Trademark Information

ARUBA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ARUBA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on cosmetics and cleaning preparations; natural agricultural products; wine and spirits; staple foods; meats and processed foods; paper goods and printed matter; lubricants and fuels; housewares and glass; metal goods; smokers’ articles; chemicals; paints; pharmaceuticals; machinery; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; rubber goods; leather goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; clothing; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; and light beverages, plus the following services: advertising and business; transportation and storage; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by CARLOS ADOLFO HASBUN BUCAREY; COMERCIAL CHACAO S.A.; HASBUN BUCAREY CARLOS ADOLFO; PETITJEAN CHILE LTDA.; TABACALERA NACIONAL S.A.; and TSIMOYANNIS SARANTITIS NICOLAOS.
Aruba
Holder

Ahumada Cifuentes Victor

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 6,
7, 8, 9, 10,
12, 13, 14, 15,
16, 17, 18, 19,
20, 21, 22, 23,
24, 25, 26, 27,
28, 31, 32, 33
33546 Denominative 1984/01/04 Forsaken
4, 16, 17, 21,
32
267264 Denominative 1994/02/24 Forsaken
4, 16, 29, 32
276996 Denominative 1994/06/14 Forsaken
21
467885 Denominative 1999/11/22 Application Refused
29, 30
233426 Denominative 1993/03/02 Forsaken
29, 30
242046 Denominative 1993/06/02 Forsaken
29
308228 Denominative 1995/05/23 Forsaken
30
36120 Denominative 1984/03/31 Forsaken
30
275379 Denominative 1994/05/26 Forsaken
30
308229 Denominative 1995/05/23 Forsaken
31
308230 Denominative 1995/05/23 Forsaken
33
473854 Denominative 2000/01/21 Application Refused
30
236784 Mixed 1993/04/07 Forsaken
30
236785 Mixed 1993/04/07 Forsaken
30
309057 Mixed 1995/05/30 Forsaken
Aruba
Holder

Tsimoyannis Sarantitis Nicolaos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
441388 Denominative 1999/02/19 Registered
42
441387 Denominative 1999/02/19 Registered
Aruba
Holder

Cecilia Loreto Matus Pinochet

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
493615 Denominative 2000/07/18 Application Refused
Aruba
Holder

Visa International Service Association

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2025551 Denominative - Forsaken
Aruba
Holder

Hasbun Bucarey Carlos Adolfo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
33130 Denominative 1984/06/05 Forsaken
3
271224 Denominative 1994/04/13 Forsaken
4
125619 Denominative 1989/01/25 Others
4
285610 Denominative 1994/09/13 Forsaken
4
790900 Denominative 2007/10/04 Registered
6, 17, 21
366851 Denominative 1997/01/23 Forsaken
21
493613 Denominative 2000/07/18 Application Refused
21
790901 Denominative 2007/10/04 Registered
3
285608 Mixed 1994/09/13 Forsaken
3
314857 Mixed 1995/07/26 Forsaken
3
314858 Mixed 1995/07/26 Forsaken
Aruba
Holder

Carlos Adolfo Hasbun Bucarey

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
643368 Denominative 2004/04/13 Registered
3
1091751 Denominative 2014/01/22 Application Opposed
3
775883 Mixed 2007/06/04 Forsaken
Aruba
Holder

Petitjean Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
734784 Denominative 2006/06/29 Registered
Aruba
Holder

Aruba Tourism Authority

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 16, 25, 35
1047577 Mixed 2013/02/27 Others
Aruba
Holder

Comercial Chacao S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
467884 Denominative 1999/11/22 Forsaken
16
901336 Denominative 2010/04/13 Registered
29, 30
449780 Denominative 1999/05/25 Forsaken
29, 30
449781 Denominative 1999/05/25 Forsaken
29
725200 Denominative 2006/04/03 Registered
29, 30
882064 Denominative 2009/10/21 Registered
29, 30
882065 Denominative 2009/10/21 Registered
30
647630 Denominative 2004/05/19 Registered
30
725201 Denominative 2006/04/03 Registered
31
729386 Denominative 2006/05/15 Registered
32
789672 Denominative 2007/09/25 Application Refused
32
1049095 Denominative 2013/03/11 Others
33
524909 Denominative 2001/04/18 Forsaken
33
972501 Denominative 2011/10/03 Registered
35, 39
449782 Denominative 1999/05/25 Forsaken
35, 39
882066 Denominative 2009/10/21 Registered
30
1115342 Denominative 2014/07/17 Application Opposed
30
468435 Mixed 1999/11/26 Forsaken
30
468436 Mixed 1999/11/26 Forsaken
30
468437 Mixed 1999/11/26 Forsaken
30
468438 Mixed 1999/11/26 Forsaken
30
901337 Mixed 2010/04/13 Registered
30
901338 Mixed 2010/04/13 Registered
30
901339 Mixed 2010/04/13 Registered
30
901340 Mixed 2010/04/13 Registered
30
908135 Mixed 2010/06/03 Registered
30
908136 Mixed 2010/06/03 Registered
30
908137 Mixed 2010/06/03 Registered
Aruba
Holder

Comercial 87 S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
340952 Denominative 1996/04/22 Forsaken
Aruba
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
13440 Denominative - Forsaken
34
12879 Denominative - Forsaken
Aruba
Holder

Gloria S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
1035446 Mixed 2012/11/28 Others
32
1035448 Mixed 2012/11/28 Others
Aruba
Holder

Tabacalera Nacional S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
67735 Mixed 1985/09/29 Forsaken
34
275767 Mixed 1994/06/01 Forsaken
34
678532 Mixed 2005/03/07 Registered
34
229594 Denominative 1993/01/11 Forsaken
34
601011 Denominative 2003/03/14 Registered
34
1067267 Denominative 2013/07/19 Registered
Aruba
Holder

Luengo Verga Luis Orlando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 42
217777 Mixed 1992/08/19 Forsaken
Aruba
Holder

Vargas Solar Carmen Gloria

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
370140 Denominative 1997/02/27 Application Refused
Aruba
Holder

Laboratorio Ballerina Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
2055317 Denominative - Forsaken
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.