Trademark Information

TIEMPO

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark TIEMPO is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; wine and spirits; leather goods; clothing; and yarns and threads, plus the following services: telecommunications; transportation and storage; advertising and business; education and entertainment; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by COMUNICACIONES CONTINENTAL S.A.; DISTRIBUIDORA GUANTE LTDA.; HILANDERIA MAISA S.A.; MARIA VICTORIA RAMIREZ ROBLES; RICARDO JORGE ENRIQUE BEZANILLA RENOVALES; TIME INC.; TIME INC. SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA EN CONFORMIDAD A LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE DELAWARE; and TIME INC., SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA EN CONFORMIDAD A LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE DELAWARE.
Tiempo
Holder

Ricardo Bezanilla Renovales

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
234598 Denominative 1993/03/16 Forsaken
9, 16
234597 Denominative 1993/03/16 Forsaken
9, 16
234599 Denominative 1993/03/16 Forsaken
38, 39
234596 Denominative 1993/03/16 Forsaken
Tiempo
Holder

Aligned Acquistions Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
777071 Denominative 2007/06/13 Registration Cancelled
Tiempo
Holder

Comunicaciones Continental S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16
593401 Denominative 2002/12/31 Registered
9
593402 Denominative 2002/12/31 Registered
9
593403 Denominative 2002/12/31 Registered
33
893061 Denominative 2010/01/26 Registered
38, 39
593400 Denominative 2002/12/31 Registered
9, 16
1073943 Denominative 2013/09/06 Registered
38, 39
1062580 Denominative 2013/06/17 Registered
9
1073941 Denominative 2013/09/06 Registered
9
1073942 Denominative 2013/09/06 Registered
Tiempo
Holder

The Goodyear Tire Y Rubber Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
36571 Denominative - Forsaken
Tiempo
Holder

Time Inc. Soc. Anon. Organizada Bajo Leyes De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
12504 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
16
158930 Denominative 1990/08/14 Forsaken
41
158931 Denominative 1990/08/14 Forsaken
Tiempo
Holder

Time Inc. Sociedad Anonima Organizada En Conformidad A Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
228401 Denominative 1992/12/23 Forsaken
Tiempo
Holder

Emma Luz Maria Alliende Carranza

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
287530 Mixed 1994/10/04 Application Refused
39, 42
287531 Denominative 1994/10/04 Forsaken
39
287532 Denominative 1994/10/04 Application Refused
Tiempo
Holder

Sociedad Periodicas Tiempo Compañia Limitda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
319310 Denominative 1995/09/07 Application Refused
Tiempo
Holder

Time Inc., Sociedad Organizada En Conformidad A Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
509305 Denominative 2000/11/24 Registered
41
509304 Denominative 2000/11/24 Registered
Tiempo
Holder

Time Inc. Sociedad Organizada En Conformidad A Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
619153 Denominative 2003/08/28 Registered
Tiempo
Holder

Time Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
939240 Denominative 2011/01/31 Registered
41
939237 Denominative 2011/01/31 Registered
16
1099008 Denominative 2014/03/17 Application Opposed
Tiempo
Holder

Distribuidora Guante Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
616183 Denominative 2003/07/31 Registered
18, 25
773351 Denominative 2007/05/14 Registered
25
773350 Denominative 2007/05/14 Registered
18
1104157 Denominative 2014/04/24 Application Opposed
Tiempo
Holder

Hilanderia Maisa S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
913202 Denominative 2010/07/14 Registered
Tiempo
Holder

Rodrigo Carlos Zigante Romero

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
540352 Denominative 2001/08/22 Application Refused
Tiempo
Holder

Nike International Ltd., Una Compañia De Bermuda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
901451 Denominative 2010/04/14 Desisted
Tiempo
Holder

Ricardo Jorge Enrique Bezanilla Renovales

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
455146 Denominative 1999/07/19 Registered
Tiempo
Holder

Pradenas Fuentes Cristian

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
196665 Mixed 1992/01/06 Application Refused
Tiempo
Holder

Maria Victoria Ramirez Robles

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 42
386211 Mixed 1997/08/06 Registered
35, 41, 42, 43
858007 Mixed 2009/03/17 Forsaken
35, 41, 42, 43
858010 Mixed 2009/03/17 Forsaken
Tiempo
Holder

Enrma Luz Maria Alliende Carranza

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 42
35174 Denominative 1984/05/03 Forsaken
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.