Trademark Information

SUPREMA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark SUPREMA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on metal goods; staple foods; and natural agricultural products.
The record is owned by ALCOA ALUMINIO S/A; and CAMBIASO HERMANOS S.A.C..
Suprema
Holder

Diaz Paquien Pedro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
58147 Denominative - Forsaken
30
184193 Denominative 1991/08/05 Forsaken
Suprema
Holder

The Eastman Kodak Company.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2054625 Denominative - Forsaken
Suprema
Holder

Alcoa Aluminio S/a

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
735478 Mixed 2006/07/05 Registered
Suprema
Holder

Ama Group S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 11
532027 Mixed 2001/06/20 Forsaken
Suprema
Holder

Cambiaso Hermanos S.a.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
23670 Denominative - Forsaken
30
73484 Denominative 1986/02/08 Forsaken
30
140606 Denominative 1989/10/02 Forsaken
30, 32
140655 Denominative 1989/10/02 Forsaken
30
345422 Denominative 1996/06/10 Forsaken
30
437053 Denominative 1999/01/05 Registered
30
472433 Denominative 2000/01/11 Registered
30
736870 Denominative 2006/07/19 Registered
30
851551 Denominative 2009/01/13 Registered
30
892908 Denominative 2010/01/25 Registered
30
2007584 Denominative - Forsaken
31
140635 Denominative 1989/10/02 Forsaken
31
437054 Denominative 1999/01/05 Registered
31
851555 Denominative 2009/01/13 Registered
30
73485 Mixed 1986/02/17 Forsaken
30
77378 Mixed 1986/05/21 Forsaken
30
77379 Mixed 1986/05/16 Forsaken
30
77381 Mixed 1986/05/15 Forsaken
30
77382 Mixed 1986/05/16 Forsaken
30
77383 Mixed 1986/05/16 Forsaken
30
77384 Mixed 1986/05/16 Forsaken
30
78555 Mixed 1986/05/28 Forsaken
30
78556 Mixed 1986/05/28 Forsaken
30
78557 Mixed 1986/05/28 Forsaken
30
78558 Mixed 1986/05/28 Forsaken
30
78559 Mixed 1986/05/28 Forsaken
30
78560 Mixed 1986/05/28 Forsaken
30
79449 Mixed 1986/06/10 Forsaken
30
79450 Mixed 1986/06/10 Forsaken
30
81151 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81152 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81153 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81154 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81155 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81156 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81157 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81158 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81159 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81160 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81161 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
81162 Mixed 1986/10/01 Forsaken
30
91504 Mixed 1987/01/28 Forsaken
30
91505 Mixed 1987/01/28 Forsaken
30
224391 Mixed 1992/11/04 Desisted
30
345421 Mixed 1996/06/10 Forsaken
30
376214 Mixed 1997/05/05 Forsaken
30
792579 Mixed 2007/10/18 Registered
Suprema
Holder

Marko Razmilic Kutulas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
687986 Denominative 2005/05/20 Forsaken
30
703594 Denominative 2005/09/14 Application Refused
30
703745 Denominative 2005/09/15 Application Refused
Suprema
Holder

Biofarma S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
2007584 Denominative - Forsaken
Suprema
Holder

Inversiones Portezuelo S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 42
2016317 Denominative - Forsaken
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.