Trademark Information

AURORA

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark AURORA is registered in European Union. It's registry includes image and text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; chemicals; pharmaceuticals; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; hand tools; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; leather goods; jewelry; natural agricultural products; meats and processed foods; staple foods; toys and sporting goods; medical apparatus; lubricants and fuels; housewares and glass; nonmetallic building materials; wine and spirits; machinery; clothing; and light beverages, plus the following services: advertising and business; education and entertainment; medical, beauty & agricultural; transportation and storage; computer, scientific & legal; building construction and repair; and telecommunications.
The record is owned by AURORA CORPORATION; Aurora Discovery, Inc.; AURORA GROUP DANMARK A/S; AURORA LIMITED; AURORA S.r.l.; Avalon Intellectual Property Limited; BJB Limited; BNP PARIBAS PERSONAL FINANCE, Société Anonyme; Buckman Laboratories International, Inc.; Carnival Plc; COOPERATIVA AGRICOLA DEL MARQUESADO COOP. V.; Cooperativa Central Oeste Catarinense; Dell Inc.; Derby Cycle Werke GmbH; Edward Łabowicz; EUROTECH SpA; Fenwal Inc.; FMC Corporation; HANKOOK TIRE CO., LTD.; Jyllands-Posten Holding A/S; Kampffmeyer Mühlen GmbH; Kentucky-Tennessee Clay Company; KORONA S.A.; MAXIMA GROUP, UAB; Minerva Surgical, Inc.; MSD Oss B.V.; Northern Digital Inc.; Ohzora Publishing, Co.; OPTICRON Partnership; Palin-Granit Oy; Pedro Romero, S.A.; PENTAIR PUMP GROUP, INC.; Roust Incorporated; Russian Standard Intellectual Property Holding AG; Siemens Medical Instruments Pte. Ltd.; Signature Control Systems, Inc.; Specsavers BV; Tata Steel IJmuiden BV; and Team Aurora GmbH.
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Productions

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
011164688 Figurative 2012/09/05 Application Published
Aurora
Holder

Maxima Group, Uab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8, 21
010611069 Figurative 2012/02/02 Registered
Aurora
Holder

The Mcps-Prs Alliance Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 36, 41,
45
010532265 Denominative 2011/12/29 Application Opposed
Aurora
Holder

Fenwal Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
010514552 Denominative 2011/12/21 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Fashions Holdings Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25, 35
010349934 Denominative 2011/10/18 Application Withdrawn
Aurora
Holder

Bjb Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
009701871 Denominative 2011/02/01 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Albihns.zacco Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 44
009555624 Denominative 2010/11/26 Application Refused
Aurora
Holder

Eurotech Spa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 37
009491853 Figurative 2010/11/03 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Kentucky-Tennessee Clay Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
009461062 Figurative 2010/10/20 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Jyllands-Posten Holding A/s

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 38, 41
009303223 Figurative 2010/08/09 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Siemens Medical Instruments Pte. Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
009201534 Denominative 2010/06/24 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Derby Cycle Werke Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
009062522 Denominative 2010/04/28 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Minerva Surgical, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
009019118 Denominative 2010/04/12 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Team Aurora Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 44
008766347 Figurative 2009/12/17 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Edward Łabowicz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
008726747 Denominative 2009/12/01 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Roust Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 32, 42
008632093 Denominative 2009/10/22 Registered
33
008532161 Denominative 2009/09/07 Registered
25, 32, 33, 42
008541559 Figurative 2009/09/10 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Russian Standard Intellectual Property Holding Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 32, 42
008632093 Denominative 2009/10/22 Registered
33
008532161 Denominative 2009/09/07 Registered
25, 32, 33, 42
008541559 Figurative 2009/09/10 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Honsowitz Import-Export-Vertriebs-Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11
008618911 Figurative 2009/10/15 Application Withdrawn
Aurora
Holder

Korona S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4, 21
008459976 Denominative 2009/07/30 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
008250961 Denominative 2009/04/28 Registered
9, 11
001593870 Denominative 2000/03/29 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Opticron Partnership

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
007306368 Denominative 2008/10/11 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Pedro Romero, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
007068851 Denominative 2008/07/16 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Aurora S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 18
007030513 Figurative 2008/07/03 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Hankook Tire Co., Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
006998058 Figurative 2008/06/18 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Cooperativa Central Oeste Catarinense

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
006261655 Figurative 2007/09/06 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Avalon Intellectual Property Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 44
005873203 Denominative 2007/05/03 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Ohzora Publishing, Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
005854501 Figurative 2007/04/03 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Buckman Laboratories International, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
005762554 Denominative 2007/03/16 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Tata Steel Ijmuiden Bv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 42
005067426 Denominative 2006/05/10 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Assicurazioni S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 36, 38
004702353 Figurative 2005/10/24 Application Withdrawn
16, 35, 36, 38
004702338 Denominative 2005/10/24 Application Withdrawn
Aurora
Holder

Cooperativa Agricola Del Marquesado Coop. V.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31, 35, 39
003906691 Figurative 2004/06/25 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Dell Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35
003898971 Denominative 2004/06/24 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Medtronic Vascular, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
002849214 Denominative 2002/09/16 Application Withdrawn
Aurora
Holder

Fmc Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 5
002511863 Denominative 2001/12/20 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Filipe Manuel Almeida Henriques Nunes Ferreira

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31
002442655 Figurative 2001/11/08 Application Refused
Aurora
Holder

Carnival Plc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 41, 42
002417244 Denominative 2001/10/19 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Nordiko Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 42
002401099 Denominative 2001/10/04 Application Withdrawn
Aurora
Holder

Signature Control Systems, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 11
002223550 Figurative 2001/05/21 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Cgl Restaurant Holdings Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
001935972 Denominative 2000/11/02 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Baxter International Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
001932334 Denominative 2000/10/31 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 20
001915610 Figurative 2000/10/23 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Discovery, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 5, 9
001915412 Figurative 2000/10/19 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Pentair Pump Group, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 11
001893916 Denominative 2000/09/29 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Asia-Pacific Space Centre Pty Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
001853357 Denominative 2000/09/14 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Northern Digital Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 10
001850908 Denominative 2000/09/07 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Palin-Granit Oy

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
001805720 Denominative 2000/08/11 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Manuel Mateo Candel, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31
001498351 Denominative 2000/02/09 Application Withdrawn
Aurora
Holder

Basf Catalysts Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
001340892 Denominative 1999/10/12 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Securency International Pty Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16
W01112307 Denominative - Absolute Grounds Ok
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Group Danmark A/s

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 3, 8, 9,
11, 20
001105238 Figurative 1999/03/15 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Power-One, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
W01050899 Denominative - Registered
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Gems, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
W00977479 Denominative - Removed From The Register
Aurora
Holder

Premier Laser Systems, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 10, 35
000913798 Denominative 1998/08/24 Application Withdrawn
Aurora
Holder

Msd Oss B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
W00870668 Denominative 2005/09/27 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Kampffmeyer Mühlen Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
000799213 Denominative 1998/04/16 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Bnp Paribas Personal Finance, Société Anonyme

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
000669309 Denominative 1997/11/05 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Terra Nigra Holding B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
000609792 Denominative 1997/08/08 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

A & A Plush, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
000560250 Denominative 1997/06/09 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Specsavers Bv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 42
000529321 Denominative 1997/04/28 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Winsenia Nahrungsmittelwerke Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
000173369 Denominative 1996/04/01 Application Withdrawn
Aurora
Holder

Crystals Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 11, 35
011674066 Denominative 2013/03/20 Application - Examination
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.