Trademark Information

FUTURA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark FUTURA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on musical instruments; machinery; housewares and glass; wine and spirits; nonmetallic building materials; paints; leather goods; vehicles; rubber goods; and medical apparatus, plus the following services: advertising and business; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by AXEL ELECTRONICA LIMITADA; BYG, S.A.; CRISTALERIAS DE CHILE S.A.; INDUSTRIAS CERESITA S.A.; SOC. COMERCIAL MALETAS CHILE LTDA.; SOCIEDAD COMERCIAL AMW LIMITADA; SOCIEDAD COMERCIAL MALETAS CHILE LTDA.; and ULTRA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED.
Futura
Holder

Industrias Ceresita S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
497454 Denominative 2000/08/17 Registered
2
936858 Denominative 2011/01/13 Registered
Futura
Holder

Industrial Y Comercial Mellafe Y Salas Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
202954 Denominative 1992/03/20 Forsaken
9
222940 Denominative 1992/10/19 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Byg, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
714009 Mixed 2005/12/13 Registered
35, 39
714010 Mixed 2005/12/13 Registered
Futura
Holder

Gonzalez Cordero Hugo Sigisfredo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16
154428 Denominative 1990/06/01 Forsaken
41
154429 Denominative 1990/06/01 Forsaken
41
154430 Mixed 1990/06/01 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Axel Electronica Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 15
193778 Denominative 1991/11/27 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Laboratorio Norgine S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 15
2037822 Denominative - Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Ultra Scientific Instruments Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
450778 Denominative 1999/06/07 Registered
Futura
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Amw Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 17
551228 Denominative 2001/11/29 Registered
Futura
Holder

Axel Electronica Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
15
638481 Denominative 2004/02/26 Registered
Futura
Holder

Plasticos Foam Tex Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
39394 Denominative 0000/00/00 Forsaken
20, 24
2005469 Denominative - Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Plasticos Foam Tex Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
276931 Denominative 1994/06/14 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Soc. Comercial Maletas Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
241012 Denominative 1993/05/20 Forsaken
18
361791 Mixed 1996/11/20 Registered
Futura
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Maletas Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
714171 Denominative 2005/12/14 Registered
18
851753 Mixed 2009/01/15 Registered
Futura
Holder

Cristalerias De Chile S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
85033 Denominative 1986/09/27 Forsaken
21
93348 Denominative 1987/01/22 Forsaken
33
105723 Denominative 1987/11/23 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Cristalerias De Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
367789 Denominative 1997/01/31 Forsaken
19
766812 Denominative 2007/03/20 Registered
21
382142 Denominative 1997/07/01 Forsaken
21
777458 Denominative 2007/06/15 Registered
33
402913 Denominative 1998/01/15 Registered
33
814617 Denominative 2008/04/07 Registered
Futura
Holder

Compañias Cic S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
302315 Denominative 1995/03/20 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Calzados Garcia S.a.c. E I.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
2025941 Denominative - Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Empresa Nacional De Autocamiones S A (

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31
2041745 Denominative - Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Soc. New Year Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
76106 Mixed - Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Carr Y Cia. S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
2077459 Denominative 1982/03/05 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Sociedad Agricola Santa Ana Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
2077459 Denominative 1982/03/05 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Villegas Fernandez Davila Mircalla Rosa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
779134 Denominative 2007/06/28 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Compañia Sanza Cruz Industria E Comercio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
17908 Denominative 1983/02/19 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Companhia Souza Cruz Industria E Comercio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
243520 Denominative 1993/06/18 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Futura S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
207087 Denominative 1992/05/06 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Comercial Futura Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
41306 Denominative - Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Banco De Santander

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
141421 Denominative 1989/10/13 Registration Cancelled
36
187930 Denominative 1991/09/23 Application Refused
Futura
Holder

Inmobiliaria Futura Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
254427 Denominative 1993/09/30 Desisted
Futura
Holder

Cb Transporte E Infraestructura S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 39, 42
325222 Denominative 1995/11/07 Forsaken
36, 39, 42
750092 Denominative 2006/11/02 Application Refused
Futura
Holder

Empresa De Arquitectura Y Construccion Futura Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
615272 Denominative 2003/07/24 Application Refused
Futura
Holder

Verdeja Moya Marisol

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
237420 Denominative 1993/04/14 Application Refused
Futura
Holder

Veronica Eliana Ocharan Tolosa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
611710 Denominative 2003/06/24 Application Refused
Futura
Holder

First Line S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
180895 Denominative 1991/07/01 Forsaken
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.