Trademark Information

GALA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark GALA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on wine and spirits; yarns and threads; chemicals; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; machinery; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; paper goods and printed matter; rubber goods; leather goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; fabrics; clothing; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; light beverages; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: building construction and repair; advertising and business; education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; and hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by AGROPRODUCTOS BAUZA Y CIA. LTDA.; ANDRES GINESTAR MOMARES; ARELLANO GEOFFROY, LORETO CECILIA; BARRANCO PEREZ EUGENIO; BOERI Y BAVESTRELLO LTDA.; EMPRESAS CMPC S.A.; INDUSTRIE CERAMICHE PIEMME S.P.A.; INVERCA S.A.; IVERCA S.A.; L'OREAL CHILE S.A.; SANCOR COOPERATIVAS UNIDAS LIMITADA; SOC. HOTELERA GALA LTDA.; and SOCIEDAD HOTELERA GALA LIMITADA.
Gala
Holder

Grandes Almacenes De America Gala Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
70850 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
7, 8, 16, 27
1195 Denominative - Forsaken
20, 21
2071275 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
24
71276 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Grandes Almacenes De America Gala Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
180408 Denominative 1991/06/25 Forsaken
20, 21
180409 Denominative 1991/06/25 Forsaken
24
180410 Denominative 1991/06/25 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Arellano Geoffroy, Loreto Cecilia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
668044 Denominative 2004/11/30 Registered
Gala
Holder

Abdres Boeri Y Cia Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
828901 Denominative 2008/07/14 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Loders & Nucoline Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2037422 Denominative - Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Soc. Dimacal Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
22895 Mixed 1983/04/04 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Monras Francote Juan Arturo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
132400 Denominative 1989/05/24 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Igor Cardenas Maria Matilde

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 14, 18, 23,
25
144598 Mixed 1989/12/06 Registration Cancelled
Gala
Holder

L'oreal Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
315119 Denominative 1995/07/28 Registered
3
818048 Denominative 2008/04/30 Registered
Gala
Holder

Alfonso Ramirez Kattan

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
354105 Denominative 1996/09/03 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Manufacture De Lunetterie Et D'optique Lux De Morez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
203735 Denominative 1992/03/27 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Papazian Gocchian Samuel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
85444 Denominative 1987/05/12 Forsaken
14
385775 Denominative 1997/08/01 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Empresas Cmcp S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
61827 Mixed 1985/11/15 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Empresas Cmpc S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
343526 Mixed 1996/05/20 Forsaken
16
747911 Mixed 2006/10/17 Registered
Gala
Holder

Fabrica De Papel Santa Therezinha S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
414597 Denominative 1998/05/14 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Rodriguez Cavieres Hector Patricio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
2083093 Mixed - Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Piemme S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
155416 Mixed 1990/06/20 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Industrie Ceramiche Piemme S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
496522 Mixed 2000/08/09 Forsaken
19
925630 Mixed 2010/10/21 Registered
Gala
Holder

Andres Ginestar Momares

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
768508 Denominative 2007/04/03 Registered
Gala
Holder

Barranco Perez Eugenio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
93243 Denominative 1987/05/12 Forsaken
25
145749 Denominative 1989/12/29 Forsaken
25
382799 Denominative 1997/07/07 Forsaken
25
478992 Denominative 2000/03/15 Registered
25
901848 Denominative 2010/04/16 Registered
Gala
Holder

Arellano Vallejos Lylia Del Rosario

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
213803 Mixed 1992/07/10 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Confecciones Hermanos Arellano Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
213803 Mixed 1992/07/10 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Arreglos Vellejos Gerardo Artemio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
213803 Mixed 1992/07/10 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Centro De Iniciativas De Desarrollo Regional Limitada- Cindere Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
649289 Denominative 2004/06/09 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Gonzalez Gorroño Valentina

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
879625 Mixed 2009/09/30 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Valentina Gonzalez Gorroño

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
971304 Mixed 2011/09/23 Others
Gala
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
36058 Denominative - Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Sancor Cooperativas Unidas Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
184167 Denominative 1991/08/05 Forsaken
29, 30
541281 Denominative 2001/08/29 Registered
Gala
Holder

Perez Vergara Rubi Teresa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
272843 Mixed 1994/04/29 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Drogueria Hofmann S.a.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31
695203 Denominative 2005/07/12 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Inversiones Nama Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
1021349 Denominative 2012/08/14 Others
30
1021350 Denominative 2012/08/14 Others
Gala
Holder

Comercial Nama Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
23487 Denominative 1983/05/24 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Nama Export S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
266004 Denominative 1994/02/09 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

El Hayeck Yamous Alejandro Youssef Brahin

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
432356 Denominative 1998/11/09 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Viña Undurraga S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
539969 Denominative 2001/08/20 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Agroproductos Bauza Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
694461 Denominative 2005/07/06 Registered
Gala
Holder

Inverca S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 42
153254 Mixed 1990/05/15 Forsaken
35, 41, 42
522103 Mixed 2001/03/23 Registered
41
523207 Mixed 2001/04/03 Application Refused
42
523205 Mixed 2001/04/03 Application Refused
43
945091 Mixed 2011/03/18 Registered
42
218056 Denominative 1992/08/21 Application Refused
Gala
Holder

Iverca S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 42
945092 Mixed 2011/03/18 Registered
Gala
Holder

Boeni Y Bavestrello Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
112132 Denominative - Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Boeri Y Bavestrello Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
419595 Denominative 1998/07/06 Registered
Gala
Holder

Andres Boeri Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
834772 Denominative 2008/08/26 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Gala Autos Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
2064489 Denominative - Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Macuada Sapiain Carlos Kene

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
193012 Denominative 1991/11/19 Desisted
Gala
Holder

Gambra Vargas Mario Patricio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 43
670447 Denominative 2004/12/22 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Wilke Haldimann Simone

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
81143 Denominative 1986/10/01 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Sociedad Hotelera Gala Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
162682 Mixed 1990/10/19 Forsaken
42
492183 Mixed 2000/07/05 Registered
Gala
Holder

Soc. Hotelera Gala Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
445220 Denominative 1999/04/06 Registered
Gala
Holder

Ferco S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
291330 Denominative 1994/11/14 Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Aracena Marin Jorge

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
2079283 Denominative - Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Ceramica Scala Española S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
2079283 Denominative - Forsaken
Gala
Holder

Minvest S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
1092834 Denominative 2014/01/28 Application Opposed
35
1092837 Denominative 2014/01/28 Application Opposed
37
1092857 Denominative 2014/01/28 Application Opposed
39
1092858 Denominative 2014/01/28 Application Opposed
12
1092835 Denominative 2014/01/28 Application Opposed
Gala
Holder

Tianjin Galaxy Valve Co.,ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
1139307 Mixed 2015/01/16 Application Opposed
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.