Trademark Information

SOHO

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark SOHO is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; fabrics; floor coverings; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; leather goods; jewelry; natural agricultural products; meats and processed foods; clothing; wine and spirits; paper goods and printed matter; and light beverages, plus the following services: hotels and restaurants; education and entertainment; and telecommunications.
The record is owned by AGOSIN EVENTOS LIMITADA; ALBARICOQUE S.A.; ALLEGRO MFG, INC.; ANICH BITAR CARLOS MAURICIO; EDUARDO HASBUN ZACARIAS; FABRES RIVAS JUAN CARLOS; O'NEILL S.A.; PERNOD RICARD; PUBLICACIONES SEMANA S.A.; RAQUEL VANESSA VENTURA; RAQUEL VANESSA VENTURA ROSENBLUT; and TRESMONTES LUCCHETTI S.A..
Soho
Holder

Albaricoque S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 4
550529 Denominative 2001/11/23 Registered
20, 21, 24, 27
427643 Denominative 1998/09/22 Registered
Soho
Holder

Conair Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8, 21
1030399 Denominative 2012/10/19 Others
Soho
Holder

Isolab Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
624727 Denominative 2003/10/15 Application Refused
Soho
Holder

Publicaciones Semana S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
1011303 Denominative 2012/06/11 Others
16
458981 Denominative 1999/08/24 Registered
16
894837 Denominative 2010/02/10 Registered
38
476527 Denominative 2000/02/17 Registered
38
911864 Denominative 2010/07/06 Registered
41
748249 Denominative 2006/10/19 Registered
Soho
Holder

Anich Bitar Carlos Mauricio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
925263 Denominative 2010/10/19 Registered
16
925264 Denominative 2010/10/19 Application Refused
Soho
Holder

Allegro Mfg, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
730703 Denominative 2006/05/24 Registered
Soho
Holder

Metalmecanica Briber Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
133503 Denominative 1989/06/12 Application Refused
Soho
Holder

Raquel Vanessa Ventura

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
950883 Denominative 2011/04/28 Registered
35
950884 Denominative 2011/04/28 Others
39
950885 Denominative 2011/04/28 Others
Soho
Holder

Raquel Vanessa Ventura Rosenblut

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
983829 Denominative 2011/12/14 Others
41
796560 Denominative 2007/11/20 Registered
Soho
Holder

Confecciones Y Textiles Contex Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
40113 Denominative 1984/06/05 Forsaken
Soho
Holder

Lopez Y Obach Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
218393 Denominative 1992/08/26 Application Refused
Soho
Holder

O'neill S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
325077 Denominative 1995/11/07 Forsaken
25
753715 Denominative 2006/11/30 Registered
Soho
Holder

Comercial Chinchorro Limitda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
335088 Denominative 1996/02/21 Application Refused
Soho
Holder

Comercial Chinchorro Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
342125 Denominative 1996/05/06 Application Refused
41
335087 Denominative 1996/02/21 Forsaken
41
342123 Denominative 1996/05/06 Forsaken
42
335086 Denominative 1996/02/21 Forsaken
42
342124 Denominative 1996/05/06 Forsaken
41
1118105 Denominative 2014/08/06 Application Opposed
Soho
Holder

Fabres Rivas Juan Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
660823 Denominative 2004/09/23 Registered
31
660822 Denominative 2004/09/23 Registered
35
660821 Denominative 2004/09/23 Application Refused
Soho
Holder

Compañia De Productos, Alimentos Y Servicios Corpora S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
232960 Denominative 1993/02/24 Forsaken
Soho
Holder

Tresmontes Lucchetti S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
686258 Denominative 2005/05/06 Registered
Soho
Holder

Pernod Ricard

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
415542 Mixed 1998/05/25 Registered
33
703441 Mixed 2005/09/14 Application Refused
33
849948 Mixed 2008/12/26 Registered
Soho
Holder

Alefsen Comunicacion S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
403221 Denominative 1998/01/19 Forsaken
Soho
Holder

Eduardo Hasbun Zacarias

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
718480 Denominative 2006/01/26 Registered
Soho
Holder

Agosin Eventos Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
482620 Denominative 2000/04/13 Application Refused
42
484491 Mixed 2000/04/28 Application Refused
43
497882 Mixed 2000/08/21 Registered
Soho
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Bravo Y Zepeda Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43
748032 Denominative 2006/10/17 Registration Cancelled
Soho
Holder

Comercial E Industrial Soho S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
1135782 Denominative 2014/12/17 Application Opposed
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.