Trademark Information

FORTUNA

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark FORTUNA is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on chemicals; pharmaceuticals; meats and processed foods; light beverages; environmental control apparatus; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; vehicles; cordage and fibers; toys and sporting goods; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; fabrics; clothing; and staple foods, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by AGRIA AD; AGROS NOVA BRANDS Sp. z.o.o.; BLANCO GmbH + Co KG; CHINA PRAISE CORPORATION LIMITED; Hardy & Greys Limited; Intramed Ltd T/A Fortuna Healthcare; Joh. Sprinz GmbH & Co. KG; MASSERIA SANTA VENIA S.r.l.; and POULTEN & GRAF GmbH.
Fortuna
Holder

Altadis Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 30, 34
011146602 Denominative 2012/08/28 Application Published
Fortuna
Holder

Agria Ad

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 5
010137974 Denominative 2011/07/20 Registered
Fortuna
Holder

Hardy & Greys Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 22, 28
009101882 Denominative 2010/05/13 Registered
Fortuna
Holder

Fischer Precise Deutschland Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 37
008278921 Figurative 2009/05/05 Application Opposed
Fortuna
Holder

Shaon Bvba

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
006125306 Denominative 2007/08/27 Application Withdrawn
Fortuna
Holder

China Praise Corporation Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
005325493 Denominative 2006/09/20 Registered
Fortuna
Holder

Agros Nova Brands Sp. Z.o.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 32
005026851 Figurative 2006/04/19 Registered
Fortuna
Holder

Blanco Gmbh + Co Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 20, 21
004907283 Denominative 2006/02/14 Registered
Fortuna
Holder

Joh. Sprinz Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 20, 21
004782521 Denominative 2005/12/05 Registered
Fortuna
Holder

Vadim Azarev

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
004725917 Denominative 2005/11/17 Application Withdrawn
Fortuna
Holder

Fortuna Electronic Corp.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
004639101 Figurative 2005/09/16 Application Refused
Fortuna
Holder

Masseria Santa Venia S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
003105418 Denominative 2003/03/21 Registered
Fortuna
Holder

Poulten & Graf Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 10
001961689 Denominative 2000/11/17 Registered
Fortuna
Holder

Intramed Ltd T/a Fortuna Healthcare

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 9, 10, 24,
25, 28, 42
001900919 Denominative 2001/01/11 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.