Trademark Information

BEST

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark BEST is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on clothing, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by ORLANDO CHACRA ORFALI; and TAUNTON Y TAUNTON LTDA..
Best
Holder

Hadler Vasquez Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
209401 Denominative 1992/05/29 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Hadler V. Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
366881 Mixed 1997/01/23 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Rodriguez Rodriguez Ivan Manuel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
592110 Denominative 2002/12/17 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Laboratorios Best, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
694246 Denominative 2005/07/05 Application Refused
44
694245 Denominative 2005/07/05 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Best Lock Corporation, Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Indiana

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 8, 9
540078 Mixed 2001/08/21 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Mosquera Salinas Alex Hernan

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
189914 Denominative 1991/10/15 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Best Power Technology Inc., Soc. Anon. Organizada En Conf. A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
227816 Mixed 1992/12/16 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Y De Inversiones Alba S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
261804 Mixed 1993/12/16 Application Refused
35, 42
261803 Mixed 1993/12/16 Application Refused
42
205854 Denominative 1992/04/20 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Tillotson Corporation, Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leys Del Estado De Massachusetts

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 10
444323 Mixed 1999/03/26 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Importadora Y Exportadora Niponboeki Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 25, 28
184661 Denominative 1991/08/09 Application Refused
28
55064 Mixed 1985/02/27 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Comercial E Inversiones Omega Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
92559 Denominative - Forsaken
Best
Holder

Papeles Industriales S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
287971 Denominative 1994/10/07 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Taunton Y Taunton Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
400982 Mixed 1997/12/23 Forsaken
42
400983 Mixed 1997/12/23 Registered
Best
Holder

Taunton Y Taunton Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
424123 Mixed 1998/08/14 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Comercial La Piramide Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
416139 Mixed 1998/05/29 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Productos Plasticos Del Pacifico S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
164979 Denominative 1990/11/27 Forsaken
21
649429 Denominative 2004/06/09 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Orlando Chacra Orfali

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
211648 Denominative 1992/06/19 Forsaken
25
562324 Denominative 2002/03/22 Registered
25
1011403 Denominative 2012/06/11 Registered
Best
Holder

Best Internacional S.a.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
930396 Denominative 2010/11/23 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Comercial Exponort Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
311218 Denominative 1995/06/21 Forsaken
29
320601 Denominative 1995/09/22 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Rojas Mejias Rosalia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
590460 Denominative 2002/11/29 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Laboratorio Dufour S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
277235 Denominative 1994/06/16 Application Refused
Best
Holder

Leonardo Espinoza Lopez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
879931 Denominative 2009/10/01 Registration Cancelled
Best
Holder

Sociedad De Inversiones Turisticas Y Deportivas Posto 5 Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
879931 Denominative 2009/10/01 Registration Cancelled
Best
Holder

Rocha Vera Esteban Gerardo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
2075890 Denominative - Forsaken
Best
Holder

Best International S.a.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
921176 Denominative 2010/09/15 Application Refused
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.