Trademark Information

PUNTO VERDE

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark PUNTO VERDE is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on paints; paper goods and printed matter; natural agricultural products; electrical and scientific apparatus; metal goods; machinery; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; meats and processed foods; pharmaceuticals; staple foods; light beverages; and wine and spirits, plus the following services: advertising and business.
The record is owned by ARTEL S.A.I.C.; BRIONES SAVAL, GONZALO LUIS FRANCISCO; INDURA S.A. INDUSTRIA Y COMERCIO; PAVON OCHOA FRANCISCO JOSE; and PRODUCTOS DEL CAMPO CHILENO S.A..
Punto Verde
Holder

Artel S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 16
457535 Denominative 1999/08/10 Registered
Punto Verde
Holder

Productos Del Campo Chileno S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 29, 30, 31,
32, 33
323602 Denominative 1995/10/23 Registered
31
145549 Denominative 1989/12/27 Forsaken
29
323601 Mixed 1995/10/23 Registered
31
158222 Mixed 1990/08/03 Forsaken
Punto Verde
Holder

Pavon Ochoa Francisco Jose

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 20
558204 Denominative 2002/02/07 Registered
35
558205 Denominative 2002/02/07 Registered
Punto Verde
Holder

Indura S.a. Industria Y Comercio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
348486 Denominative 1996/07/09 Forsaken
9
758200 Denominative 2007/01/10 Registered
Punto Verde
Holder

Luis Eltit E Hijos Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
47589 Mixed 1984/12/30 Forsaken
Punto Verde
Holder

Luis Eltit E Hijos Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
311788 Mixed 1995/06/27 Forsaken
25
698331 Mixed 2005/08/04 Forsaken
Punto Verde
Holder

Torres Cornejo Manuel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
938728 Denominative 2011/01/27 Forsaken
Punto Verde
Holder

Briones Saval, Gonzalo Luis Francisco

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
953310 Denominative 2011/05/17 Others
31
917016 Denominative 2010/08/16 Registered
32
953311 Denominative 2011/05/17 Others
Punto Verde
Holder

Agricola Comercial E Industrial Agrosilber Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
486556 Denominative 2000/05/18 Forsaken
Punto Verde
Holder

Del Fierro Pulgar Lilliana Angelica Patricia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37, 42
152283 Denominative 1990/04/26 Forsaken
Punto Verde
Holder

Castro Manriquez Rafael Luis

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
261715 Denominative 1993/12/16 Forsaken
40
268729 Denominative 1994/03/16 Forsaken
Punto Verde
Holder

Grau Weiss Gunter Alfredo Eduardo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
504557 Denominative 2000/10/13 Forsaken
40
517232 Denominative 2001/02/07 Forsaken
Punto Verde
Holder

Orellana Muermann Roberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
504557 Denominative 2000/10/13 Forsaken
Punto Verde
Holder

Lopez Derpich Cecilia Claudia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
504557 Denominative 2000/10/13 Forsaken
Punto Verde
Holder

Sociedad Punto Verde Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
1097783 Denominative 2014/03/07 Application Opposed
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.