Trademark Information

MASTER

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark MASTER is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on vehicles; electrical and scientific apparatus; smokers’ articles; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; medical apparatus; housewares and glass; clothing; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; metal goods; paper goods and printed matter; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; and rubber goods, plus the following services: building construction and repair; advertising and business; education and entertainment; and insurance and financial.
The record is owned by ALBERTO HERMAN MONTAUBAN; ASESORIAS E INVERSIONES AKEBONO LIMITADA; CEM S.A.; COMERCIAL CHILETEBACOS S.A.; COMPAÑIA CHILENA DE FOSFOROS S.A.; COMUNICACIONES HORIZONTE LIMITADA; IMPORTADORA Y EXPORTADORA GASEI CHILE S.A.; LABORATORIOS MASTER S.A.; MASTER CARE S.A.; MASTER LOCK COMPANY LLC.; MasterCard International Incorporated; MASTERCARD INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED, CORPORACION DEL ESTADO DE DELAWARE; OPTICA MASTER LIMITADA; OPTICA MASTER LTDA.; and SHERWIN WILLIAMS CHILE S.A..
Master
Holder

Robles Diez Enrique

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
66834 Denominative 1986/01/13 Forsaken
1
340881 Denominative 1996/04/22 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Laboratorios Master Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 5
79783 Mixed 1986/12/25 Forsaken
10, 21, 25
82932 Denominative 1987/03/24 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Laboratorios Silesia S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 5
169881 Denominative 1991/03/04 Forsaken
3
230081 Denominative 1993/01/15 Forsaken
5
169882 Denominative 1991/03/04 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Contreras Gonzalez Pedro Enrique

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
183110 Denominative 1991/07/24 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Anagra S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
251605 Denominative 1993/09/02 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Laboratorios Master S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 5
530236 Denominative 2001/06/05 Forsaken
5
530237 Denominative 2001/06/05 Forsaken
10, 21, 25
381298 Denominative 1997/06/24 Forsaken
35, 38, 42
462365 Denominative 1999/09/28 Forsaken
35
977431 Denominative 2011/11/04 Registered
3, 5
182918 Mixed 1991/07/22 Forsaken
5
553100 Mixed 2001/12/19 Forsaken
5
999486 Mixed 2012/03/22 Registered
Master
Holder

Muñoz Vallejos Raul

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2044378 Mixed - Forsaken
Master
Holder

Laboratorio Silesia S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
5800 Denominative - Forsaken
Master
Holder

Master Care S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
604762 Denominative 2003/04/16 Registered
5
972910 Denominative 2011/10/05 Registered
5
972911 Denominative 2011/10/05 Registered
10, 21, 25
789026 Denominative 2007/09/14 Registered
3
1070697 Denominative 2013/08/13 Registered
Master
Holder

Cia. Chilena De Fosforos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
56880 Denominative 1985/09/16 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Compañia Chilena De Fosforos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
329303 Denominative 1995/12/20 Forsaken
4
717247 Denominative 2006/01/16 Registered
Master
Holder

Dispersa Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
2089056 Denominative - Forsaken
Master
Holder

Master Lock Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
18437 Mixed - Forsaken
Master
Holder

Master Lock Company Corporacion Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
63091 Mixed 1985/06/16 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Master Lock Company, Corporacion Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
322517 Mixed 1995/10/11 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Master Lock Company Llc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 16, 20
840329 Denominative 2008/10/09 Registered
6
945636 Denominative 2011/03/23 Others
16
945637 Denominative 2011/03/23 Application Refused
20
945638 Denominative 2011/03/23 Others
Master
Holder

Arnaldo Espinoza Y Compañia Limitada L.d. Maq, Chile Com. E Imp. (Soc. De Responsabilidad Ltda.)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
115043 Denominative 1988/03/06 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Distribuidora De Maquinas De Coser S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 8
180115 Denominative 1991/06/24 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Rojas Calderon Guillermo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
471927 Denominative 2000/01/04 Application Refused
7
512681 Denominative 2000/12/27 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Master Lock Company.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8
112712 Mixed - Forsaken
Master
Holder

Optica Master Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
100109 Denominative 1987/06/18 Forsaken
9
828790 Denominative 2008/07/11 Registered
Master
Holder

Importadora Y Exportadora Gasei Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
215113 Denominative 1992/07/23 Application Refused
9
696406 Denominative 2005/07/20 Registered
34
469033 Denominative 1999/12/01 Application Refused
9
224478 Mixed 1992/11/05 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Gasei Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
312497 Denominative 1995/07/05 Forsaken
9
312498 Denominative 1995/07/05 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Master Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
394018 Mixed 1997/10/20 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Optica Master Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
400398 Denominative 1997/12/17 Registered
Master
Holder

Asesorias E Inversiones Akebono Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
696405 Denominative 2005/07/20 Registered
Master
Holder

Herman Montauban Alberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
209826 Denominative 1992/06/03 Forsaken
12
2083333 Denominative 1981/01/27 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Suzuki Motor Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
493490 Denominative 2000/07/17 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Alberto Herman Montauban

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
575960 Denominative 2002/07/30 Registered
12
1002980 Denominative 2012/04/13 Registered
Master
Holder

Ibrel S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
187531 Denominative 1991/09/13 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Sherwin Williams Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
118391 Denominative 1988/03/13 Forsaken
17
428819 Denominative 1998/10/01 Registered
17
847226 Denominative 2008/12/04 Registered
Master
Holder

Colchones Rosen S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
2043668 Denominative - Forsaken
Master
Holder

Cosam S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
371694 Mixed 1997/03/18 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Jure Ferj Samuel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
194848 Mixed 1991/12/11 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Manufacturas De Acero Y Cobre Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
500148 Denominative 2000/09/07 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Lb Industria De Alimentos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
262289 Denominative 1993/12/21 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Cerveceria Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
238376 Denominative 1993/04/23 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Reemtsma Cigarettenfabriken G.m.b.h.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
94750 Denominative - Forsaken
Master
Holder

Compañia Chilena De Tabacos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
212674 Denominative 1992/07/01 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Comercial Chiletebacos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
581409 Denominative 2002/09/12 Registered
Master
Holder

Comercial Chiletabacos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
1031396 Denominative 2012/10/26 Others
Master
Holder

Radio Concierto Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41
66961 Denominative 1985/09/21 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Quezada Prado Luis

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
239200 Denominative 1993/04/30 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Comunicaciones Horizonte Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41
336852 Denominative 1996/03/12 Forsaken
35, 41
727669 Denominative 2006/04/27 Registered
38
523894 Denominative 2001/04/09 Forsaken
38
990041 Denominative 2012/01/20 Others
Master
Holder

Frutera San Fernando S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
461113 Denominative 1999/09/15 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Lucchetti S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
2052443 Denominative - Forsaken
Master
Holder

Mastercard International Incorporated, Corporacion Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
664710 Denominative 2004/10/28 Registered
Master
Holder

Vega Gonzalez Oscar Eduardo.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
130518 Denominative 1989/04/24 Others
Master
Holder

Cem S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
764378 Denominative 2007/03/01 Registered
11
764377 Denominative 2007/03/01 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Sociedad Radio Concierto Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
317876 Denominative 1995/08/25 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Comunicaciones Horizonte Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
471524 Denominative 1999/12/29 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Maria Soledad Castro Farias

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
166077 Denominative 1990/12/14 Forsaken
Master
Holder

Encuadernaciones Master Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
283077 Mixed 1994/08/18 Forsaken
40, 42
283078 Mixed 1994/08/18 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Lillo Merodio Nelson Byron Victor

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
257740 Denominative 1993/11/04 Application Refused
Master
Holder

Mcs Central Europe Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
982712 Mixed 2011/12/07 Others
Master
Holder

Mastercard International Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
1138471 Denominative 2015/01/12 Registered
Master
Holder

Valagro S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
1152552 Mixed 2015/04/28 Application Opposed
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.