Trademark Information

G

Country

Italy

Change country
The trademark G is filed in Italy. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on staple foods; meats and processed foods; light beverages; wine and spirits; vehicles; housewares and glass; metal goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; machinery; environmental control apparatus; jewelry; clothing; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; leather goods; electrical and scientific apparatus; smokers’ articles; fancy goods; paper goods and printed matter; rubber goods; medical apparatus; pharmaceuticals; fabrics; and toys and sporting goods, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by BESANA SPA; COMUNITA' DEL GARDA; F. & P. S.P.A.; F.LLI GERVASI S.R.L. VEICOLI INDUST RIALI; FINANZIARIA POZZI-GINORI S.P.A.; G. TABARINI & C. SNC; GALATRON S.R.L.; GALGANI EXPORT S.R.L.; GENNY S.P.A.; GEXA S.R.L.; GHERARDINI S.R.L. ORA S.P.A.; GILARDINI S.P.A.; GIULIANI; GMI HOLDINGS, INC.; GOTCHA INTERNATIONAL, L.P.; GRAFICHE GIGLIOTTI S.R.L.; GRECI INDUSTRIA ALIMENTARE S.P.A.; GUCCIO GUCCI S.P.A.; GUERRA S.A.S. DI GUERRA GIANPIETRO & CO.; GUICHARDAZ ABBIGLIAMENTO DI EMANUEL A CAGNOLI E CLAUDIO MAGENTA_SNC; INDUSTRIE CHIMICHE GIARDINI S.P.A.; ISTITUTO GANASSINI S.P.A. DI RICERC HE BIOCHIMICHE; LABORATORI GAMBAR DI MARIO GAMBARDELLA; LABORATORI GUIDOTTI S.P.A.; PMC, INC.; RHONE-POULENC RORER SA; and TRUSTEES OF GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY.
G
Holder

F.lli Gervasi S.r.l. Veicoli Indust Riali

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 37
TO1991C000131 Denominative 1991/01/24 Unknown
G
Holder

Grafiche Gigliotti S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 42
CZ1991C000010 Denominative 1991/11/19 Unknown
G
Holder

Guichardaz Abbigliamento Di Emanuel A Cagnoli E Claudio Magenta_Snc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 24, 25, 28
MI1991C009243 Denominative 1991/12/18 Unknown
G
Holder

Giuliani

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 30, 32, 33,
42, 5
MI1992C000565 Denominative 1992/01/28 Unknown
G
Holder

Besana Spa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
MI1992C003436 Denominative 1992/05/11 Unknown
G
Holder

Trustees Of Georgetown University

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
TO1992C001333 Denominative 1992/06/30 Unknown
G
Holder

Gotcha International, L.p.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
TO1992C001451 Denominative 1992/07/17 Unknown
G
Holder

G. Tabarini & C. Snc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 20
VR1992C000212 Denominative 1992/07/23 Unknown
G
Holder

Gilardini S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 17, 11, 6,
7, 9
TO1992C001532 Denominative 1992/07/28 Unknown
G
Holder

Guccio Gucci S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 18, 25, 34,
3, 6, 9
TO1992C002278 Denominative 1992/11/24 Unknown
G
Holder

Genny S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 3, 18, 9
RM1993C001374 Denominative 1993/04/28 Unknown
G
Holder

Industrie Chimiche Giardini S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 18
MI1993C003725 Denominative 1993/05/20 Unknown
G
Holder

Guerra S.a.s. Di Guerra Gianpietro & Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 16, 35, 10
TO1993C000971 Denominative 1993/05/26 Unknown
G
Holder

F. & P. S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32, 33
TO1993C001241 Denominative 1993/07/01 Unknown
G
Holder

Rhone-Poulenc Rorer Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
TO1993C001486 Denominative 1993/08/10 Unknown
G
Holder

Laboratori Guidotti S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
TO1993C001534 Denominative 1993/08/17 Unknown
G
Holder

Gherardini S.r.l. Ora S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 18
FI1993C000585 Denominative 1993/08/26 Unknown
34, 26, 16, 06
FI1994C001177 Denominative 1994/12/07 Unknown
G
Holder

Istituto Ganassini S.p.a. Di Ricerc He Biochimiche

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
MI1993C007193 Denominative 1993/10/20 Unknown
G
Holder

Finanziaria Pozzi-Ginori S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
MI1993C008058 Denominative 1993/11/23 Unknown
G
Holder

Gmi Holdings, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
TO1993C002404 Denominative 1993/12/03 Unknown
G
Holder

Pmc, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
MI1994C000746 Denominative 1994/01/27 Unknown
G
Holder

Laboratori Gambar Di Mario Gambardella

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
RM1994C001454 Denominative 1994/04/06 Unknown
G
Holder

Gexa S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
TO1994C001784 Denominative 1994/06/28 Unknown
G
Holder

Comunita' Del Garda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42, 35
MI1994C006501 Denominative 1994/07/01 Unknown
G
Holder

Galatron S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 11
BS1994C000196 Denominative 1994/07/04 Unknown
G
Holder

Galgani Export S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
AR1994C000075 Denominative 1994/07/14 Unknown
G
Holder

Greci Industria Alimentare S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 29
RE1995C000174 Mixed 1995/07/28 Unknown
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.