIAL PATAGONIA S.A.; CORCORAN Y CIA. LTDA.; DANIEL GREGORIO BRUHIN WEBER; EMPRESAS CABO DE HORNOS S.A.; F.S. TRUST S.A.; GONZALEZ COSTABAL MARIA ELENA; INVERSIONES E INMOBILIARIA EL AROMO LTDA.; LEGUIZAMON, JORGE OMAR; MARITIMA PATAGONIA S.A.; METALURGICA LAUTARO S.A.; PATAGONIA, INC. SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA BAJO LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE CALIFORNIA; PATAGONIA, INC., SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA BAJO LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE CALIFORNIA; PATAGONIA, INC., UNA SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA DE ACUERDO A LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE CALIFORNIA; ROJAS ESCUDERO LUCIA LETICIA; SOCIEDAD COMERCIAL BIO FEED LTDA.; SOCIEDAD COMERCIAL PATAGONIA LTDA.; UNILEVER N.V.; and VIÑA CONCHA Y TORO S.A..
Patagonia
Holder

Novacom S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
146790 Denominative 1990/01/18 Application Refused
35
146794 Denominative 1990/01/18 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

F.s. Trust S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
232191 Denominative 1993/02/11 Forsaken
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
232192 Denominative 1993/02/11 Desisted
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
232193 Denominative 1993/02/11 Forsaken
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 15, 16, 17,
21, 22, 23, 24,
26, 27, 30, 31,
33, 34
619081 Denominative 2003/08/28 Forsaken
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 15, 16, 17,
21, 22, 23, 24,
26, 27, 30, 31,
33, 34
619082 Denominative 2003/08/28 Forsaken
36
232183 Denominative 1993/02/11 Forsaken
36
619083 Denominative 2003/08/28 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Patagonia Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 23, 24, 26,
27, 29, 30, 31,
32, 33, 34
346917 Denominative 1996/06/24 Application Refused
37
346916 Denominative 1996/06/24 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Artel S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 16
457333 Denominative 1999/08/06 Registered
2
1103055 Denominative 2014/04/15 Application Opposed
Patagonia
Holder

Unilever N.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
397446 Denominative 1997/11/18 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Extruder S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
1051341 Denominative 2013/03/26 Others
35
1052662 Denominative 2013/04/04 Others
39
1052663 Denominative 2013/04/04 Others
Patagonia
Holder

H. Briones S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
617237 Denominative 2003/08/11 Application Refused
42
617238 Denominative 2003/08/11 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Patagonia, Inc., Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De California

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 21
705299 Denominative 2005/09/30 Registered
18
881479 Denominative 2009/10/16 Registered
25
636922 Denominative 2004/02/11 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Matzler Pascal

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
635281 Denominative 2004/01/23 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Carlos Alberto Medina

Class Record Type Presentation Status
15
777676 Denominative 2007/06/18 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Freig Selume Issa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
2071983 Denominative - Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Patagonia, Inc. Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De California

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 28
166369 Denominative 1990/12/20 Registered
25
259056 Denominative 1993/11/17 Registered
25
1103645 Denominative 2014/04/22 Application Opposed
Patagonia
Holder

Forestal Patagonia S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 20
211641 Denominative 1992/06/19 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Corcoran Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
784903 Denominative 2007/08/16 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Rojas Broughton Fernando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
22, 28
107568 Denominative 1987/11/25 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Rojas Escudero Lucia Leticia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
22, 28
409454 Denominative 1998/03/24 Forsaken
22, 28
819892 Denominative 2008/05/14 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Gonzalez Costabal Maria Elena

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
750995 Denominative 2006/11/08 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Patagonia Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
351351 Mixed 1996/08/05 Forsaken
24
912632 Denominative 2010/07/12 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Patagonia Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
407748 Denominative 1998/03/09 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Comerical Patagonia S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
769681 Mixed 2007/04/13 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Comercial Patagonia S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
769682 Mixed 2007/04/13 Registered
24
1093325 Denominative 2014/01/31 Application Opposed
Patagonia
Holder

Patagonia, Inc. Soc. Org. Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De California

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
26197 Denominative 1983/08/18 Forsaken
25
162999 Denominative 1990/10/25 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Pablo Casado Cordova

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
78131 Denominative 1986/05/16 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Allied Trading Company S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
124636 Denominative 1989/01/06 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Casado Cordova Pablo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
141377 Denominative 1989/10/13 Application Refused
25
351615 Denominative 1996/08/07 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Phillips Garreton Manuel Jose

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
160435 Denominative 1990/09/06 Desisted
Patagonia
Holder

Foschino Barassi Julio Cesar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
249727 Denominative 1993/08/17 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Confecciones Textiles J.p.js.a

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
833581 Denominative 2008/08/18 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Seguel Retornano Fernando E.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
68574 Denominative 1985/11/19 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Alimentos Y Frutos Naturales Del Campo S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31
176614 Denominative 1991/05/17 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Leguizamon, Jorge Omar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
343627 Denominative 1996/05/22 Forsaken
29
725555 Denominative 2006/04/06 Registered
29
737076 Denominative 2006/07/20 Registered
30
439491 Mixed 1999/01/28 Forsaken
30
887021 Mixed 2009/12/01 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Alejandro Victor Lagos Ugarte

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
470444 Denominative 1999/12/16 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Dodds Rosas Cristian Rodrigo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
608615 Denominative 2003/05/26 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Hugo Alfonso Alarcon Mendez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
662192 Denominative 2004/10/07 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Carlos Arturo Rubio Fuenzalida

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
442162 Denominative 1999/03/02 Application Refused
30
442163 Denominative 1999/03/02 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Gustavo Stanton-Yonge Molkenbuhr

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
303642 Denominative 1995/03/31 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Juan Pedro Manzur Sabra

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
840317 Denominative 2008/10/08 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Cerveceria Austral S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
972660 Denominative 2011/10/04 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Viña Concha Y Toro S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
348651 Denominative 1996/07/10 Application Refused
33
699707 Denominative 2005/08/17 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Vial Larrain Juan Enrique

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
523509 Denominative 2001/04/05 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Aysen Inversiones S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
584577 Denominative 2002/10/10 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Polydor International Gmbh.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
2018469 Denominative - Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Comercial Canada Chemicals S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
715918 Denominative 2006/01/02 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Maritima Patagonia S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 39
141092 Denominative 1989/10/06 Forsaken
35, 36, 39
496840 Denominative 2000/08/10 Registered
35, 36, 39
887191 Denominative 2009/12/02 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Patagonia, Inc., Una Sociedad Organizada De Acuerdo A Las Leyes Del Estado De California

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
829763 Mixed 2008/07/21 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Fellenberg Furrer Carlos Alejandro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
153725 Denominative 1990/05/23 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Inversiones E Inmobiliaria El Aromo Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
686012 Denominative 2005/05/05 Registered
37
686013 Denominative 2005/05/05 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Issa Nicola Freig Selume

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
142691 Mixed 1989/11/06 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Bacalja Alarcon Jadranka Edith

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
474634 Mixed 2000/01/28 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Bruhin Weber Daniel Gregorio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
239173 Denominative 1993/04/30 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Daniel Gregorio Bruhin Weber

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
632593 Denominative 2003/12/30 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Vidal Rey, Marcela Veronica

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
746296 Denominative 2006/10/02 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Empresas Cabo De Hornos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
112681 Denominative 1988/02/01 Forsaken
42
419805 Denominative 1998/07/07 Registered
44
827127 Denominative 2008/07/01 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Jorge Ivan Figueroa Perez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
374376 Denominative 1997/04/14 Forsaken
Patagonia
Holder

Plaza Carrillos Armando Segundo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
494426 Denominative 2000/07/24 Application Refused
Patagonia
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Bio Feed Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
44
586501 Denominative 2002/10/24 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Metalurgica Lautaro S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
476275 Denominative 2000/02/15 Registered
Patagonia
Holder

Juan Pablo Varas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 32
1108493 Denominative 2014/05/27 Application Opposed
Patagonia
Holder

Daniel Bruhin Weber

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
1106270 Denominative 2014/05/09 Application Opposed
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.