Trademark Information

AMBAR

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark AMBAR is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on chemicals; nonmetallic building materials; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; machinery; hand tools; medical apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; paper goods and printed matter; rubber goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; natural agricultural products; smokers’ articles; light beverages; meats and processed foods; staple foods; and clothing, plus the following services: transportation and storage; computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; and hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by AMBAR CIA. MINERA S.A.; AMBAR COMPAÑIA MINERA S.A.; AMBAR S.A.; ARANCIBIA SILVA HERMINIA ALEJANDRA; BAAR SCHAPIRA ROBERTO SEGISMUNDO; CERVECERA CCU CHILE LIMITADA; COMERCIAL EA'S LIMITADA; DH EMPRESAS S.A.; García Pérez-Cotapos Adriana del Carmen.; GARCIA PEREZ-COTAPOS ADRIANA DEL CARMEN; LABORATORIO DRAG-PHARMA-CHILE-INVETEC S.A.; and SAIEG Y COMPAÑIA LIMITADA.
Ambar
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
64171 Denominative - Forsaken
29
67377 Denominative - Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Ambar Compañia Minera S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 19
381203 Mixed 1997/06/23 Registered
Ambar
Holder

Arancibia Silva Herminia Alejandra

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
10, 11, 12, 13,
14, 15, 16, 17,
19, 20, 21, 22,
23, 24, 26, 27,
28, 31, 34
528986 Denominative 2001/05/24 Registered
Ambar
Holder

Ambar Cia. Minera S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 19
812416 Mixed 2008/03/20 Registered
Ambar
Holder

Sciolla Sciolla Domingo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2049167 Denominative - Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

American International Group Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40,
41, 42
2052337 Denominative - Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Sociedad Quimica Nacional Soquina S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
445309 Denominative 1999/04/07 Application Refused
Ambar
Holder

Laboratorio Drag Pharma-Chile-Invetec Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5
198481 Denominative 1992/01/27 Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Cosmetica Gumex S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
319122 Denominative 1995/09/06 Application Refused
Ambar
Holder

Laboratorio Drag Pharma-Chile-Invetec S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5
2055143 Denominative 1981/11/17 Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Laboratorio Drag-Pharma-Chile-Invetec S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
561185 Denominative 2002/03/13 Registered
5
1000751 Denominative 2012/03/30 Registered
Ambar
Holder

David Peragallo Valdivieso

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
357097 Denominative 1996/10/07 Forsaken
41
357098 Denominative 1996/10/07 Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Veloso Contreras Freddy Andres

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
392564 Denominative 1997/10/03 Application Refused
Ambar
Holder

Arancibia Y Fuentes Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
401839 Denominative 1998/01/06 Application Refused
Ambar
Holder

Comprende Cmpc S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
91672 Denominative 1987/03/16 Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Empresas Cmpc S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
379391 Denominative 1997/06/06 Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Dos Muñecos Sociedad Anonima Comercial, Industrial Y Financiera.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
2028605 Denominative - Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Dh Empresas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
762951 Mixed 2007/02/15 Registered
24
742293 Mixed 2006/08/30 Registered
24
742294 Mixed 2006/08/30 Registered
Ambar
Holder

Saieg Y Compañia Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
531277 Denominative 2001/06/14 Registered
23
977678 Denominative 2011/11/07 Registered
Ambar
Holder

Pinochet Ibarra Patricia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
151965 Denominative 1990/04/20 Application Refused
Ambar
Holder

Mendez Salvo Jose Norberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
216968 Denominative 1992/08/11 Application Refused
Ambar
Holder

Garcia Perez-Cotapos Adriana Del Carmen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
617791 Denominative 2003/08/18 Registered
Ambar
Holder

Abaroa Bañados Alfonso

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
2048893 Denominative - Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Watt's Alimentos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
173841 Denominative 1991/04/23 Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Comercial Ea's Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32, 34
467036 Denominative 1999/11/12 Registered
30
467035 Denominative 1999/11/12 Application Refused
30
467037 Denominative 1999/11/12 Application Refused
39
467038 Denominative 1999/11/12 Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Watt's S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
535408 Denominative 2001/07/16 Forsaken
29
981953 Denominative 2011/12/01 Others
Ambar
Holder

Cervecera Santiago Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
119222 Denominative 1988/03/25 Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Cervecera Ccu Chile Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
430144 Denominative 1998/10/16 Forsaken
32
843615 Denominative 2008/11/05 Registered
Ambar
Holder

Szanto Y Compañia Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
2045646 Denominative - Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Viu Manent Miguel Angel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
494599 Denominative 2000/07/25 Application Refused
Ambar
Holder

Claudio Moro Friedmann Woscoboinik

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
269731 Denominative 1994/03/25 Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Ambar S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
676577 Denominative 2005/02/15 Registered
37, 42
154609 Denominative 1990/06/06 Forsaken
39
588477 Denominative 2002/11/12 Registered
42
505721 Denominative 2000/10/25 Registered
42
588478 Denominative 2002/11/12 Registered
42
1043987 Denominative 2013/01/30 Others
39
1082338 Denominative 2013/11/12 Application Opposed
42
1074375 Denominative 2013/09/10 Registered
Ambar
Holder

South Wrestling Association Entertainments S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
565864 Denominative 2002/04/26 Forsaken
Ambar
Holder

Baar Schapira Roberto Segismundo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43
796495 Mixed 2007/11/20 Registered
Ambar
Holder

García Pérez-Cotapos Adriana Del Carmen.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
1092181 Denominative 2014/01/23 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.