Trademark Information

TC

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark TC is registered in European Union. It's registry includes image and text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on cosmetics and cleaning preparations; hand tools; leather goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; fancy goods; medical apparatus; clothing; toys and sporting goods; machinery; vehicles; environmental control apparatus; electrical and scientific apparatus; fabrics; floor coverings; metal goods; paper goods and printed matter; nonmetallic building materials; meats and processed foods; and staple foods, plus the following services: education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; insurance and financial; transportation and storage; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by Agata Murawska Agata Murawska trading as Top Choice Agata Murawska; KEYMED (MEDICAL & INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT) LIMITED; Major League Baseball Properties, Inc.; NIPPON SEIKO KABUSHIKI KAISHA, also trading as NSK Ltd.; Orbis Textil GmbH & Co.; Rubbermaid Commercial Products LLC; Symantec Corporation; T & C NEDERLAND B.V.; TC Switzerland GmbH; TECNOCARBUR S.r.l.; TECOFI (Société Anonyme); Thomas Cook UK Limited; Thorsman & Co. AB; TOPCO SCIENTIFIC CO., LTD.; Tridonic GmbH & Co KG; Tung Chun (IP) Holdings Limited; and Tyrus Capital Management Co Ltd.
Tc
Holder

Metall-Chemie Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
011243342 Denominative 2012/10/05 Application - Examination
Tc
Holder

Teco S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7
011125804 Figurative 2012/08/17 Application Published
Tc
Holder

Tc Switzerland Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
010977858 Figurative 2012/06/19 Registered
Tc
Holder

Tung Chun (Ip) Holdings Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
009914664 Figurative 2011/04/21 Registered
Tc
Holder

Tensid-Chemie Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
009294885 Denominative 2010/08/04 Application Opposed
Tc
Holder

Tyrus Capital Management Co Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 36
008710691 Figurative 2009/11/25 Registered
Tc
Holder

Nippon Seiko Kabushiki Kaisha, Also Trading As Nsk Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12
008438525 Figurative 2009/07/21 Registered
Tc
Holder

Topco Scientific Co., Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 19
007065949 Figurative 2008/10/07 Registered
Tc
Holder

T & C Nederland B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 20, 24, 25,
27, 28
006287445 Figurative 2007/09/18 Registered
Tc
Holder

Agata Murawska Agata Murawska Trading As Top Choice Agata Murawska

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 8, 18, 20,
21, 26
006118632 Figurative 2007/07/20 Registered
Tc
Holder

Tecnocarbur S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8, 9, 12
005610316 Figurative 2007/01/12 Registered
Tc
Holder

Thomas Cook Uk Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 36, 39
004741112 Denominative 2005/11/24 Registered
Tc
Holder

Tridonic Gmbh & Co Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
004582656 Figurative 2005/08/09 Registered
9
004582649 Figurative 2005/08/09 Registered
Tc
Holder

Tecofi (Société Anonyme)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 11
004414694 Figurative 2005/04/11 Registered
Tc
Holder

Orbis Textil Gmbh & Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
003603784 Figurative 2004/01/09 Registered
Tc
Holder

Major League Baseball Properties, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 28, 41
003436748 Figurative 2003/10/31 Registered
Tc
Holder

Tetra Laval Holdings & Finance S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 16, 17, 29,
30, 32, 37
002375780 Denominative 2001/09/14 Forsaken
Tc
Holder

Rubbermaid Commercial Products Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 11, 21
001772185 Denominative 2000/07/13 Registered
Tc
Holder

Cupid Foundations, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
001685312 Denominative 2000/06/01 Application Refused
Tc
Holder

Thorsman & Co. Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
001531490 Denominative 2000/02/29 Registered
Tc
Holder

L. Ten Cate Enterprises B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
001459031 Figurative 2000/01/13 Application Refused
Tc
Holder

Symantec Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
001363431 Figurative 1999/10/28 Registered
42
001361757 Denominative 1999/10/27 Registered
Tc
Holder

Ted Childs Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
W00934795 Figurative - Registered
Tc
Holder

Herbert Grantner

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
000274498 Figurative 1996/05/30 Application Withdrawn
Tc
Holder

Keymed (Medical & Industrial Equipment) Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
000208090 Denominative 1996/04/01 Registered
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.