Trademark Information

ALTAMIRA

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark ALTAMIRA is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; fabrics; pharmaceuticals; medical apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; leather goods; housewares and glass; clothing; smokers’ articles; staple foods; meats and processed foods; light beverages; wine and spirits; environmental control apparatus; and machinery, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; insurance and financial; building construction and repair; transportation and storage; education and entertainment; and hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by ADRIANA ESTRADA VARELA; ALNOVA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION S.L.; DISENO Y TECNICA TEXTIL SA DE CV; GERARDO GONZALEZ ALVAREZ; GRUPO TAMPICO, S.A. DE C.V.; JACOBO RUBINSTEIN CIKROVICH; JUAN PABLO GUZMAN GIRAUD; LACTEOS DEL RANCHO DE ALTAMIRA S. DE P.R. DE R.I; LOZANO MAGAÑA, S.A. DE C.V.; and VILLARREAL DIVISION EQUIPOS, S.A. DE C.V..
Altamira
Holder

Adriana Estrada Varela

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
517527 Mixed 2001/11/15 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Alnova Technologies Corporation S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
140478 Denominative 1992/05/26 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Diseno Y Tecnica Textil Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
113129 Denominative 1991/05/17 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Gastronomica Cantabra, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
359095 Mixed 1999/01/05 In Process
Altamira
Holder

Gerardo Gonzalez Alvarez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
142535 Mixed 1992/06/18 Registered
42
322784 Denominative 1998/02/17 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Grupo Tampico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 37, 39,
41, 42
66976 Denominative 1989/07/14 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Jacobo Rubinstein Cikrovich

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 5, 9, 10,
16, 18, 21, 25
35360 Mixed 1987/12/17 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Juan Pablo Guzman Giraud

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42, 43
323778 Denominative 1998/02/26 Registered
16
359096 Denominative 1999/01/05 Registered
21
359097 Denominative 1999/01/05 Registered
29
359099 Denominative 1999/01/05 Registered
30
359100 Denominative 1999/01/05 Registered
34
359101 Denominative 1999/01/05 Registered
35
359102 Denominative 1999/01/05 Registered
41
359103 Denominative 1999/01/05 Registered
21
1219617 Denominative 2011/10/13 Registered
29
1219619 Denominative 2011/10/13 Registered
30
1219620 Denominative 2011/10/13 Registered
16
359094 Mixed 1999/01/05 Registered
43
569184 Mixed 2002/10/04 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Lacteos Del Rancho De Altamira S. De P.r. De R.i

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
536121 Mixed 2002/02/22 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Lozano Magaña, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
299764 Denominative 1997/06/27 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Villarreal Division Equipos, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
282303 Denominative 1996/12/02 Registered
7
1419968 Denominative 2013/10/07 Registered
11
1185466 Mixed 2011/06/10 Registered
Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.