Trademark Information

TRIUMPH

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark TRIUMPH is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on vehicles; paper goods and printed matter; toys and sporting goods; musical instruments; meats and processed foods; natural agricultural products; medical apparatus; electrical and scientific apparatus; clothing; metal goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; light beverages; wine and spirits; environmental control apparatus; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; jewelry; rubber goods; leather goods; smokers’ articles; and fabrics, plus the following services: hotels and restaurants; insurance and financial; building construction and repair; transportation and storage; education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by ARMON LIMITED; Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft; Hans-Peter Wilfer; Lamb-Weston/Meijer V.O.F.; Medline Industries, Inc.; Procaps Encapsulation Inc.; Renata Kaczyńska trading as DOBROPLAST Fabryka Okien i Drzwi PCV; STARKEY LABORATORIES, INC.; The Glenlivet Distillers Limited; Thorn Lighting Group; TRIUMPH DESIGNS LIMITED; TRIUMPH INTERNATIONAL AG; Triumph Intertrade AG; and Wolf Steel Ltd..
Triumph
Holder

Wolf Steel Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
011094562 Denominative 2012/08/03 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Starkey Laboratories, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
010867951 Denominative 2012/05/09 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Medline Industries, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
010844298 Denominative 2012/04/27 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Triumph Designs Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
010506855 Figurative 2011/12/19 Application Opposed
3, 4, 6, 9,
11, 12, 14, 16,
17, 18, 21, 22,
26, 28, 32, 33,
34, 35, 36, 37,
39, 41, 42, 43
010481257 Denominative 2011/12/09 Application Opposed
Triumph
Holder

Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 6, 9, 11,
12, 14, 16, 18,
20, 21, 24, 26,
27, 28
010374627 Figurative 2011/10/27 Application Opposed
12, 16, 28
004724746 Denominative 2005/11/04 Registered
12, 16, 28
001758317 Denominative 2000/07/17 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Puig France, Société Par Actions Simplifiée

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
009513912 Denominative 2010/11/11 Application Withdrawn
Triumph
Holder

The Glenlivet Distillers Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33, 43
008615692 Denominative 2009/10/14 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Triumph Intertrade Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 25, 35
007196851 Figurative 2008/08/28 Registered
3, 25, 35
W00957319 Figurative - Registered
Triumph
Holder

Renata Kaczyńska Trading As Dobroplast Fabryka Okien I Drzwi Pcv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19, 20
007152424 Figurative 2008/08/11 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Zweirad-Center Stadler Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 12, 25, 28
006717672 Denominative 2008/03/03 Application Opposed
Triumph
Holder

Hans-Peter Wilfer

Class Record Type Presentation Status
15
004843819 Denominative 2006/01/18 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Procaps Encapsulation Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 25, 28
004288981 Denominative 2005/03/14 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Lamb-Weston/meijer V.o.f.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31
004126934 Denominative 2004/11/16 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Boston Scientific Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
004058962 Denominative 2004/10/04 Application Withdrawn
Triumph
Holder

Armon Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
003963071 Denominative 2004/08/05 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Milagro Food Industries Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 32, 33
002457703 Figurative 2001/11/12 Application Withdrawn
Triumph
Holder

Astellas Pharma Europe B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
001873736 Figurative 2000/09/26 Forsaken
Triumph
Holder

Thorn Lighting Group

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
001354356 Denominative 1999/10/21 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Triumph Designs Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 4, 6, 9,
11, 12, 14, 16,
17, 18, 28, 32,
33, 34, 36, 37,
39, 41, 42
001145671 Denominative 1999/04/19 Registered
Triumph
Holder

Braun Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
W00977897 Denominative - Registered
Triumph
Holder

Triumph International Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 10, 14, 18,
24, 25, 28
000357798 Denominative 1996/09/05 Registered
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.