Trademark Information

TEAM

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark TEAM is registered in European Union. It's registry includes image and text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on paper goods and printed matter; environmental control apparatus; electrical and scientific apparatus; vehicles; metal goods; and staple foods, plus the following services: insurance and financial; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by ANTALIS GROUP (Unlimited Company); Hansgrohe SE; PROCESAMIENTO DIGITAL Y SISTEMAS, S.L.; Rose Versand GmbH; Team Association Limited; Team Group Inc.; Team Holdings (UK) Limited; TEAM PORTS & MARITIME, S.L.; and TOP SWEETS GmbH.
Team
Holder

Team Group Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
010069581 Figurative 2011/06/22 Registered
Team
Holder

Team Industrial Services, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 11, 37, 40,
42
010020337 Denominative 2011/06/03 Application Opposed
Team
Holder

Sacmi Cooperativa Meccanici Imola Societa' Cooperativa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37, 42
007407653 Figurative 2008/11/19 Application Refused
Team
Holder

Hansgrohe Se

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
007131154 Denominative 2008/07/29 Registered
Team
Holder

Derby Cycle Werke Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
006716881 Denominative 2008/03/03 Registration Surrendered
Team
Holder

Rose Versand Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
005981162 Denominative 2007/06/08 Registered
Team
Holder

Team Association Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 42
005191051 Figurative 2006/07/11 Registered
Team
Holder

Team Holdings (Uk) Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
002705085 Denominative 2002/05/08 Registered
Team
Holder

Hill-Rom Services, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 37, 41
002560563 Denominative 2002/01/30 Forsaken
Team
Holder

Penton Media Europe Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 37,
38, 40, 41, 42
002504405 Denominative 2001/12/17 Application Withdrawn
Team
Holder

Procesamiento Digital Y Sistemas, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
001916808 Denominative 2000/10/24 Registered
Team
Holder

Antalis Group (Unlimited Company)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
001741750 Figurative 2000/06/23 Registered
Team
Holder

Mars, Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 29, 30, 31,
32
001076280 Denominative 1999/02/16 Application Withdrawn
Team
Holder

Team Ports & Maritime, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9, 42
000997692 Figurative 1998/11/25 Registered
Team
Holder

Japan Tobacco Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 18, 25, 34
W00895391 Figurative - Registered
Team
Holder

Top Sweets Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
W10592011 Denominative 1987/07/16 Registered
Team
Holder

Zurich Deutscher Herold Lebensversicherung Aktiengesellschaft

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
011606101 Denominative 2013/02/26 Application - Examination
Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.