Trademark Information

TEMPUS

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark TEMPUS is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on jewelry; and wine and spirits, plus the following services: insurance and financial; transportation and storage; and medical, beauty & agricultural.
The record is owned by D.W. INTERNATIONAL TRADING CORPORATION LTDA.; DATANET SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; ESTACION DE SERVICIO SAN JOAQUIN LIMITADA; FREED BRAVO, JENNIFER ANN; and VIÑA CONCHA Y TORO S.A..
Tempus
Holder

Garces Smart Maria De Los Angeles

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
141440 Denominative 1989/10/16 Forsaken
20
143007 Denominative 1989/11/09 Forsaken
Tempus
Holder

Niedmann Brunet Gustavo Adolfo German

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
141440 Denominative 1989/10/16 Forsaken
20
143007 Denominative 1989/11/09 Forsaken
20
156903 Denominative 1990/07/17 Application Refused
Tempus
Holder

Pereira Toesca Monica Del Carmen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
141440 Denominative 1989/10/16 Forsaken
20
143007 Denominative 1989/11/09 Forsaken
20
156903 Denominative 1990/07/17 Application Refused
Tempus
Holder

Jafer Limited.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
133493 Denominative 1989/06/12 Application Refused
Tempus
Holder

Wolf Ksinsky Gaby

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
193796 Denominative 1991/11/27 Forsaken
Tempus
Holder

D.w. International Trading Corporation Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
660427 Mixed 2004/09/21 Registered
Tempus
Holder

Sociedad Editora Sotelo Y Bustos Compañia Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 41, 42
14483 Denominative - Forsaken
Tempus
Holder

Multifrabrik S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
64192 Denominative 1986/05/23 Forsaken
Tempus
Holder

Matus Labra Juan Filidor

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
65021 Mixed 1987/08/01 Forsaken
Tempus
Holder

Multifabril Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
352872 Denominative 1996/08/22 Forsaken
25
352873 Denominative 1996/08/22 Forsaken
25
352874 Denominative 1996/08/22 Forsaken
Tempus
Holder

Viña Concha Y Toro S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
469209 Denominative 1999/12/03 Forsaken
33
969316 Denominative 2011/09/09 Registered
Tempus
Holder

Rojas Naranjo Puppy Antonieta

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 42
248570 Denominative 1993/08/05 Desisted
Tempus
Holder

Datanet Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
150705 Denominative 1990/04/02 Forsaken
36
488832 Denominative 2000/06/05 Registered
36
914260 Denominative 2010/07/23 Registered
Tempus
Holder

Construcciones Juncal Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 37
217397 Mixed 1992/08/14 Application Refused
Tempus
Holder

Estacion De Servicio San Joaquin Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
121790 Denominative 1988/10/12 Forsaken
39
436889 Denominative 1998/12/31 Registered
Tempus
Holder

Miranda Perez Viviana Isabel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
77245 Denominative 1986/05/01 Forsaken
Tempus
Holder

Freed Bravo, Jennifer Ann

Class Record Type Presentation Status
44
886441 Denominative 2009/11/26 Registered
Tempus
Holder

Benjamin Errazuriz Quiroga

Class Record Type Presentation Status
45
1089375 Mixed 2014/01/06 Application Opposed
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.