Trademark Information

LUCKY

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark LUCKY is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on paper goods and printed matter; clothing; smokers’ articles; pharmaceuticals; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; leather goods; housewares and glass; rubber goods; chemicals; and staple foods, plus the following services: telecommunications; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by ADVANCE MAGAZINE PUBLISHERS INC.; BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (BRANDS) INC.; CONSAGRO AGROQUIMICA LIMITADA; EMPRESAS LA POLAR S.A.; LG CORP; LOTERIA DE CONCEPCION; REIFSCHNEIDER S.A.; SOREMARTEC S.A.; and WORLD INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
Lucky
Holder

Reifschneider S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
301442 Denominative 1995/03/10 Forsaken
1
696383 Denominative 2005/07/20 Registered
Lucky
Holder

Importadora Lucky Crown Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
317630 Denominative 1995/08/23 Forsaken
6, 7, 8, 11,
14, 18, 28
317629 Denominative 1995/08/23 Forsaken
9
84186 Denominative 1986/07/29 Forsaken
9
364402 Denominative 1996/12/18 Forsaken
39
317627 Denominative 1995/08/23 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Goldsmith Gomez Jorge

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
134415 Mixed 1989/06/23 Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Cosmeticos Barbara Lee S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
27679 Denominative - Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Colgate-Palmolive Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
99338 Denominative 1987/08/19 Forsaken
3
393669 Denominative 1997/10/16 Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Concept Ii Cosmetics, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
253357 Mixed 1993/09/21 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Chablani Jagtiani Deepak

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
725384 Denominative 2006/04/05 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Empresas La Polar S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
784828 Denominative 2007/08/16 Application Refused
18
784829 Denominative 2007/08/16 Registered
20
784830 Denominative 2007/08/16 Registered
21
784831 Denominative 2007/08/16 Registered
Lucky
Holder

Lucky, Ltd., Una Corporacion Coreana

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
278745 Mixed 1994/07/04 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Consagro Agroquimica Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
797386 Denominative 2007/11/27 Registered
Lucky
Holder

Silver-King Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
808028 Denominative 2008/02/18 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Basf Aktiengesellschaft.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
2025951 Denominative - Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Bril Sterman Alberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
51989 Denominative 1985/05/21 Forsaken
10
313193 Denominative 1995/07/12 Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

World Investment Company Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
483366 Denominative 2000/04/19 Registered
34
486727 Denominative 2000/05/18 Application Refused
38
483365 Denominative 2000/04/19 Application Refused
41
483367 Denominative 2000/04/19 Registered
Lucky
Holder

Advance Magazine Publishers Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
730805 Denominative 2006/05/25 Registered
Lucky
Holder

Lg Chemical Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
152271 Mixed 1990/04/26 Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Lg Corp.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
523623 Mixed 2001/04/05 Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Lg Corp

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
958089 Mixed 2011/06/21 Registered
Lucky
Holder

Lucky Corporation Co. Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 26
35601 Denominative 1984/01/09 Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

C.n.c. Import, Export Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
891461 Mixed 2010/01/13 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

British American Tobacco (Brands) Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
486726 Denominative 2000/05/18 Registered
25
993266 Denominative 2012/02/09 Registered
34
494964 Denominative 2000/07/27 Registered
34
993073 Denominative 2012/02/08 Registered
Lucky
Holder

Union Quimica Americana S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
2030310 Denominative - Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Agrosilber Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31
354758 Denominative 1996/09/06 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Soremartec S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
192739 Denominative 1991/11/15 Forsaken
30
564268 Denominative 2002/04/10 Registered
Lucky
Holder

Comercio De Doces Lucky Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
566194 Mixed 2002/04/30 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Ferrero S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
2050893 Denominative - Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Hess Jensen Juan Pablo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
88600 Denominative 1987/01/22 Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Exportadora Aconcagua Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
89318 Mixed 1987/03/16 Forsaken
31
376642 Mixed 1997/05/08 Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Hess Iensen Juan Pablo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
384026 Denominative 1997/07/17 Forsaken
Lucky
Holder

Agricola E Industrial Agrocilber Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
432756 Denominative 1998/11/12 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Kishor Nathurmal Dinani

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
140460 Denominative 1989/09/28 Forsaken
39
168803 Denominative 1991/02/07 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Parkash Nathurmal Dinami

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
568841 Denominative 2002/05/28 Forsaken
39
568840 Denominative 2002/05/28 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Loteria De Concepcion

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38, 41
220048 Denominative 1992/09/14 Forsaken
38
597831 Denominative 2003/02/12 Registered
38
1070900 Denominative 2013/08/14 Registered
Lucky
Holder

South Wrestling Association Entertainments S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
565873 Denominative 2002/04/26 Application Refused
Lucky
Holder

Bardin Gonzalez Sigfrido Sergio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
305169 Denominative 1995/04/19 Application Refused
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.