Trademark Information

ARAUCANIA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ARAUCANIA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on wine and spirits; light beverages; chemicals; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; machinery; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; paper goods and printed matter; rubber goods; leather goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; clothing; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: building construction and repair; transportation and storage; treatment of materials; telecommunications; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by BARON PHILIPPE DE ROTHSCHILD MAIPO CHILE S.A.; BARON PHILIPPE DE ROTHSCHILD, MAIPO CHILE S.A.; COMPAÑIA CERVECERIAS UNIDAS S.A.; EMPRESA DE SERVICIOS SANITARIOS DE LA ARAUCANIA S.A.; ENEMEDIOS LTDA.; FERIAS ARAUCANA S.A.; FERIAS ARAUCANIA S.A.; LACTEOS SURLAT S.A.; SOCIEDAD COMERCIAL HANORO LIMITADA; and VENEGAS REVECO CARLOS EDUARDO.
Araucania
Holder

Compañia Cervecerias Unidas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
468641 Denominative 1999/11/30 Registered
2, 3, 4, 6,
7, 8, 9, 10,
11, 12, 13, 14,
15, 16, 17, 19,
20, 21, 22, 23,
24, 25, 26, 27,
28, 29, 30, 32,
34
987000 Denominative 2012/01/04 Registered
32
468640 Denominative 1999/11/30 Registered
32
1123868 Denominative 2014/09/22 Registered
Araucania
Holder

Ferias Araucania S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 5, 31
480846 Denominative 2000/03/31 Registered
1
480849 Denominative 2000/03/31 Registered
1, 5, 31
983272 Denominative 2011/12/12 Registered
5
480855 Denominative 2000/03/31 Registered
18
272369 Denominative 1994/04/26 Registered
18
272371 Denominative 1994/04/26 Registered
18
647702 Denominative 2004/05/20 Registered
18
647703 Denominative 2004/05/20 Registered
29
272370 Denominative 1994/04/26 Application Refused
29
272372 Denominative 1994/04/26 Application Refused
31
94858 Denominative 1987/07/05 Forsaken
31
94859 Denominative 1987/03/07 Forsaken
31
387585 Denominative 1997/08/20 Forsaken
31
387586 Denominative 1997/08/20 Registered
31
480847 Denominative 2000/03/31 Registered
31
794302 Denominative 2007/10/31 Registered
31
794858 Denominative 2007/11/06 Registered
31
1013202 Denominative 2012/06/21 Others
35
480854 Denominative 2000/03/31 Registered
35
1013200 Denominative 2012/06/21 Others
36
480851 Denominative 2000/03/31 Application Refused
38
480853 Denominative 2000/03/31 Registered
38
928098 Denominative 2010/11/05 Registered
39
480852 Denominative 2000/03/31 Registered
39
1013201 Denominative 2012/06/21 Others
18
1121984 Denominative 2014/09/04 Registered
18
1121987 Denominative 2014/09/04 Registered
Araucania
Holder

Ferias Araucana S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
928096 Denominative 2010/11/05 Registered
5
928097 Denominative 2010/11/05 Registered
Araucania
Holder

Comercial Nama Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2023487 Denominative - Forsaken
Araucania
Holder

Venegas Reveco Carlos Eduardo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
667768 Denominative 2004/11/26 Registered
35
667769 Denominative 2004/11/26 Registered
35
667949 Denominative 2004/11/29 Forsaken
41
667770 Denominative 2004/11/26 Application Refused
Araucania
Holder

Carlos Enrique Molina Hurtado

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
175984 Denominative 1991/05/14 Forsaken
Araucania
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Hanoro Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
589869 Mixed 2002/11/26 Registered
23
1037494 Mixed 2012/12/11 Others
Araucania
Holder

Lb Industrias De Alimentos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
154151 Denominative 1990/05/29 Application Refused
Araucania
Holder

Lacteos Surlat S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
480693 Denominative 2000/03/30 Registered
29
1146553 Denominative 2015/03/13 Registered
Araucania
Holder

Baron Philippe De Rothschild, Maipo Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
466778 Denominative 1999/11/10 Registered
Araucania
Holder

Baron Philippe De Rothschild Maipo Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
886387 Denominative 2009/11/25 Registered
Araucania
Holder

Compañia De Inversiones Araucania S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
59234 Denominative 1985/05/12 Forsaken
Araucania
Holder

Espinosa Valenzuela Fernando Andres

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
141446 Mixed 1989/10/16 Application Refused
36
149520 Mixed 1990/03/13 Forsaken
Araucania
Holder

Inmobiliaria Araucania S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
335866 Denominative 1996/02/29 Application Refused
Araucania
Holder

Ricardo Leon Alcarraz Herrera

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
962204 Denominative 2011/07/20 Others
37
935584 Denominative 2011/01/04 Application Refused
Araucania
Holder

Empresa De Servicios Sanitarios De La Araucania S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
160672 Denominative 1990/09/12 Forsaken
37
520881 Denominative 2001/03/14 Registered
39, 40
157421 Denominative 1990/07/24 Forsaken
39, 40
502504 Denominative 2000/09/27 Registered
Araucania
Holder

Enemedios Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
539775 Denominative 2001/08/17 Registered
Araucania
Holder

Guillermo S. Araya Suazo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
283685 Denominative 1994/08/24 Application Refused
Araucania
Holder

Marin Lancapichun Carlos Higinio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
443228 Denominative 1999/03/15 Forsaken
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.