Trademark Information

STATUS

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark STATUS is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on pharmaceuticals; clothing; nonmetallic building materials; vehicles; paper goods and printed matter; toys and sporting goods; and light beverages, plus the following services: education and entertainment; and telecommunications.
The record is owned by AGRICOLA NACIONAL S.A.C. E I.; CONFECCIONES NAZAL LIMITADA; GUIDO POLI OSORIO; GUIDO POLI OSORNO; GUIDO POLIO OSORIO; JUSTO LUIS PASTOR CAMACHO LARRIVA; POLI OSORIO GUIDO; RECABARREN MARTINEZ MARIA ELIANA; SOCIEDAD RADIODIFUSION INFINITA; and THE COCA-COLA COMPANY, CORPORACION ORGANIZADA BAJO LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE DELAWARE.
Status
Holder

Vanella Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
250719 Denominative 1993/08/25 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Remington Industria E. Commercio De Sistemas Para Escritorio S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2019691 Denominative - Forsaken
Status
Holder

Pinturas Revor S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
168336 Denominative 1991/01/29 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Messina Eskenazi Raquel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
126165 Denominative 1989/02/02 Others
Status
Holder

Romaser Sociedad Anonima Comercial E Industrial.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
126661 Denominative 1988/12/18 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Distribuidora Delano S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
2051887 Denominative - Forsaken
Status
Holder

Agricola Nacional S.a.c. E I.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
573851 Denominative 2002/07/11 Registered
5
1041216 Denominative 2013/01/11 Others
Status
Holder

Poli Osorio Guido Augusto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
278132 Denominative 1994/06/27 Forsaken
41
278133 Denominative 1994/06/27 Forsaken
42
278134 Denominative 1994/06/27 Application Refused
Status
Holder

Poli Osorio Guido

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
509076 Mixed 2000/11/23 Registered
41
509077 Mixed 2000/11/23 Registered
19
94267 Denominative 1987/01/30 Forsaken
19
381053 Denominative 1997/06/20 Forsaken
42
606538 Denominative 2003/05/06 Application Refused
Status
Holder

Guido Polio Osorio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
688672 Denominative 2005/05/27 Registered
Status
Holder

Duchens Varas Jean Pierre

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
647537 Denominative 2004/05/18 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Larriva Camacho Justo Luis Pastor

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
124445 Denominative 1988/11/07 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Justo Luis Pastor Camacho Larriva

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
442513 Denominative 1999/03/08 Registered
16
865960 Denominative 2009/06/01 Forsaken
35
442777 Denominative 1999/03/10 Forsaken
41
894258 Denominative 2010/02/04 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Parra Vergara Andres

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
527896 Denominative 2001/05/15 Application Refused
Status
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
2021594 Denominative - Forsaken
41, 42
14322 Denominative - Forsaken
Status
Holder

Guido Poli Osorio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
688600 Denominative 2005/05/27 Registered
41
688601 Denominative 2005/05/27 Forsaken
41
962532 Mixed 2011/07/22 Registration Cancelled
Status
Holder

Laboratorios Recalcine S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
2030068 Denominative - Forsaken
Status
Holder

Confecciones Nazal Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
134253 Denominative 1989/04/21 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Espinoza Mallea Francisco Javier

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
182582 Denominative 1991/07/17 Application Refused
Status
Holder

Confecciones Nazal Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
449361 Denominative 1999/05/19 Registered
25
863854 Denominative 2009/05/13 Registered
Status
Holder

Recabarren Martinez Maria Eliana

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 28
592143 Denominative 2002/12/17 Registered
Status
Holder

Panificadora Alfonso Ugarte S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
2013620 Denominative - Forsaken
Status
Holder

Acevedo Toledo Jose Julian

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
603383 Denominative 2003/04/04 Application Refused
Status
Holder

The Coca Cola Company, Corp. Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32
155193 Denominative 1990/06/18 Forsaken
Status
Holder

The Coca-Cola Company, Corporacion Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
493508 Denominative 2000/07/17 Registered
Status
Holder

Agricola Doña Javiera Ltda. Gestora De Viña Doña Javiera Cpa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
423935 Denominative 1998/08/13 Application Refused
Status
Holder

Camacho Larriva Justo Luis Pastor

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
124444 Denominative 1988/11/07 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Status Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
415183 Mixed 1998/05/19 Forsaken
38
415184 Mixed 1998/05/19 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Radio Nacional De Chile

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
63306 Mixed 1985/09/27 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Henriquez Ramirez Richard

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
81300 Denominative 1986/10/01 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Sociedad Radiodifusion Infinita

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
889806 Denominative 2009/12/28 Registered
Status
Holder

Covacevich Ruiz Gustavo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
74938 Denominative 1986/05/12 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Barros Rojas Jorge Fernando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 42
79014 Denominative - Forsaken
Status
Holder

Jorge Fermando Barros Rojas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
18608 Denominative 1983/02/02 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Moya Nuñez Luis Alfonso

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
109924 Denominative 1988/04/14 Forsaken
Status
Holder

Guido Poli Osorno

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
962533 Mixed 2011/07/22 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.