Trademark Information

AURORA

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark AURORA is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on metal goods; paper goods and printed matter; electrical and scientific apparatus; leather goods; fancy goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; toys and sporting goods; meats and processed foods; environmental control apparatus; rubber goods; pharmaceuticals; vehicles; smokers’ articles; lubricants and fuels; nonmetallic building materials; chemicals; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; staple foods; natural agricultural products; machinery; yarns and threads; light beverages; jewelry; wine and spirits; medical apparatus; and clothing, plus the following services: building construction and repair; treatment of materials; telecommunications; transportation and storage; computer, scientific & legal; education and entertainment; hotels and restaurants; and medical, beauty & agricultural.
The record is owned by ACUITY BRANDS, INC; AURORA CORPORATION; AURORA WORLD, INC.; CETELEM (UNA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA); COMERCIALIZADORA DE POLLOS Y CARNES YESAKI, S.A. DE C.V.; DURO DE MEXICO SA DE CV; ENGELHARD CORPORATION; FMC CORPORATION; FORT JAMES OPERATING COMPANY; GUADALUPE DOLORES CRUZ ALMANZA; HANKOOK TIRE CO., LTD.; INDUSTRIALIZADORA DE MANTECAS, S.A. DE C.V.; LA AURORA, C. POR A.; LUIS ALBERTO VALDEZ GONZALEZ; LUIS FERNANDO LUNA BARAJAS; MARIA LAURA VELARDE ALVAREZ Y LUIS ANTONIO VELARDE GOMEZ; MOLINO AURORA, S.A. DE C.V.; MUYSA DISTRIBUIDORA, S.A DE C.V.; MUYSA DISTRIBUIDORA, S.A. DE C.V.; PATRICIA VALDEZ BURUATO; PENTAIR PUMP GROUP, INC.; PRODUCTOS DE AGUA DE OBREGON, S.A. DE C.V.; RAUL VARGAS CORONA; RELOJ PLAZA, S.A. DE C.V.; RUSSIAN STANDARD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY HOLDING AG Y ZAO "ROUST INC"; SAMUEL LEIZOREK STAVINSKY; SECURENCY INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD; SIEMENS MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS PTE. LTD.; VERONICA CARRERA SOTO; and W.R. GRACE & CO.-CONN..
Aurora
Holder

Acuity Brands, Inc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
458871 Denominative 2000/11/17 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
26, 9
60742 Denominative 1989/04/18 Registered
9
276169 Denominative 1996/10/07 Registered
16
413062 Mixed 2000/02/28 Registered
18
582299 Mixed 2002/12/19 Registered
18
588223 Mixed 2003/02/13 Registered
20
588224 Mixed 2003/02/13 In Process
20
776160 Mixed 2006/04/06 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Muebles, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
799526 Mixed 2006/08/10 In Process
Aurora
Holder

Aurora World Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
764499 Mixed 2006/02/07 In Process
Aurora
Holder

Aurora World, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
751176 Mixed 2005/11/16 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Cetelem (Una Sociedad Anonima)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
328161 Denominative 1998/04/01 Registered
35
328162 Denominative 1998/04/01 Forsaken
37
328164 Denominative 1998/04/01 Registered
39
328165 Denominative 1998/04/01 Registered
38
328166 Denominative 1998/04/01 Registered
40
328167 Denominative 1998/04/01 Registered
42
328169 Denominative 1998/04/01 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Colin Muebles, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
584820 Mixed 2003/01/23 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Comercializadora De Pollos Y Carnes Yesaki, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
1202293 Mixed 2011/08/11 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Duro De Mexico Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
448517 Denominative 2000/09/21 Registered
Aurora
Holder

El Sol Del Alba, S.a.p.i. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
1182733 Mixed 2011/06/01 In Process
Aurora
Holder

Engelhard Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
520976 Denominative 2001/12/03 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Fmc Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
193999 Denominative 1994/03/17 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Fort James Operating Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
155579 Denominative 1992/11/30 Registered
16
577848 Denominative 2002/11/29 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Guadalupe Dolores Cruz Almanza

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
714731 Denominative 2005/04/28 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Hankook Tire Co., Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
545434 Denominative 2002/05/02 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Industrializadora De Mantecas, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
401771 Mixed 1999/12/02 Registered
29
1019555 Mixed 2009/07/13 Registered
Aurora
Holder

La Aurora, C. Por A.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
313198 Denominative 1997/11/05 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Luis Alberto Valdez Gonzalez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
173386 Denominative 1993/07/20 Registered
4
173386 Denominative 1993/07/20 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Luis Fernando Luna Barajas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
456615 Mixed 2000/11/03 Registered
19
456624 Mixed 2000/11/03 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Maria Aurora Osuna Wong

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
1257821 Mixed 2012/02/27 In Process
Aurora
Holder

Maria Elisea Juarez Ortiz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
1273395 Mixed 2012/05/14 In Process
Aurora
Holder

Maria Laura Velarde Alvarez Y Luis Antonio Velarde Gomez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
1069734 Mixed 2010/02/23 Registered
1
1069756 Mixed 2010/02/23 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Medtronic Ave, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
578147 Denominative 2002/12/03 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Molino Aurora, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
179596 Mixed 1993/09/30 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Muysa Distribuidora, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
358194 Denominative 1998/12/15 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Muysa Distribuidora, S.a De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
358180 Denominative 1998/12/15 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Oscar Federico Gomez Olimon Y Fernando Arias Nuñez Mora

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
1237774 Mixed 2011/12/16 In Process
Aurora
Holder

Patricia Valdez Buruato

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
697237 Mixed 2004/12/09 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Pentair Pump Group, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 23, 7, 11
42251 Denominative 1988/05/20 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Productos De Agua De Obregon, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
20602 Denominative 1987/02/11 Registered
32
277149 Denominative 1996/10/17 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Raul Vargas Corona

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43
1026313 Mixed 2009/08/12 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Reloj Plaza, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
349312 Denominative 1998/10/05 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Russian Standard Intellectual Property Holding Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
1287907 Denominative 2012/06/29 In Process
Aurora
Holder

Russian Standard Intellectual Property Holding Ag Y Zao "roust Inc"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
1100998 Denominative 2010/06/30 In Process
30
1101000 Denominative 2010/06/30 In Process
32
1101001 Denominative 2010/06/30 In Process
33
1101003 Denominative 2010/06/30 Registered
35
1101004 Denominative 2010/06/30 In Process
36
1101005 Denominative 2010/06/30 In Process
42
1101007 Denominative 2010/06/30 In Process
32
1216389 Denominative 2011/09/30 In Process
36
1216392 Denominative 2011/09/30 In Process
Aurora
Holder

Ryosuke Luis Alberto Watanabe Sakurazawa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
638910 Mixed 2004/01/26 Forsaken
9
638911 Mixed 2004/01/26 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Samuel Leizorek Stavinsky

Class Record Type Presentation Status
44
1046564 Denominative 2009/11/10 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Securency International Pty Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
1238547 Denominative 2012/01/02 Registered
16
1238548 Denominative 2012/01/02 In Process
Aurora
Holder

Siemens Medical Instruments Pte. Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
1102358 Denominative 2010/07/06 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Veronica Carrera Soto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
357304 Mixed 1998/12/10 Registered
Aurora
Holder

W.r. Grace & Co.-Conn.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
486242 Denominative 2001/05/21 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Jaime De Jesus Alvarado Treviño

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
1577676 Denominative 2015/02/13 In Process
Aurora
Holder

Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
1597165 Mixed 2015/04/08 In Process
16
1597167 Mixed 2015/04/08 In Process
38
1597168 Mixed 2015/04/08 In Process
42
1597170 Mixed 2015/04/08 In Process
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.