Trademark Information

SANTA ANA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark SANTA ANA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on chemicals; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; machinery; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; paper goods and printed matter; rubber goods; leather goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; clothing; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; light beverages; wine and spirits; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: transportation and storage; computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by CARNES SANTA ANA S.A.; COMPAÑIA MINERA SANTA ANA LIMITADA; LA FORTUNA S.A.; NORBAR CHILE S.A.; SOC. COM. MUÑOZ Y OLIVERI LTDA.; and SOCIEDAD COMERCIAL MUÑOZ Y OLIVERI LTDA..
Santa Ana
Holder

Carnes Santa Ana S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
260822 Mixed 1993/12/02 Forsaken
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
260825 Mixed 1993/12/02 Forsaken
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
678795 Mixed 2005/03/08 Registered
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
678796 Mixed 2005/03/08 Registered
29
305093 Mixed 1995/04/18 Forsaken
29
341951 Mixed 1996/05/02 Forsaken
29
736568 Mixed 2006/07/14 Registered
29
741025 Mixed 2006/08/21 Registered
39
260826 Mixed 1993/12/02 Forsaken
39
341952 Mixed 1996/05/02 Forsaken
39
678794 Mixed 2005/03/08 Registered
4, 29, 30, 31,
32, 33, 34
1148146 Mixed 2015/03/25 Application Opposed
39
1148147 Mixed 2015/03/25 Application Opposed
29
295264 Denominative 1994/12/27 Forsaken
29
724660 Denominative 2006/03/29 Registered
39, 42
169298 Denominative 1991/02/20 Forsaken
39
555279 Denominative 2002/01/14 Registered
39
997142 Denominative 2012/03/07 Registered
Santa Ana
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Muñoz Y Oliveri Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 9, 10
415909 Denominative 1998/05/27 Application Refused
5
415717 Denominative 1998/05/26 Registered
10
415718 Denominative 1998/05/26 Registered
35
415719 Denominative 1998/05/26 Registered
41
415720 Denominative 1998/05/26 Registered
42
415908 Denominative 1998/05/27 Registered
Santa Ana
Holder

Santa Ana Domingo Reyes Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
1049561 Mixed 2013/03/13 Others
Santa Ana
Holder

Cia. Minera Santa Ana Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
65795 Denominative 1985/11/10 Forsaken
Santa Ana
Holder

Compañia Minera Santa Ana Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
336247 Denominative 1996/03/06 Forsaken
6
727596 Denominative 2006/04/27 Registered
Santa Ana
Holder

Refractarios Chilenos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
91839 Denominative 1987/01/30 Forsaken
Santa Ana
Holder

Juan Maggiolo Callegari

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
45582 Denominative 1984/10/21 Forsaken
Santa Ana
Holder

Sociedad Comercializadora Y Distribuidora De Carnes Santa Ana

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
72134 Mixed 1986/02/17 Forsaken
Santa Ana
Holder

Campos Y Aguilo S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31
225730 Mixed 1992/11/19 Application Refused
Santa Ana
Holder

Soc. Comercializadora Y Distribuidora De Carnes Santa Ana Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
260823 Mixed 1993/12/02 Application Refused
Santa Ana
Holder

Soc. Distribuidora Marmentini Letelier Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
192079 Denominative 1991/11/08 Forsaken
Santa Ana
Holder

Norbar Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
715221 Mixed 2005/12/23 Registered
Santa Ana
Holder

Garcia-Huidobro Mac-Auliffe Jaime Aaron

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
24065 Denominative 1984/06/05 Forsaken
Santa Ana
Holder

Sociedad Vitiv Quecheregua Chile Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33
51720 Denominative - Forsaken
Santa Ana
Holder

Cereghino Apablaza Marcelo Dionisio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
142194 Denominative 1989/10/26 Application Refused
Santa Ana
Holder

La Fortuna S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
209510 Denominative 1992/05/29 Forsaken
33
584139 Denominative 2002/10/07 Registered
33
1039265 Denominative 2012/12/26 Others
Santa Ana
Holder

Spichiger Blumel Ana Maria Elena

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
331563 Denominative 1996/01/15 Application Refused
Santa Ana
Holder

Torrealba Zerene Ricardo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
411012 Mixed 1998/04/08 Application Refused
Santa Ana
Holder

Goklani Khemnani Suresh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
167505 Denominative 1991/01/15 Forsaken
Santa Ana
Holder

Soc. Comercial Muñoz Y Oliveri Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
363107 Mixed 1996/12/03 Forsaken
Santa Ana
Holder

Soc. Com. Muñoz Y Oliveri Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
394799 Mixed 1997/10/27 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.