Trademark Information

DON

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark DON is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on meats and processed foods; staple foods; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; paper goods and printed matter; machinery; vehicles; and rubber goods.
The record is owned by CANESSA PALMA PATRICIO; ECOTEC S.A.; ENRIQUE NAPP; and TMD FRICTION SERVICES GMBH.
Don
Holder

Garcia Herranz Fernando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
136533 Denominative 1989/07/24 Application Refused
Don
Holder

Edward Don And Company, Corp. Estado De Illinois

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
336227 Mixed 1996/03/06 Application Refused
8
407423 Mixed 1998/03/05 Application Refused
21
336228 Mixed 1996/03/06 Forsaken
42
407424 Mixed 1998/03/05 Application Refused
Don
Holder

Ecotec S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
744044 Denominative 2006/09/12 Registered
16
826200 Denominative 2008/06/25 Application Refused
Don
Holder

Bba Group Plc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12, 17
162529 Denominative 1990/10/17 Forsaken
Don
Holder

Tmd Friction Europe Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12, 17
508584 Denominative 2000/11/20 Forsaken
Don
Holder

Tmd Friction Services Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12, 17
939239 Denominative 2011/01/31 Registered
Don
Holder

Enrique Napp

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
694105 Mixed 2005/07/04 Registered
Don
Holder

Costa S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32
56070 Denominative - Forsaken
29, 30, 32
135047 Denominative 1989/07/05 Forsaken
30
60011 Mixed 1986/04/26 Forsaken
Don
Holder

Empresa Editora Zig-Zag S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32
56070 Denominative - Forsaken
Don
Holder

Canessa Palma Patricio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
654252 Denominative 2004/07/22 Registered
Don
Holder

Tomislav Simunovic Yerco

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
2081178 Denominative - Forsaken
Don
Holder

Empresas Carozzi S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
330373 Mixed 1996/01/02 Forsaken
Don
Holder

Abraham Roberto Kohn Ratinoff

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
301016 Denominative 1995/03/07 Application Refused
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.