Trademark Information

RICHMOND

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark RICHMOND is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on smokers’ articles; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; paper goods and printed matter; electrical and scientific apparatus; clothing; leather goods; staple foods; and lubricants and fuels, plus the following services: advertising and business; hotels and restaurants; education and entertainment; and telecommunications.
The record is owned by AKKURATE LIMITED; BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (BRANDS) INC.; COSMETICA GUMEX S.A.; GRUPO SANTILLANA DE EDICIONES, S.L.; INDUSTRIAS RICHMOND S.A.; KRAUSKOPF KAUDERS VERA ESTER; MOLINOS RIO DE LA PLATA S.A.; RICHMOND LTDA.; and VERA ESTER KRAUSKOPF KAUDERS.
Richmond
Holder

Manufacturas S.a. Sanz S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2036936 Denominative - Forsaken
Richmond
Holder

Alberto Bril Sterman

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5
40130 Denominative 1984/10/18 Forsaken
Richmond
Holder

Cosmetica Gumex S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
537223 Denominative 2001/07/30 Registered
3
989819 Denominative 2012/01/19 Registered
Richmond
Holder

Richmond Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
98008 Denominative 1987/03/21 Forsaken
4
385432 Denominative 1997/07/30 Registered
Richmond
Holder

Suinco S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
673946 Denominative 2005/01/19 Application Refused
Richmond
Holder

Quimica Harting S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
2031729 Denominative - Forsaken
Richmond
Holder

Grupo Santillana De Ediciones, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
278825 Denominative 1994/07/05 Forsaken
9
672755 Denominative 2005/01/12 Registered
16
278826 Denominative 1994/07/05 Forsaken
16
672756 Denominative 2005/01/12 Registered
41
278827 Denominative 1994/07/05 Forsaken
41
672757 Denominative 2005/01/12 Registered
16
1136031 Denominative 2014/12/18 Registered
41
1136033 Denominative 2014/12/18 Registered
9
1136034 Denominative 2014/12/18 Registered
9
959005 Mixed 2011/06/29 Registered
16
959006 Mixed 2011/06/29 Registered
38
959007 Mixed 2011/06/29 Registered
41
959008 Mixed 2011/06/29 Registered
Richmond
Holder

Arendt Jacobsohn Ronaldo Jaime

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
465150 Denominative 1999/10/25 Application Refused
Richmond
Holder

Comercial Arco Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
581502 Denominative 2002/09/13 Application Refused
Richmond
Holder

Krauskopf Kauders Vera Ester

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
616065 Denominative 2003/07/30 Registered
25
635342 Denominative 2004/01/26 Registered
18
1090329 Denominative 2014/01/13 Application Opposed
Richmond
Holder

Industrias Richmond S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
32251 Denominative 1983/12/29 Forsaken
25
268941 Denominative 1994/03/17 Registered
Richmond
Holder

Quinto Cuarto S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
425001 Denominative 1998/08/24 Application Refused
Richmond
Holder

Juan Alberto Corona Garcia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 31, 32, 33
33908 Denominative 1984/04/25 Forsaken
Richmond
Holder

Garcia-Huidobro Mac-Auliffe, Jaime

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
341699 Denominative 1996/04/30 Application Refused
Richmond
Holder

Molinos Rio De La Plata S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
696829 Denominative 2005/07/22 Registered
Richmond
Holder

British-American Tobacco Company Limited.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
16887 Mixed - Forsaken
Richmond
Holder

British American Tobacco (Brands) Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
236716 Mixed 1993/04/07 Forsaken
34
597763 Mixed 2003/02/12 Registered
Richmond
Holder

Smithkline Beckman Corporation (S.a.)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
2052044 Denominative - Forsaken
Richmond
Holder

Akkurate Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
794605 Denominative 2007/11/05 Registered
43
794609 Denominative 2007/11/05 Registered
Richmond
Holder

Vera Ester Krauskopf Kauders

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
1087224 Denominative 2013/12/17 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.