Trademark Information

CONO SUR

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark CONO SUR is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; medical apparatus; staple foods; meats and processed foods; wine and spirits; clothing; and light beverages, plus the following services: transportation and storage; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by FARMACIAS ECOMONICAS DEL SUR S.A.; FARMACIAS ECONOMICAS DEL SUR S.A.; HELADERIA CONOSUR S.A.; INMUEBLES CATALUNA LIMITADA; TURISMO CONO SUR LIMITADA; and VIÑA CONO SUR S.A..
Cono Sur
Holder

Guiza Pizarro Andres

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
116321 Denominative 1988/11/30 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Farmacias Economicas Del Sur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 10
387999 Denominative 1997/08/22 Registered
5
164496 Denominative 1990/11/20 Forsaken
5
517882 Denominative 2001/02/13 Registered
5
958875 Denominative 2011/06/28 Registered
42
96511 Denominative 1987/06/28 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Farmacias Ecomonicas Del Sur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 10
791038 Denominative 2007/10/04 Registered
Cono Sur
Holder

Carlos Alberto Portales Cifuentes

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
51348 Denominative 1985/06/24 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Augusto Varas Fernandez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
51348 Denominative 1985/06/24 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Inmuebles Cataluna Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
873260 Denominative 2009/08/05 Application Refused
29
873261 Denominative 2009/08/05 Registered
29
873267 Denominative 2009/08/05 Registered
35
873266 Denominative 2009/08/05 Application Refused
39
873268 Denominative 2009/08/05 Others
Cono Sur
Holder

Allied Maritime And Trading Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
715341 Denominative 2005/12/27 Application Refused
Cono Sur
Holder

Viña Cono Sur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
538884 Denominative 2001/08/09 Registered
25
1002191 Denominative 2012/04/10 Registered
32
538885 Denominative 2001/08/09 Registered
32
1002193 Denominative 2012/04/10 Registered
33
244653 Denominative 1993/06/28 Forsaken
33
637163 Denominative 2004/02/12 Registered
42
538886 Denominative 2001/08/09 Registered
42
991839 Denominative 2012/01/31 Registered
33
1084844 Denominative 2013/11/29 Registered
33
640431 Mixed 2004/03/16 Registered
33
909548 Mixed 2010/06/15 Registered
33
1113853 Mixed 2014/07/04 Application Opposed
Cono Sur
Holder

Heladeria Conosur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
679541 Mixed 2005/03/15 Registered
Cono Sur
Holder

Agricola Stiepovic Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
2078060 Denominative - Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Viña Tocornal Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
257630 Denominative 1993/11/03 Application Refused
Cono Sur
Holder

Orellana Pinochet Benjamin Arturo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
94085 Denominative 1987/06/23 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Ossa Barrios Isabel Margarita

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
94085 Denominative 1987/06/23 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Isabel Margarita Ossa Barrios

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
385952 Denominative 1997/08/04 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Benjamin Arturo Orellana Pinochet

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
385952 Denominative 1997/08/04 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Naviera Cono Sur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
116289 Denominative 1988/11/01 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Turismo Cono Sur Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
160103 Denominative 1990/08/31 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Turismo Cono Sur Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
497789 Denominative 2000/08/21 Registered
Cono Sur
Holder

Munizaga Rivera Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
242431 Denominative 1993/06/07 Forsaken
Cono Sur
Holder

Elizalde Aldunate Ramon

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
242431 Denominative 1993/06/07 Forsaken
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.