Trademark Information

ISLA NEGRA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ISLA NEGRA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on paper goods and printed matter; clothing; metal goods; jewelry; rubber goods; leather goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; and light beverages, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; hotels and restaurants; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by ELSACA ABOID TEODORO; FUENTES GROSSLING HORACIO ROLANDO; GASTRONOMIA E IMAGEN S.A.; LANAS WLACH PAZ CECILIA; SANTILLANA DEL PACIFICO S.A. DE EDICIONES; SCHWARZENBERG CARPINELLO HUGO; and TALLER DE BORDADORAS DE ISLA NEGRA.
Isla Negra
Holder

Schwarzenberg Carpinello Hugo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 14, 16, 17,
18, 19, 20, 21,
22, 23, 24, 25,
26, 27, 28, 30,
31, 32
401942 Denominative 1998/01/07 Registered
Isla Negra
Holder

Fuentes Grossling Horacio Rolando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
587790 Denominative 2002/11/06 Registered
16
1047186 Denominative 2013/02/25 Others
Isla Negra
Holder

Elsaca Aboid Teodoro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
587790 Denominative 2002/11/06 Registered
16
1047186 Denominative 2013/02/25 Others
Isla Negra
Holder

Sobrino Sanz Leonor

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
190949 Denominative 1991/10/25 Forsaken
36
2095587 Denominative - Forsaken
Isla Negra
Holder

Sobrino Sanz De Vera Leonor

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 27
2094414 Denominative - Forsaken
Isla Negra
Holder

Parra Suazo Adolfo Esteban

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 27
2094414 Denominative - Forsaken
Isla Negra
Holder

Lanas Wlach Paz Cecilia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
599701 Denominative 2003/03/04 Registered
Isla Negra
Holder

Paz Cecilia Lanas Wlach

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
628223 Mixed 2003/11/17 Application Refused
Isla Negra
Holder

Viña Cono Sur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
384485 Denominative 1997/07/21 Forsaken
Isla Negra
Holder

Inversiones Isla Negra S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 37, 39
568700 Denominative 2002/05/24 Forsaken
Isla Negra
Holder

Horacio Fuentes Grossling

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
615471 Denominative 2003/07/24 Application Refused
Isla Negra
Holder

Teodoro Elsaca Aboid

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
615471 Denominative 2003/07/24 Application Refused
Isla Negra
Holder

Lanas Wlach Paz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
691921 Denominative 2005/06/20 Application Refused
Isla Negra
Holder

Santillana Del Pacifico S.a. De Ediciones.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
83274 Denominative - Forsaken
Isla Negra
Holder

Santillana Del Pacifico S.a. De Ediciones

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
177876 Denominative 1991/05/31 Forsaken
41
541833 Denominative 2001/09/05 Registered
41
966289 Denominative 2011/08/19 Registered
Isla Negra
Holder

Taller De Bordadoras De Isla Negra

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
562584 Mixed 2002/03/25 Registered
Isla Negra
Holder

Gastronomia E Imagen S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
374002 Denominative 1997/04/10 Forsaken
43
800290 Denominative 2007/12/19 Registered
42
449573 Mixed 1999/05/24 Registered
Isla Negra
Holder

Miranda Perez Viviana Isabel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
2077245 Denominative - Forsaken
Isla Negra
Holder

Paz Lanas Wlach

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
1097887 Denominative 2014/03/08 Application Opposed
Isla Negra
Holder

Lira Farias Sergio Andres

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43
1115144 Denominative 2014/07/15 Application Opposed
Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.