Trademark Information

ZOOM

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark ZOOM is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on light beverages; vehicles; electrical and scientific apparatus; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; metal goods; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; medical apparatus; rubber goods; nonmetallic building materials; paper goods and printed matter; floor coverings; musical instruments; jewelry; leather goods; machinery; hand tools; toys and sporting goods; meats and processed foods; and staple foods, plus the following services: advertising and business; telecommunications; education and entertainment; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by A. Dohrn & A. Timm GmbH & Co. KG; ABC Design GmbH; ABUS August Bremicker Söhne KG; ALTICOR INC; CARDIAC PACEMAKERS, INC.; CARTASI S.P.A.; Discus Dental, LLC; Fritz Egger GmbH & Co. OG; Kabushiki Kaisha Zoom; Leading Generation Corporation; SANOFI (societe anonyme); STRYKER CORPORATION; TAF ABRASIVI S.p.A.; Verein Interaktives Kindermuseum im Museumsquartier; VIDAL GOLOSINAS, S.A.; voestalpine Railpro B.V.; Zodiac Pool Care Europe, SAS; and ZOOM TELEPHONICS, INC..
Zoom
Holder

Euromark Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8, 16, 18, 20,
21, 22
011127156 Figurative 2012/08/17 Application Published
Zoom
Holder

Taf Abrasivi S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 7, 8
010635142 Figurative 2012/02/10 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Rational Intellectual Holdings Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 41, 42
010590561 Figurative 2012/01/25 Application Opposed
9, 41, 42
010588887 Denominative 2012/01/25 Application Opposed
Zoom
Holder

Fritz Egger Gmbh & Co. Og

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 27
010577443 Denominative 2012/01/20 Registered
17, 19, 20
010333227 Figurative 2011/10/12 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Bennett Coleman & Company Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38, 41
009603572 Figurative 2010/12/16 Application Opposed
Zoom
Holder

Stryker Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 12
009502063 Denominative 2010/11/05 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Voestalpine Railpro B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19
008994956 Denominative 2010/03/31 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Cartasi S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 38
008747586 Figurative 2009/12/10 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Zoom Telephonics, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 38
006694129 Denominative 2006/01/23 Registered
9
004852505 Denominative 2006/01/23 Application Refused
9
001174929 Denominative 1999/05/17 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Jean-Michel, Francois Chaudeurge

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
006332506 Figurative 2007/10/04 Application Withdrawn
Zoom
Holder

Vidal Golosinas, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 39
006250534 Denominative 2007/09/04 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Sanofi (Societe Anonyme)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
006072912 Figurative 2007/06/26 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Abc Design Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
005664511 Denominative 2007/01/24 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Abus August Bremicker Söhne Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 20
005102322 Denominative 2006/05/02 Registered
6, 9, 12
000896837 Denominative 1998/07/30 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Kabushiki Kaisha Zoom

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 15
004888749 Figurative 2006/02/06 Registered
9, 15
000227157 Denominative 1996/04/01 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Leading Generation Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 14, 18
003867256 Figurative 2004/06/02 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Alticor Inc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5
003488707 Denominative 2003/10/29 Registered
Zoom
Holder

A. Dohrn & A. Timm Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
003378429 Denominative 2003/10/01 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Zodiac Pool Care Europe, Sas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
003244928 Denominative 2003/06/27 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Pride Mobility Products Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
002467645 Denominative 2001/11/19 Registration Surrendered
Zoom
Holder

Discus Dental, Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5
001990324 Denominative 2000/12/07 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Red Zed Group Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 37, 42
001934330 Denominative 2000/11/01 Forsaken
Zoom
Holder

Ariens Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12
001650365 Denominative 2000/05/11 Application Withdrawn
Zoom
Holder

Cardiac Pacemakers, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
001621812 Denominative 2000/04/20 Registered
Zoom
Holder

Zoom.co.uk Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 38, 42
001613918 Denominative 2000/04/17 Forsaken
Zoom
Holder

Genentech, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 44
W00892623 Denominative - Removed From The Register
Zoom
Holder

The Chancellor Masters And Scholars Of The University Of Oxford, Trading As Oxford University Press

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16
000504548 Denominative 1997/04/08 Application Withdrawn
Zoom
Holder

Zenith Optimedia Group Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
000436881 Figurative 1997/01/15 Forsaken
Zoom
Holder

Verein Interaktives Kindermuseum Im Museumsquartier

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 18, 28, 41
000419168 Denominative 1996/12/04 Registered
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.