Trademark Information

SIGMA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark SIGMA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on metal goods; jewelry; machinery; electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; wine and spirits; and vehicles, plus the following services: insurance and financial; building construction and repair; computer, scientific & legal; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by CINTAC S.A.; CONSTRUCTORA SIGMA LTDA.; IMPORTADORA Y EXPORTADORA PREMIER CHILE LTDA.; KAESER KOMPRESSOREN GMBH; MANCILLA CABAÑAS RAFAEL SERAFIN; MONTES S.A.; OTIS ELEVATOR COMPANY, SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA BAJO LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE NEW JERSEY.; OTIS ELEVATOR COMPANY., SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA BAJO LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE NUEVA JERSEY; OTIS LEVATOR COMPANY; SIGMA S.A.; and TBC TRADEMARKS LLC.
Sigma
Holder

Moyano Salomon Oriana

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2015153 Denominative - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Ppg Coatings Nederland B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
944791 Denominative 2011/03/16 Others
Sigma
Holder

Jose Alfonso Lobato Jimenez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 4, 29, 30,
34
20378 Denominative 1983/04/22 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Agrevo Uk Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
131737 Denominative 1989/05/03 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Bayer Cropscience Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
446755 Denominative 1999/04/22 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Cintac S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
477397 Denominative 2000/02/28 Registered
6
929269 Denominative 2010/11/15 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Mindugar S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 20
1034947 Denominative 2012/11/23 Others
Sigma
Holder

Sigma Lutin, Stat. Podnik

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
19848 Denominative 1983/04/15 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Distribuidora De Maquinas De Coser S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 8
180105 Denominative 1991/06/24 Application Refused
Sigma
Holder

Estarta Y Ecenarro S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
187760 Mixed 1991/09/17 Forsaken
7
2098221 Mixed - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Sigma Lutin A.s.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
244852 Denominative 1993/06/30 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Kaeser Kompressoren Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9
418894 Denominative 1998/06/26 Registered
7, 9
902449 Denominative 2010/04/22 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Otis Elevator Company., Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Nueva Jersey

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
517834 Denominative 2001/02/13 Registered
37
517835 Denominative 2001/02/13 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Otis Levator Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
1024456 Denominative 2012/09/06 Registered
37
1024452 Denominative 2012/09/06 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Union Quimica Americana S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
2069679 Denominative - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Societe Des Produits Nestle S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
2098221 Mixed - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Rene Fath S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
91220 Denominative 1987/11/04 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Kabushiki Kaisha Sigma

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
418419 Denominative 1998/06/23 Application Refused
Sigma
Holder

Depuy, Inc. (Una Corporacion De Delaware)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
621124 Denominative 2003/09/10 Application Refused
Sigma
Holder

Toribio Flores Del Castillo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
866621 Denominative 2009/06/05 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Tbc Trademarks Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
900199 Denominative 2010/04/05 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Sanchez Menares Juan Antonio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
13
33513 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Importadora Y Exportadora Premier Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
460391 Denominative 1999/09/07 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Orbit S.a. (Orbit Ltd.) (Orbit Ag)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
2077268 Mixed - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Empresas Cmpc S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
45702 Denominative 1984/10/21 Forsaken
16
295308 Denominative 1994/12/28 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Mancilla Cabañas Rafael Serafin

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
192252 Denominative 1991/11/11 Forsaken
16
561135 Denominative 2002/03/13 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Walder Celedon Jessica

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 42
2081969 Denominative - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Multicret S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
252326 Denominative 1993/09/09 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Confecciones Textiles El Aguila Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
2019194 Denominative - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Mosciatti Moena Nibaldo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 28
2092776 Denominative - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Importaciones Y Representaciones Multimport Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 28
2092776 Denominative - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Lobato Jimenez Jose Alfonso

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 34
256936 Denominative 1993/10/26 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Montes S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
349164 Denominative 1996/07/16 Registered
33
894180 Denominative 2010/02/04 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Barros Ayala Juan Enrique

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 39, 40
138870 Denominative 1989/08/30 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Constructora Sigma Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
479798 Mixed 2000/03/22 Registered
37
479799 Mixed 2000/03/22 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Goldman, Sachs & Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
930479 Denominative 2010/11/23 Others
Sigma
Holder

Otis Elevator Company, Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De New Jersey.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
580437 Denominative 2002/09/05 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Otis Elevator Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
1033155 Denominative 2012/11/12 Others
Sigma
Holder

Instituto De Desarrollo Cientifico Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
1384 Mixed - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Keymark S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
192251 Denominative 1991/11/11 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Sigma S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
658495 Mixed 2004/08/31 Registered
41
976439 Mixed 2011/10/27 Registered
42
602364 Mixed 2003/03/27 Registered
42
630738 Mixed 2003/12/10 Registered
42
976440 Mixed 2011/10/27 Registered
42
1065952 Mixed 2013/07/09 Registered
42
1104710 Mixed 2014/04/29 Application Opposed
41
1137032 Mixed 2014/12/29 Registered
Sigma
Holder

Maury Fajardo Guillermo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
21457 Mixed - Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Sigma Servicios Informaticos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
230259 Mixed 1993/01/18 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Sigma Ingenieros Consultores Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
1004275 Mixed 2012/04/23 Others
Sigma
Holder

Eveready Battery Company, Inc., Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
286554 Denominative 1994/09/23 Forsaken
Sigma
Holder

Kaeser Kompressoren Se

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 11
1099344 Mixed 2014/03/19 Application Opposed
7, 9, 36, 37,
39, 40
1099345 Denominative 2014/03/19 Application Opposed
Sigma
Holder

Sigma Enterprises, Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
1144605 Mixed 2015/02/26 Application Opposed
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.