Trademark Information

DA VINCI

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark DA VINCI is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on wine and spirits; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; hand tools; rubber goods; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; fabrics; floor coverings; medical apparatus; chemicals; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; machinery; electrical and scientific apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; paper goods and printed matter; leather goods; nonmetallic building materials; yarns and threads; clothing; fancy goods; toys and sporting goods; meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; light beverages; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by CANTINE LEONARDO DA VINCI SOCIETA' AGRICOLA COOPERATIVA; COMERCIAL URRUTIA E HIJOS LIMITADA; DISTRIBUIDORA CODINA S.A.; HIRMAS HALABI ADOLFO; INTUITIVE SURGICAL, INC.; MIRANDA KOSCH CARLOS ANTONIO; OPTICA MONEDA S.A.; PEREZ ARTASO CLAUDIO; PEREZ ARTASO MARIANO; PRODUCTOS QUIMICOS Y ALIMENTICIOS OSKU S.A. PUDIENDO USAR EL NOMBRE DE OSKU S.A. QUIMICA OSKU S.A.; PRODUCTOS QUIMICOS Y ALIMENTICIOS OSKU S.A. PUDIENDO USAR OSKU S.A. O QUIMICA OSKU S.A.; PRODUCTOS QUIMICOS Y ALIMENTICIOS OSKU S.A.,PUDIEENDO USAR EL NOMBRE DE OSKU S.A.,QUIMICA OSKU S.A.; PRODUCTOS QUIMICOS Y ALIMENTICIOS OSKU S.A.PUDIENDO USAR EL NOMBRE DE OSAKU S.A. O QUIMICA OSKU S.A; QUIMICA OSKU S.A.; and RICHEMONT INTERNATIONAL SA.
Da Vinci
Holder

Vergara Y Carvajal Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
79322 Denominative - Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Galindo Ovalle Gloria Adriana

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
139854 Denominative 1989/09/20 Others
14, 20
139855 Denominative 1989/09/20 Forsaken
14
143936 Denominative 1989/11/23 Registration Cancelled
Da Vinci
Holder

Miranda Kosch Carlos Antonio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
23, 24, 25, 26,
27, 28, 29, 30,
31, 32, 33, 34
448053 Denominative 1999/05/04 Registered
18
128383 Denominative 1988/12/11 Forsaken
18
448052 Denominative 1999/05/04 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Hevia Honorato Rafael

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
154801 Denominative 1990/06/08 Application Refused
Da Vinci
Holder

Distribuidora Codina S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8, 17, 21, 22
241653 Denominative 1993/05/28 Forsaken
8, 17, 21, 22
629749 Denominative 2003/11/28 Registered
21, 22
314592 Denominative 1995/07/25 Forsaken
21, 22
707122 Denominative 2005/10/14 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Sociedad Optica Moneda Rotter Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 10
123907 Denominative 1988/10/12 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Inversiones Bordeaux S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 10
432212 Denominative 1998/11/06 Forsaken
9, 10
432213 Denominative 1998/11/06 Forsaken
9, 10
854225 Denominative 2009/02/06 Unknown
Da Vinci
Holder

Optica Moneda S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
854226 Denominative 2009/02/06 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Intuitive Surgical Inc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
714102 Denominative 1998/11/06 Forsaken
41
658941 Denominative 2004/09/03 Application Refused
44
658942 Denominative 2004/09/03 Application Refused
Da Vinci
Holder

Intuitive Surgical, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
853431 Denominative 2009/01/30 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Iwc International Watch Co. Ag.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
153278 Denominative 1990/05/16 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Richemont International Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
575781 Denominative 2002/07/26 Registered
14
1017572 Denominative 2012/07/23 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Comercial Urrutia E Hijos Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
748320 Mixed 2006/10/19 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Distribuidora Codina S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 22
55128 Denominative 0000/00/00 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Hilanderia Santiago S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 24, 27
61156 Denominative 1986/01/28 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Manzur Sarras Roberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
190873 Denominative 1991/10/25 Forsaken
25
208586 Denominative 1992/05/20 Forsaken
35
190874 Denominative 1991/10/25 Application Refused
Da Vinci
Holder

Hirmas Halabi Adolfo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
344363 Denominative 1996/05/29 Application Refused
24
738760 Denominative 2006/08/03 Registered
27
525438 Denominative 2001/04/23 Registered
27
969451 Denominative 2011/09/12 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Roberto Manzur Sarras

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
99555 Denominative 1987/11/22 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Perez Perez Orlando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
114637 Denominative 1988/01/29 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Perez Artaso Claudio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
420101 Denominative 1998/07/09 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Perez Artaso Mariano

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
420101 Denominative 1998/07/09 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Productos Quimicos Y Alimenticios Osku S.a. Pudiendo Usar El Nombre De Osku S.a. Quimica Osku S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
282068 Denominative 1994/08/09 Forsaken
31
282067 Denominative 1994/08/09 Forsaken
32
282069 Denominative 1994/08/09 Forsaken
32
677494 Denominative 2005/02/24 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Paul Mazzaferro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
383800 Denominative 1997/07/15 Application Refused
30
400085 Mixed 1997/12/15 Application Refused
Da Vinci
Holder

Productos Quimicos Y Alimenticios Osku S.a.,pudieendo Usar El Nombre De Osku S.a.,quimica Osku S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
677493 Denominative 2005/02/24 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Quimica Osku S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
21124 Denominative 1983/08/18 Forsaken
30
266693 Denominative 1994/02/17 Application Refused
42
551290 Denominative 2001/11/29 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Productos Quimicos Y Alimenticios Osku S.a. O Osku S.a. Quimica

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
263886 Denominative 1994/01/12 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Productos Quimicos Y Alimenticios Osku S.a. Pudiendo Usar Osku S.a. O Quimica Osku S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
560130 Denominative 2002/03/01 Registered
31
560129 Denominative 2002/03/01 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Productos Quimicos Y Alimenticios Osku S.a.pudiendo Usar El Nombre De Osaku S.a. O Quimica Osku S.a

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
639875 Denominative 2004/03/10 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Productos Quimicos Y Alimentos Osku S.a., Pudiendo Usar El Nombre De Osku S.a. O Quimica Osku S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
1038868 Denominative 2012/12/20 Others
43
1038870 Denominative 2012/12/20 Others
30
1118809 Denominative 2014/08/12 Application Opposed
Da Vinci
Holder

Invesiones Itata S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
746640 Denominative 2006/10/05 Application Refused
Da Vinci
Holder

Cantine Leonardo Da Vinci Societa' Agricola Cooperativa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
844070 Denominative 2008/11/07 Registered
Da Vinci
Holder

Garcia Herranz Fernando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
184810 Denominative 1991/08/12 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Galvez Carvallo Hugo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 38
102738 Denominative - Forsaken
41
102739 Denominative 1988/05/01 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Hugo Galvez Carvallo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 38
416863 Denominative 1998/06/04 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Corporacion Para El Desarrollo Profesional Da Vinci Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
239168 Mixed 1993/04/30 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Hector Rodrigo Ampuero Villagran

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
681836 Denominative 2005/04/04 Application Refused
Da Vinci
Holder

Carlos Ignacio Aguirre Martinez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
100706 Denominative 1987/11/10 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Contreras Avaria Patricio Adolfo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
107709 Denominative 1987/12/12 Forsaken
42
412240 Denominative 1998/04/20 Forsaken
Da Vinci
Holder

Vieria Valenzuela Elena Fernanda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
215298 Denominative 1992/07/24 Forsaken
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.