Trademark Information

FLORA

Country

Germany

Change country
The trademark FLORA is under registration process in Germany. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark intends to protect the use rights on staple foods; light beverages; and wine and spirits.
The record is owned by Rotkäppchen-Mumm Sektkellereien GmbH.
Flora
Holder

Rotkäppchen-Mumm Sektkellereien Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 32, 33
3020130162838 Denominative 2013/02/08 Application Published
Flora
Holder

Igepa Group Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
423535 Denominative 1930/06/13 Registered
Flora
Holder

Johannes Sentgen Gmbh & Co Kg.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 26
487945 Denominative 1936/02/22 Registration Cancelled
16, 25, 26
611384 Mixed 1949/10/31 Registration Cancelled
16, 25, 26
DD607883 Mixed 1949/11/02 Registration Cancelled
Flora
Holder

Flohr G.m.b.h., Velbert (Rhld.)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
620894 Denominative 1949/02/28 Registration Cancelled
Flora
Holder

Hudson Kunert Vertriebs Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
714549 Denominative 1954/02/03 Registration Cancelled
Flora
Holder

Bottwartaler Winzer Eg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
704583 Mixed 1955/10/17 Registered
Flora
Holder

Gerolsteiner Brunnen Gmbh & Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 32
DD616600 Mixed 1955/10/20 Registration Cancelled
Flora
Holder

Unilever Bestfoods Deutschland Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
DD631722 Denominative 1963/09/02 Registered
Flora
Holder

Flora Frey Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
851106 Mixed 1965/04/01 Registered
31
910539 Mixed 1973/01/10 Registration Cancelled
Flora
Holder

Margarete Steiff Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
857110 Denominative 1969/01/23 Registered
Flora
Holder

Loewe Pumpenfabrik Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
870524 Denominative 1969/03/06 Registration Cancelled
Flora
Holder

Bottwartal-Kellerei Eg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
889031 Mixed 1970/07/01 Registration Cancelled
32
2011523 Denominative 1991/03/01 Registration Cancelled
Flora
Holder

Agnesi 1824 S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
902985 Denominative 1971/07/15 Registration Cancelled
Flora
Holder

Monotype Imaging Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
1069011 Denominative 1984/02/11 Registered
Flora
Holder

Unilever Deutschland Ipr Gmbh & Co. Ohg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
1123237 Denominative 1986/07/05 Registered
Flora
Holder

Bremer Tapisserie Werkstätten Heinz Siebert Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
1148756 Denominative 1989/09/16 Registration Cancelled
Flora
Holder

Kirchner, Fischer & Co Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
1158991 Denominative 1990/03/01 Registration Cancelled
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).