Trademark Information

SPRINT

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark SPRINT is registered in European Union. It's registry includes image and text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on chemicals; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; machinery; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; housewares and glass; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; natural agricultural products; rubber goods; nonmetallic building materials; metal goods; paper goods and printed matter; toys and sporting goods; and paints, plus the following services: building construction and repair; computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; transportation and storage; insurance and financial; telecommunications; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by B.M.V. Mineralöl Versorgungsgesellschaft mbH; Bernhard Förster GmbH; BIALETTI INDUSTRIE S.P.A.; CANDY HOOVER GROUP S.R.L.; Celgene Corporation; CEM CORPORATION; CLAAS Saulgau GMBH; D. Eduardo Dolz Boronat; Gurit (UK) Limited; Harsco Infrastructure Services Limited; MAXCOM Ltd; Medtronic, Inc.; Orthodynamics GmbH; REPSOL, S.A.; SA International Inc.; Silva Sweden AB; Sommer Antriebs- und Funktechnik GmbH; SPRINT COMMUNICATIONS COMPANY, L.P.; Sprint Sanierung GmbH; Stadlbauer Marketing + Vertrieb GmbH; and Tsinghua Technology & Trade B.V..
Sprint
Holder

Silva Sweden Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
009652272 Denominative 2011/01/12 Registered
Sprint
Holder

B.m.v. Mineralöl Versorgungsgesellschaft Mbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 3, 4, 7,
9, 37, 42
009243114 Figurative 2010/07/13 Application Opposed
1, 3, 4, 7,
9, 37, 42
009243072 Figurative 2010/07/13 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Celgene Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
008850463 Denominative 2010/02/01 Registered
42
007369747 Figurative 2008/11/06 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Bernhard Förster Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
008506801 Denominative 2009/08/24 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Sommer Antriebs- Und Funktechnik Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 9
008285322 Denominative 2009/05/07 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Cem Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
006985824 Denominative 2008/06/13 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Bialetti Industrie S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
006614796 Denominative 2008/01/28 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Stadlbauer Marketing + Vertrieb Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28, 41
006134399 Denominative 2007/07/25 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Sa International Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16
005611785 Denominative 2007/01/12 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Repsol, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 39
005134085 Figurative 2006/06/13 Registered
35, 39
004435384 Denominative 2005/06/09 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Sprint Communications Company, L.p.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 36, 38, 41,
42
004690756 Denominative 2005/10/18 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Orthodynamics Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
004424347 Denominative 2005/05/04 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Wiska Hoppmann & Mulsow Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
004004974 Denominative - Application Withdrawn
Sprint
Holder

Tecnomatix Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 42
003855699 Denominative 2004/06/02 Application Withdrawn
Sprint
Holder

Tsinghua Technology & Trade B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 9, 16
003681608 Figurative 2004/03/02 Registered
Sprint
Holder

A. Loukari-V. Karavasilis Anonymos Viomichaniki Etaireia Endymaton Diakritikos Titlos Sprint A.v.e.e.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
003601499 Figurative 2003/12/10 Application Refused
Sprint
Holder

D. Eduardo Dolz Boronat

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31, 35, 39
003325503 Figurative 2003/08/22 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Maxcom Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
003011673 Figurative 2003/01/15 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Sprint S.p.a - Società Di Fornitura Di Lavoro Temporaneo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
002525640 Figurative 2002/01/07 Forsaken
Sprint
Holder

Gurit (Uk) Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 7, 12, 17,
19, 42
001318112 Denominative 1999/09/22 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Sprint Sanierung Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 37, 39, 41,
42
W01008442 Denominative 1997/01/20 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Harsco Infrastructure Services Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
000612044 Figurative 1997/08/22 Registered
6
000612036 Denominative 1997/08/22 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Medtronic, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
000430264 Denominative 1996/11/07 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Rothhammer International Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
000342089 Denominative 1996/08/16 Application Withdrawn
Sprint
Holder

Candy Hoover Group S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 11
000222299 Denominative 1996/04/11 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Claas Saulgau Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
000039818 Denominative 1996/04/01 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.