Trademark Information



European Union

Change country
The trademark OPTIMIX is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on pharmaceuticals; medical apparatus; metal goods; machinery; paper goods and printed matter; meats and processed foods; natural agricultural products; light beverages; and hand tools, plus the following services: education and entertainment; hotels and restaurants; and medical, beauty & agricultural.
The record is owned by Biomet Cementing Technologies AB; DE DIETRICH société par actions simplifiée; Förderergesellschaft Kinderernährung e.V; and KUHN S.A..

Fläkt Woods Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11
011450962 Denominative 2012/12/21 Application - Examination

Kuhn S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 8
003690757 Denominative 2004/03/02 Registered

Förderergesellschaft Kinderernährung E.v

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 16, 29, 31,
32, 41, 43, 44
003033958 Denominative 2003/03/06 Registered

Biomet Cementing Technologies Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 10
002241321 Denominative 2001/06/02 Registered

Ted Bates Holdings Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 42
002225233 Denominative 2001/05/22 Application Withdrawn

De Dietrich Société Par Actions Simplifiée

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7
001873793 Figurative 2000/09/26 Registered

Seb Invest Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
001223718 Denominative 1999/06/29 Forsaken
Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.