Trademark Information

ALASKA

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark ALASKA is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; hand tools; environmental control apparatus; natural agricultural products; toys and sporting goods; light beverages; meats and processed foods; yarns and threads; wine and spirits; staple foods; medical apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; leather goods; housewares and glass; clothing; pharmaceuticals; chemicals; fabrics; metal goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; and rubber goods, plus the following services: transportation and storage; computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; telecommunications; treatment of materials; and personal.
The record is owned by ALASKA AIRLINES, INC.; ALFREDO FLORES BENGOA Y PATRICK KOK CHAN WONG; BEAUTY SISTEMS DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.; CARRIER MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.; CASILLAS Y COMPAÑIA GRUPO INDUSTRIAL, S. EN N.C.; CERVEZAS CUAUHTEMOC MOCTEZUMA, S.A. DE C.V.; COMPAÑIA MANTEQUERA MONTERREY, S.A. DE C.V.; DERIVADOS ACRILICOS, S.A. DE C.V.; DISTRIBUIDORA EL VIÑEDO, S.A.S.; ERIKA LIZETTE DEL CARMEN LEAL ANAYA; FABRICA DE HARINAS ELIZONDO, S.A. DE C.V.; GEMINIS PLUS, S.A. DE C.V.; JUAN RAMON FELIX LOPEZ; OLIVA HERMANOS SA DE CV; REGENERADOS TLAXCALA, S.A. DE C.V.; SECATEX, S.A. DE C.V.; SOCIÉTÉ DES PRODUITS NESTLÉ, S.A.; and TETRA LAVAL HOLDINGS & FINANCE S.A..
Alaska
Holder

Alaska Airlines, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
127381 Denominative 1991/11/22 Registered
39
127382 Mixed 1991/11/22 Registered
39
714078 Mixed 2005/04/25 Registered
35
1596514 Mixed 2015/04/06 In Process
39
1596516 Mixed 2015/04/06 In Process
42
1596519 Mixed 2015/04/06 In Process
43
1596520 Mixed 2015/04/06 In Process
Alaska
Holder

Alfredo Flores Bengoa Y Patrick Kok Chan Wong

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
516076 Mixed 2001/11/09 Registered
38
516077 Mixed 2001/11/09 Registered
35
516078 Mixed 2001/11/09 Registered
9
516079 Mixed 2001/11/09 Registered
9
304752 Mixed 1997/08/14 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Beauty Sistems De Mexico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8
1026694 Denominative 2009/08/13 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Carrier Mexico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
268402 Mixed 1996/06/18 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Casillas Y Compañia Grupo Industrial, S. En N.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
286457 Denominative 1997/02/10 Registered
28
1176558 Denominative 2011/05/09 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Cervezas Cuauhtemoc Moctezuma, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
196836 Denominative 1994/04/21 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Compañia Mantequera Monterrey, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
316684 Denominative 1997/12/08 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Derivados Acrilicos, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
204677 Denominative 1994/07/08 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Distribuidora El Viñedo, S.a.s.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
1097143 Denominative 2010/06/15 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Enrique Auces Maciel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
382357 Mixed 1999/06/24 Forsaken
Alaska
Holder

Erika Lizette Del Carmen Leal Anaya

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43
896466 Denominative 2007/11/16 In Process
40
1007001 Denominative 2009/05/19 Registered
35
1007002 Denominative 2009/05/19 In Process
Alaska
Holder

Fabrica De Harinas Elizondo, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
490056 Denominative 2001/06/12 Registered
30
645857 Mixed 2004/03/09 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Geminis Plus, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 16, 18, 21,
25, 39, 5, 9
49017 Denominative 1988/09/20 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Hilos Y Estambres De Mexico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23
242411 Denominative 1995/08/31 In Process
Alaska
Holder

Juan Ramon Felix Lopez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
800374 Mixed 2006/08/07 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Oliva Hermanos Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
45, 30, 32
42819 Denominative 1988/05/31 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Regenerados Tlaxcala, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
418380 Denominative 2000/02/01 Registered
24
1123194 Denominative 2010/09/30 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Secatex, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
1063502 Mixed 2010/06/15 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Société Des Produits Nestlé, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
167126 Denominative 1993/05/07 Registered
30
167127 Denominative 1993/05/07 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Tetra Laval Holdings & Finance S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
174010 Denominative 1993/07/28 Registered
6
174011 Denominative 1993/07/28 Registered
17
174012 Denominative 1993/07/28 Registered
Alaska
Holder

Union Textil Vianney, S. De R.l. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24
623642 Mixed 2003/10/10 In Process
Alaska
Holder

Vinprom Peshtera Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
1264813 Denominative 2012/04/10 In Process
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.