Trademark Information

PREMIER

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark PREMIER is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on smokers’ articles; fabrics; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; paper goods and printed matter; natural agricultural products; environmental control apparatus; leather goods; chemicals; pharmaceuticals; meats and processed foods; wine and spirits; electrical and scientific apparatus; and vehicles.
The record is owned by BAT CHILE S.A.; BELLAVISTA OVEJA TOME, S.A.; COMERCIAL CHILETABACOS S.A.; COMERCIAL CHILETEBACOS S.A.; COMPAÑIAS CIC S.A.; EMPRESAS CMPC S.A.; GRANDFOOD INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA.; IMPORTADORA Y EXPORTADORA PREMIER CHILE LIMITADA; IMPORTADORA Y EXPORTADORA PREMIER CHILE LTDA.; INMOBILIARIA Y COMERCIAL MATAQUITO S.A.; INVERSIONES MJ LIMITADA; MODINGER HERMANOS SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; OMEROVIC GLASINOVIC DASLAV IVAN; OPERADORA MARESA, S.A. DE C.V.; PREMIER IMAGE TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION; and RESTOCK LTDA..
Premier
Holder

Inmobiliaria Y Comercial Mataquito S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 5
425767 Mixed 1998/08/31 Registered
3
213353 Denominative 1992/07/07 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Porzio, Rios Y Asociados Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
832182 Denominative 2008/08/06 Others
35
832143 Denominative 2008/08/06 Others
Premier
Holder

Inversiones Mj Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
903708 Mixed 2010/05/03 Registered
Premier
Holder

Industrial Paper And Syntetic Fiber Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5
246628 Denominative 1993/07/16 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Automotriz Proton S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12
305857 Denominative 1995/04/26 Forsaken
12
329862 Denominative 1995/12/27 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Importadora Y Exportadora Premier Chile Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
847699 Denominative 2008/12/10 Application Refused
8
847700 Denominative 2008/12/10 Application Refused
9
568308 Denominative 2002/05/20 Application Refused
9
847701 Denominative 2008/12/10 Unknown
21
847703 Denominative 2008/12/10 Unknown
28
847704 Denominative 2008/12/10 Application Refused
39
847705 Denominative 2008/12/10 Others
11
847702 Denominative 2008/12/10 Registered
Premier
Holder

Importadora Y Exportadora Premier Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8
620544 Denominative 2003/09/05 Application Refused
9
511754 Denominative 2000/12/18 Application Refused
12
620543 Denominative 2003/09/05 Application Refused
18
620542 Denominative 2003/09/05 Registered
11
511755 Denominative 2000/12/18 Application Refused
18
1108623 Denominative 2014/05/28 Application Opposed
Premier
Holder

Fernando Alfonso Bravo Yañez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
369253 Denominative 1997/02/18 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Restock Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 12
448168 Denominative 1999/05/06 Registered
Premier
Holder

Premier Image Technology Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
650961 Mixed 2004/06/24 Registered
Premier
Holder

Empresas Cmpc S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
225736 Denominative 1992/11/19 Forsaken
16
607658 Denominative 2003/05/16 Registered
17
225737 Denominative 1992/11/19 Forsaken
16
1060898 Denominative 2013/06/04 Registered
Premier
Holder

Premier Paint Roller Mfg. Co., Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
799776 Mixed 2007/12/14 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Compañias Cic S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
707275 Denominative 2005/10/14 Registered
Premier
Holder

Constructora Y Comercial Yanco Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
41521 Denominative 1984/06/27 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Tefal S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
294664 Denominative 1994/12/19 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Textiles Bellavista Ovaja S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
40446 Denominative 1984/05/03 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Bellavista Oveja Tome S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
284611 Denominative 1994/09/02 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Bellavista Oveja Tome, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
659155 Denominative 2004/09/07 Registered
Premier
Holder

Unisia Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
186185 Denominative 1991/08/28 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Lacorte Garcia Ernesto Julio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
419110 Mixed 1998/06/30 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Especialidades Grasas Mega Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
16868 Denominative 1980/02/01 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Unilever Bestfoods Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
247862 Denominative 1993/07/29 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Hermo C.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
283142 Denominative 1994/08/19 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Administradora De Inversiones Y Supermercados Unimarc S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
380397 Denominative 1997/06/13 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Modinger Hermanos Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
689240 Denominative 2005/06/01 Registered
Premier
Holder

Cambiaso Hermanos S.a.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
208006 Denominative 1992/05/14 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Grandfood Industria E Comercio Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
996911 Mixed 2012/03/06 Registered
Premier
Holder

Cerveria Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
23625 Denominative 1983/06/06 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Omerovic Glasinovic Daslav Ivan

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33
165430 Denominative 1990/12/04 Forsaken
33
573565 Denominative 2002/07/10 Registered
Premier
Holder

Cerveceria Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
256645 Denominative 1993/10/25 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Compañia Chilena De Tabacos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
83574 Mixed 1986/08/02 Forsaken
34
83575 Mixed 1986/08/02 Forsaken
34
366215 Mixed 1997/01/15 Forsaken
34
366216 Mixed 1997/01/15 Forsaken
34
262905 Denominative 1993/12/29 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Comercial Chiletebacos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
631740 Denominative 2003/12/18 Registered
Premier
Holder

Comercial Chiletabacos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
761183 Mixed 2007/01/31 Registered
34
761184 Mixed 2007/01/31 Registered
Premier
Holder

Comercial J.p.e. Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 39, 42
523661 Denominative 2001/04/06 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Interfruver De Mexico S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
682316 Mixed 2005/04/07 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Fernando Pimentel Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37, 40
76752 Denominative 1986/04/26 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Garcia Khun Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
277758 Denominative 1994/06/22 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

United Air Lines, Inc. Soc. Anonima Organizada En Conformidad A Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
355932 Denominative 1996/09/25 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Inversiones Norte Sur Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
431119 Denominative 1998/10/26 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Humberto Alejandro Gaete Pino Y Compañia Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
44582 Denominative 1984/08/28 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Comercial Casino Max Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
486444 Denominative 2000/05/17 Application Refused
Premier
Holder

Operadora Maresa, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
341002 Denominative 1996/04/23 Registered
Premier
Holder

Milton Contreras Nobizelli

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9
1105850 Denominative 2014/05/07 Application Opposed
Premier
Holder

Bat Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
1090541 Denominative 2014/01/14 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.