Trademark Information

ULTRA

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark ULTRA is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on pharmaceuticals; fancy goods; electrical and scientific apparatus; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; meats and processed foods; staple foods; light beverages; paper goods and printed matter; nonmetallic building materials; vehicles; and toys and sporting goods, plus the following services: building construction and repair; and personal.
The record is owned by ALPARIS, S.A. DE C.V.; ANDAMIOS ULTRA ECOLOGICOS, S.A. DE C.V.; EUGENIO PACELLI GARZA VILLANUEVA; FILTRONA PLASTICS, LLC.; GEMINI INDUSTRIES, INC.; IBE BUSINESS ENTERPRISE AG; JUGOS DEL VALLE, S.A. DE C.V.; MEDICA INTEGRAL GNP, S.A. DE C.V.; PRODUCTOS ULTRA, S.A. DE C.V.; SELLO TECHO, S.A.; VT SPECIALIZED VEHICLES CORPORATION; WILSON SPORTING GOODS CO.; and YANG JAE.
Ultra
Holder

Adriana De La Luz Lopez Gonzalez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 25
213742 Denominative 1983/03/07 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Alparis, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
261228 Denominative 1996/04/30 Registered
5
469803 Mixed 2001/02/08 Registered
5
657391 Mixed 2004/05/21 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Andamios Ultra Ecologicos, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
101177 Denominative 1990/11/16 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Casa Tradición, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
835107 Denominative 2007/02/09 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Cia. Hulera Tornel, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
156409 Denominative 1992/12/09 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Delaware Capital Formation, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
823595 Denominative 2006/12/06 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Ekco, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
13, 21
245021 Denominative 1985/02/04 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Enrique Rubio Dosamantes Rul

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
944005 Mixed 2008/06/27 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Eugenio Pacelli Garza Villanueva

Class Record Type Presentation Status
26, 9
26259 Denominative 1987/06/08 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Filtrona Plastics, Llc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
325692 Denominative 1998/03/12 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Gemini Industries, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
152416 Mixed 1992/10/19 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Giga-Byte Technology Co., Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
1002563 Mixed 2009/04/22 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Gregorio Reyes Araiza

Class Record Type Presentation Status
44
1031158 Mixed 2009/09/02 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Ibe Business Enterprise Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
308803 Denominative 1997/09/25 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Interdigital Communications Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 9
18733 Denominative 1986/12/23 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Juan Jose Gonzalez De La Mora

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
1332390 Mixed 2012/12/07 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Jugos Del Valle, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
45, 30, 32
64356 Denominative 1989/06/09 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Kimberly-Clark Worldwide, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
195992 Denominative 1982/01/27 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Koblenz Electrica, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 7, 8, 9,
11, 12, 16, 17,
21
47200 Denominative 1988/08/15 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Lambi, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
123282 Denominative 1991/09/27 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Magnetic Metals Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
949097 Denominative 2008/07/18 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Medica Integral Gnp, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
365061 Denominative 1999/02/25 Forsaken
16
365063 Denominative 1999/02/25 Registered
36
513822 Denominative 2001/10/25 Forsaken
Ultra
Holder

National Gypsum Properties, Llc (Una Sociedad Del Estado De Delaware, E.u.a.)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
667755 Denominative 2004/07/21 Forsaken
Ultra
Holder

Nylon De Mexico, S.a. Y Fibras Quimicas, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 9, 16, 18,
21, 25
7385 Denominative 1986/03/20 Registered
23, 43, 22
7387 Denominative 1986/03/20 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Productos Ultra, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
88037 Mixed 1990/05/30 Registered
30
226699 Denominative 1983/12/01 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Pyre Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37, 16
110757 Denominative 1977/03/23 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Pyre, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
211992 Denominative 1994/09/13 In Process
Ultra
Holder

Sello Techo, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
300197 Denominative 1997/06/16 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Sistemas Profesionales De Seguridad Automotriz, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
745397 Mixed 2005/10/18 In Process
Ultra
Holder

The Procter & Gamble Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 1, 2, 3,
4, 5, 17, 29
97734 Denominative 1976/02/03 Registered
3
182018 Denominative 1981/03/24 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Vt Specialized Vehicles Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
189505 Denominative 1994/01/31 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Wilson Sporting Goods Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
154007 Denominative 1992/11/09 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Yang Jae

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
780211 Mixed 2006/04/28 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.