Trademark Information

OSCAR

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark OSCAR is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on smokers’ articles; electrical and scientific apparatus; light beverages; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; and clothing, plus the following services: education and entertainment; treatment of materials; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by ACADEMY OF MOTION PICTURE ARTS AND SCIENCES; ACADEMY OF MOTION PICTURE ARTS AND SCIENCES, SOC. ORG.EN CONF. A LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE CALIFORNIA; ACADEMY OF MOTION PICTURE ARTS AND SCIENCES, SOC. ORGANIZADA EN CONF.A LAS LEYES ESTADO CALIFORNIA; AMERICAN VIRGINIA IND. COM. IMP. E EXP. DE TABACOS LTDA.; BOC GASES AUSTRALIA LIMITED; GAJANI OSCAR PEDRO; OSCAR DE LA RENTA LTD.; OSCAR DE LA RENTA LTD. SOCIEDAD ESTABLECIDA Y ORGANIZADA BAJO LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE NUEVA YORK; and OSCAR DE LA RENTA, LTD., SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA BAJO LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE NUEVA YORK.
Oscar
Holder

Anagra (Chile) S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2042057 Denominative - Forsaken
Oscar
Holder

The Clorox Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
60729 Denominative 1985/06/06 Forsaken
Oscar
Holder

Oscar De La Renta Ltd. S.a. Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Nueva York

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
117621 Denominative 1988/03/01 Forsaken
Oscar
Holder

Clorox Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
331679 Denominative 1996/01/16 Forsaken
Oscar
Holder

Oscar De La Renta, Ltd., Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Nueva York

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
424006 Denominative 1998/08/14 Registered
25
356325 Mixed 1996/09/30 Registered
Oscar
Holder

Oscar De La Renta Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
840519 Denominative 2008/10/09 Registered
Oscar
Holder

Boc Gases Australia Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
522395 Denominative 2001/03/27 Registered
40
522396 Denominative 2001/03/27 Registered
42
522397 Denominative 2001/03/27 Registered
Oscar
Holder

Romero Piñero Graciela C.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
70513 Denominative - Forsaken
Oscar
Holder

Importadora Y Exportadora A P Trading Company Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
775102 Denominative 2007/05/29 Application Refused
Oscar
Holder

Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences, Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Estado California

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
379824 Denominative 1997/06/11 Application Refused
Oscar
Holder

Oscar De La Renta Ltd. Sociedad Establecida Y Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Nueva York

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
960491 Mixed 2011/07/08 Registered
Oscar
Holder

Societe Des Produits Nestle S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
1010975 Mixed 2012/06/07 Others
Oscar
Holder

Societe Cooperative Agricole D'amou Et Des Producteurs De Kiwifruits De France

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
411622 Denominative 1998/04/14 Forsaken
31
973575 Denominative 2011/10/11 Others
Oscar
Holder

Gajani Oscar Pedro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
448634 Denominative 1999/05/11 Registered
Oscar
Holder

American Virginia Ind. Com. Imp. E Exp. De Tabacos Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
535177 Denominative 2001/07/13 Registered
Oscar
Holder

Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences, Sociedad Org. Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De California

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
209086 Denominative 1992/05/27 Forsaken
Oscar
Holder

Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences, Soc. Organizada En Conf.a Las Leyes Estado California

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
588767 Mixed 2002/11/14 Registered
Oscar
Holder

Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences, Soc. Org.en Conf. A Las Leyes Del Estado De California

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
588768 Denominative 2002/11/14 Registered
Oscar
Holder

Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
1029563 Mixed 2012/10/16 Registered
41
1029566 Denominative 2012/10/16 Others
Oscar
Holder

Water Asset Management, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 37, 42
1095236 Mixed 2014/02/14 Application Opposed
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.