Trademark Information

OPTIMUS

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark OPTIMUS is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on floor coverings; pharmaceuticals; light beverages; clothing; environmental control apparatus; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; and housewares and glass, plus the following services: advertising and business; education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; insurance and financial; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by ETERSOL S.A.; FARIAS VALENZUELA EDUARDO ARTURO; GRUPO OMNILIFE, S.A. DE C.V.; INDUSTRIA TEXTIL LA SCALA S.A.; INVERSIONES Q & C S.A.S.; OPTIMUS S.A.; SERVICIOS INTEGRALES CAYUNAO LIMITADA; and VIRUTEX ILKO S.A..
Optimus
Holder

Izquierdo Van Der Valk Ignacio F.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 16
81717 Denominative 1986/12/06 Forsaken
Optimus
Holder

Grupo Omnilife, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
707845 Denominative 2005/10/19 Registered
32
707846 Denominative 2005/10/19 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Leopold Anspach Jaime A.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
145603 Denominative 1989/12/28 Application Refused
Optimus
Holder

Tandy Corporation, Corporacion Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
213689 Denominative 1992/07/09 Forsaken
Optimus
Holder

Informat Consultoria Y Sistemas De Informacion Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
273893 Denominative 1994/05/11 Application Refused
Optimus
Holder

Rocco Ruz Omar Enrique

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
280321 Mixed 1994/07/20 Application Refused
Optimus
Holder

Ab Optimus.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
3205 Denominative - Forsaken
Optimus
Holder

Virutex Ilko S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 20
268908 Denominative 1994/03/17 Forsaken
19, 20
268909 Denominative 1994/03/17 Forsaken
20
268375 Denominative 1994/03/11 Forsaken
20
665934 Denominative 2004/11/10 Registered
21
176275 Denominative 1991/05/16 Forsaken
21
538468 Denominative 2001/08/07 Registered
20
1137973 Denominative 2015/01/07 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Metalurgica Virutex Ilko S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
2074334 Denominative - Forsaken
Optimus
Holder

Industria Textil La Scala S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
251704 Denominative 1993/09/02 Forsaken
25
251706 Denominative 1993/09/02 Forsaken
25
644926 Denominative 2004/04/26 Registered
25
644928 Denominative 2004/04/26 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Bravo Adriano William Eddy

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
734808 Mixed 2006/06/29 Application Refused
Optimus
Holder

Etersol S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27
397091 Denominative 1997/11/14 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Townsend Pinochet Marcelo Emilio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
234334 Denominative 1993/03/11 Application Refused
Optimus
Holder

Munro Pinochet George Alexandes Phillip

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
234334 Denominative 1993/03/11 Application Refused
Optimus
Holder

Sociedad Agricola La Colina Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
343832 Denominative 1996/05/23 Forsaken
Optimus
Holder

Viñedos Del Maule S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
378738 Denominative 1997/05/30 Forsaken
33
798505 Denominative 2007/12/05 Forsaken
Optimus
Holder

Agricola La Colina S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
424014 Denominative 1998/08/14 Application Refused
Optimus
Holder

Farias Valenzuela Eduardo Arturo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 42
587842 Mixed 2002/11/06 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Optimus S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
673516 Denominative 2005/01/18 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Servicios Integrales Cayunao Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
661540 Mixed 2004/09/30 Forsaken
37
676151 Mixed 2005/02/10 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Campvs Mater S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
724563 Denominative 2006/03/29 Application Refused
Optimus
Holder

Saint-Gobain Placo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
1093977 Denominative 2014/02/05 Application Opposed
Optimus
Holder

Viviana Elena Cabrera Losada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32
1065097 Mixed 2013/07/02 Application Opposed
Optimus
Holder

Sandisk Enterprise Ip Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
1072121 Denominative 2013/08/23 Application Opposed
Optimus
Holder

Inversiones Q & C S.a.s.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
1064447 Mixed 2013/06/27 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.