Trademark Information

FIRST

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark FIRST is registered in European Union. It's registry includes image and text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on paper goods and printed matter; cordage and fibers; metal goods; rubber goods; nonmetallic building materials; electrical and scientific apparatus; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; housewares and glass; natural agricultural products; light beverages; wine and spirits; machinery; smokers’ articles; clothing; firearms; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; and jewelry, plus the following services: education and entertainment; medical, beauty & agricultural; advertising and business; building construction and repair; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by ConvaTec Inc.; Emil Deiss KG (GmbH & Co.); FIRST PLAST s.r.l.; Firstwood GmbH; Future Electronics Limited; L'ALCO GRANDI MAGAZZINI S.p.A.; Long Chang Machinery Co., Ltd; Manufacture de Tabacs Heintz van Landewyck Sàrl; Nedac Sorbo B.V.; Rheinmetall Defence Electronics GmbH; SEDIS (société par actions simplifiée); TUBESCA-COMABI; TUI AG; and Van Cleef & Arpels S.A..
First
Holder

Convatec Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 44
009178286 Figurative 2010/06/15 Registered
41, 44
009178021 Figurative 2010/06/15 Registered
First
Holder

Emil Deiss Kg (Gmbh & Co.)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 22
009074568 Figurative 2010/05/03 Registered
First
Holder

Firstwood Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
008967994 Denominative 2010/03/19 Registered
First
Holder

Nedac Sorbo B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
008240871 Figurative 2009/04/24 Registered
First
Holder

Clen Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
006955181 Denominative 2008/06/02 Application Withdrawn
First
Holder

Derby Cycle Werke Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
006717037 Denominative 2008/03/03 Application Refused
First
Holder

Verlagsgruppe News Gesellschaft M.b.h.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 28, 35,
38, 41, 42
006222772 Denominative 2007/08/09 Application Refused
First
Holder

Richard Hayward

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 41
004704409 Denominative 2005/10/25 Application Refused
First
Holder

First Plast S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 17, 19
004646568 Figurative 2005/09/22 Registered
First
Holder

Rheinmetall Defence Electronics Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 13, 37
004588034 Figurative 2005/08/12 Registered
First
Holder

Sedis (Société Par Actions Simplifiée)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7
004165692 Denominative 2004/12/03 Registered
First
Holder

Lockheed Martin Uk Integrated Systems & Solutions Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 38, 42
004143475 Figurative 2004/11/25 Application Refused
First
Holder

Manufacture De Tabacs Heintz Van Landewyck Sàrl

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
003516267 Figurative 2003/10/31 Registered
34
003444098 Denominative 2003/10/24 Application Withdrawn
First
Holder

Tubesca-Comabi

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19, 20
003198322 Denominative 2003/05/26 Registered
First
Holder

Van Cleef & Arpels S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
002241644 Denominative 2001/06/01 Registered
First
Holder

Future Electronics, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
002015782 Denominative 2000/12/22 Application Refused
First
Holder

Tui Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 25, 42
002011138 Figurative 2000/12/20 Registered
First
Holder

L'alco Grandi Magazzini S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 16, 21,
31, 32, 33
001941590 Figurative 2000/11/07 Registered
First
Holder

Parfums Van Cleef & Arpels S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
001435148 Denominative 1999/12/22 Application Withdrawn
First
Holder

First Foods Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 29, 30
001329663 Figurative 1999/10/01 Forsaken
First
Holder

Kent Gida Maddeleri Sanayii Ve Ticaret Anonim Sirketi

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
W00849057 Figurative - International Registration Refused On Absolute Grounds
First
Holder

Deutsche Telekom Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 38, 42
000641951 Denominative 1997/10/01 Application Withdrawn
First
Holder

Future Electronics Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
000514778 Denominative 1997/04/09 Registered
35
000475913 Figurative 1996/11/27 Registered
35
000427534 Figurative 1996/11/27 Registered
First
Holder

Long Chang Machinery Co., Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
000408377 Figurative 1996/11/13 Registered
First
Holder

Intergum Gida Sanayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Sirketi

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
000008003 Figurative 1996/04/01 Application Withdrawn
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.