Trademark Information

PRIMOR

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark PRIMOR is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; medical apparatus; jewelry; and clothing.
The record is owned by PATRICIO VASQUEZ VALDERRAMA; PFIZER INC; SYNGENTA LIMITED; TAICA S.A.; and WANG DAJUN.
Primor
Holder

Rojas Guerrero Carlos Enrique

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12,
13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20,
21, 22, 23, 24,
25, 26, 27, 28,
29, 30, 31, 32,
33, 34
147768 Mixed 1990/02/05 Desisted
24
147769 Mixed 1990/02/05 Registration Cancelled
Primor
Holder

Vasquez V. Patricio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
103709 Denominative 1988/04/03 Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Patricio Vasquez Valderrama

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
416627 Denominative 1998/06/03 Registered
Primor
Holder

Pfizer Inc., Sociedad Anonima Organizada En Conformidad A Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
380954 Denominative 1997/06/19 Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Pfizer Inc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
798224 Denominative 2007/12/03 Registered
Primor
Holder

Syngenta Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
967077 Denominative 2011/08/26 Registered
Primor
Holder

Argos Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
82771 Mixed 1981/04/10 Forsaken
10, 16
178504 Mixed 1991/06/06 Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Taica S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
401042 Denominative 1997/12/23 Registered
Primor
Holder

Wang Dajun

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 25
671395 Mixed 2004/12/29 Registered
Primor
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
85980 Mixed - Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Morales Garrido Luis Alberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
94536 Denominative - Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Industrias Textiles Pollak Hnos. Y Cia. S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
155201 Denominative 1990/06/18 Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Textiles Pollak Hermanos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
491691 Denominative 2000/06/30 Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Sociedad Telas Modernas Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25
84110 Denominative - Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Nuñez Bernal Sergio Rogelio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
76035 Denominative - Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Societe Des Produits Nestle S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32
79663 Denominative 1986/05/23 Forsaken
29, 30, 32
358326 Denominative 1996/10/17 Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Inversiones Los Inkas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31
150271 Denominative 1990/03/26 Application Refused
Primor
Holder

Caceres Aguayo Rosa Ines

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
248331 Denominative 1993/08/04 Application Refused
29
252532 Denominative 1993/09/10 Application Refused
30
347995 Denominative 1996/07/03 Registration Cancelled
Primor
Holder

Recabarren Beyzan Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
845568 Denominative 2008/11/21 Application Refused
30
845569 Denominative 2008/11/21 Application Refused
Primor
Holder

Bunge Alimentos S/a

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
854570 Mixed 2009/02/10 Application Refused
Primor
Holder

Rosa Caceres E Hija Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
864737 Denominative 2009/05/20 Others
30
864738 Denominative 2009/05/20 Others
41
1090678 Denominative 2014/01/15 Application Opposed
Primor
Holder

Importadora Dolz Chile Y Torres Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32
2026183 Denominative - Forsaken
Primor
Holder

Juan Fernando Perez Y Compañia Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
702312 Denominative 2005/09/05 Application Refused
Primor
Holder

Patricia Guillermina Aliste Alfaro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43
1078209 Denominative 2013/10/10 Application Opposed
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.