Trademark Information

SUNSHINE

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark SUNSHINE is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on meats and processed foods; paper goods and printed matter; clothing; environmental control apparatus; staple foods; chemicals; housewares and glass; and natural agricultural products.
The record is owned by ADNANI AIDASANI, JAIPRAKASH; COMERCIAL EMBOSUR S.A.; IMPORT EXPORT ONLY YOU LTDA.; IMPORTADORA PORTOFRANCO LTDA.; KEEBLER COMPANY; SEMILLAS SEMINIS SUDAMERICANA S.A.; SUNSHINE INDUSTRIES, INC.; and SUNSHINE MILLS, INC..
Sunshine
Holder

Semillas Seminis Sudamerica S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
327333 Denominative 1995/11/28 Forsaken
Sunshine
Holder

Semillas Seminis Sudamericana S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
744746 Denominative 2006/09/21 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Pinto Glavich Carlos Crisostomo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
845010 Denominative 2008/11/14 Application Refused
37
845013 Denominative 2008/11/14 Forsaken
Sunshine
Holder

San Paul Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
75947 Denominative 1986/04/10 Forsaken
Sunshine
Holder

Inversiones San Paul Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
352672 Denominative 1996/08/20 Forsaken
Sunshine
Holder

Yantai Haide Science And Technology Co., Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9
1014958 Mixed 2012/07/04 Others
Sunshine
Holder

Importadora Ftm Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
194240 Denominative 1991/12/02 Forsaken
Sunshine
Holder

Sociedad Industrial Y Comercial Elitex Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
380534 Denominative 1997/06/16 Application Refused
Sunshine
Holder

Rene Esper Alarcon

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
586270 Denominative 2002/10/23 Application Refused
Sunshine
Holder

Wei Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
1000090 Denominative 2012/03/27 Others
Sunshine
Holder

Quiroga Alarcon Juan Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
127507 Mixed 1989/03/02 Others
Sunshine
Holder

Widmer Fontannaz Juan Enrique

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
127507 Mixed 1989/03/02 Others
41
127508 Mixed 1989/03/02 Others
Sunshine
Holder

Torres Miranda Christian Alfonso

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
127507 Mixed 1989/03/02 Others
41
127508 Mixed 1989/03/02 Others
Sunshine
Holder

Importadora Portofranco Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
345605 Denominative 1996/06/11 Application Refused
11
345604 Denominative 1996/06/11 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Comercial Embosur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
755897 Denominative 2006/12/19 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Sunshine Industries, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
404694 Mixed 1998/02/03 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Alex Raul Sabazo Arancibiai

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
34542 Denominative 1984/05/19 Forsaken
Sunshine
Holder

Textil Capitol S.a.i.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
68736 Denominative 1986/06/18 Forsaken
25
351935 Denominative 1996/08/09 Forsaken
Sunshine
Holder

Raycass S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
142388 Denominative 1989/10/31 Application Refused
Sunshine
Holder

Jorge Felipe Duery Ananias

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
226633 Mixed 1992/11/30 Application Refused
Sunshine
Holder

Vargas Cisterna Patricia Ivon

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
406788 Mixed 1998/02/25 Application Refused
Sunshine
Holder

Import Export Only You Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
925490 Denominative 2010/10/20 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Adnani Aidasani, Jaiprakash

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
624187 Denominative 2003/10/09 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Goiri Breton Jesus

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
645623 Mixed 2004/04/29 Application Refused
Sunshine
Holder

Keebler Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
280067 Denominative 1994/07/18 Forsaken
30
700174 Denominative 2005/08/19 Registered
30
280069 Mixed 1994/07/18 Forsaken
30
700175 Mixed 2005/08/19 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Sunshine Mills, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
306187 Denominative 1995/04/28 Forsaken
31
348176 Denominative 1996/07/04 Application Refused
31
729050 Denominative 2006/05/11 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Sierralta Muñoz, Ximena Margarita

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
223763 Denominative 1992/10/28 Forsaken
42
223764 Denominative 1992/10/28 Forsaken
Sunshine
Holder

Lucero Ureta, Jeannette Del Pilar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
806822 Denominative 2008/02/08 Forsaken
41
837495 Denominative 2008/09/16 Forsaken
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.