Trademark Information



European Union

Change country
The trademark CASANOVA is registered in European Union. It's registry includes image and text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; environmental control apparatus; metal goods; nonmetallic building materials; jewelry; paper goods and printed matter; leather goods; meats and processed foods; smokers’ articles; chemicals; rubber goods; cordage and fibers; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; medical apparatus; toys and sporting goods; natural agricultural products; and staple foods, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by BERTOLDINI GROUP S.R.L.; BIOHORT Gartengeräte GmbH; Fina Garcia, S.A.; Mauro Costantino Palmisano; OLMO GIUSEPPE S.p.A.; Orion Versand GmbH & Co. KG; TERRA GROUP FRUTA, S.L.; and UGO SCABIO & C. s.n.c..

Biohort Gartengeräte Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19
009022252 Denominative 2010/04/13 Registered

Fina Garcia, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 18, 29
007295223 Figurative 2008/10/07 Registered
14, 35
005448303 Figurative 2006/11/08 Registered

Mauro Costantino Palmisano

Class Record Type Presentation Status
007250798 Denominative 2008/09/22 Registered

Carlos Martinez Zaragoza

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25, 35
006985295 Figurative - Application Withdrawn

Bertoldini Group S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 42
006782651 Figurative 2008/03/26 Registered

Guerrini Giordano

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25
006747001 Denominative 2008/03/12 Application Refused

Orion Versand Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 10, 28
006722144 Denominative 2008/03/04 Registered

Ugo Scabio & C. S.n.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
006385108 Figurative 2007/10/23 Registered

Terra Group Fruta, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
004939732 Denominative 2006/03/03 Registered

Coopérative Vinicole D'aghione Samuletto, Société Coopérative Agricole

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33
004881918 Denominative 2006/03/10 Application Refused

Olmo Giuseppe S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 17, 22
004482592 Denominative 2005/06/10 Registered

Banfi Societa' Agricola S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
002107324 Denominative 2001/04/04 Registration Cancelled
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.