Trademark Information

AS

Country

Germany

Change country
The trademark AS is registered in Germany. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on cosmetics and cleaning preparations; leather goods; clothing; chemicals; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; environmental control apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; fancy goods; natural agricultural products; smokers’ articles; nonmetallic building materials; and vehicles, plus the following services: advertising and business; telecommunications; treatment of materials; education and entertainment; medical, beauty & agricultural; building construction and repair; computer, scientific & legal; and insurance and financial.
The record is owned by Aktiv-Schuh Handelsgesellschaft mbH; Anton Schlecker e.K.; AS Allgemeine Schädlingsbekämpfung GmbH; AS Solar GmbH; AS-Autoteile-Sievers GmbH; and autosen gmbh.
As
Holder

Anton Schlecker E.k.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 3, 4, 5,
6, 8, 9, 11,
16, 20, 21, 22,
26, 31, 34, 35,
38, 40, 41, 44
3020110212465 Mixed 2011/04/13 Registered
As
Holder

As Solar Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 19, 35,
36
3020110314063 Mixed 2011/06/08 Registered
As
Holder

As Allgemeine Schädlingsbekämpfung Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37, 40, 42, 44
3020120036937 Mixed 2012/03/23 Registered
As
Holder

Aktiv-Schuh Handelsgesellschaft Mbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 18, 25, 35
3020120390838 Mixed 2012/07/05 Registered
As
Holder

Autosen Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 42
3020120498442 Mixed 2012/09/19 Registered
As
Holder

As-Autoteile-Sievers Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 35, 37
3020120592147 Mixed 2012/11/15 Registered
As
Holder

Arnold & Stolzenberg G.m.b.h.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 12
DD236531 Mixed 1919/08/28 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Arnold & Stolzenberg Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 12
236531 Mixed 1919/08/28 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Ass Spielkarten Verlag Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 20, 28
616630 Mixed 1951/01/27 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Distrigit Management Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
651708 Denominative 1951/08/20 Registration Cancelled
34
896179 Mixed 1971/06/26 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Osram Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 10, 11
701291 Denominative 1956/04/20 Registered
As
Holder

Schleifscheibenfabrik Alfons Schmeier

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
712301 Mixed 1956/08/03 Registered
As
Holder

Ergee Textilwerk Gesellschaft Mbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
799164 Denominative 1964/02/26 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Scott Technologies, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
876585 Mixed 1969/06/02 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

August Schauch Ohg Gesenkschmiede U. Spezialzangenfabrik

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8
910838 Mixed 1972/06/22 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Wolfgang Schäfter

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
DD639836 Mixed 1973/11/30 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Alexander Schoeller & Co. Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17, 20
949938 Mixed 1975/02/17 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

H. & G. Reimann Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 4
973695 Mixed 1977/09/10 Registered
As
Holder

As Architekten-Service Thielmann

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 20
980155 Mixed 1978/01/27 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Strasas, Lothar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
999307 Mixed 1979/04/02 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Abfluß-Service As Gmbh + Co Rohr- Und Kanalreinigung

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37, 39
1050396 Mixed 1982/08/21 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Anton Schmittlein Bauunternehmung Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
1061576 Mixed 1983/08/03 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Schmidt, Anja

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
DD646550 Mixed 1989/02/15 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Firma Annette Schmutzler, Goldschmiedehandwerksbetrieb

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
DD647123 Mixed 1989/12/14 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

As Architekten-Service Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
2000848 Mixed 1990/11/27 Registration Cancelled
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.