Trademark Information

BEST

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark BEST is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on smokers’ articles; chemicals; light beverages; electrical and scientific apparatus; and metal goods, plus the following services: advertising and business; computer, scientific & legal; and insurance and financial.
The record is owned by BATMARK LIMITED; JOSE ANTONIO SAGRADO CORAZON DE JESUS ROSAS FERRER; LABORATORIOS BEST, S.A.; PURIFICADORA BEST, S.A. DE C.V.; RAUL ARAGON LOYA; RECREACION Y JUEGOS SA DE CV; SHOWA GLOVE CO.; STANLEY SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC.; and UNICO BUFETE DE ESTUDIOS Y SOLUCIONES TECNICAS, S.C..
Best
Holder

Alfonso Alexis Sanchez Best

Class Record Type Presentation Status
45
958283 Mixed 2008/09/01 In Process
45
1008650 Mixed 2009/05/27 In Process
Best
Holder

Antonio Puig, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
524554 Denominative 2001/12/18 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Automercados, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
822784 Denominative 2006/11/30 In Process
29
822790 Denominative 2006/11/30 In Process
Best
Holder

Batmark Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
259814 Denominative 1996/04/15 Registered
Best
Holder

Best Brakes Mexico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
1248941 Mixed 2012/02/13 In Process
Best
Holder

Best Quality Labels, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
649058 Denominative 2004/03/26 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Cierres Best De Mexico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40, 26
58215 Denominative 1972/02/18 Registered
Best
Holder

Coral Internacional, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
613664 Denominative 2003/08/01 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Dobram, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 25
115703 Denominative 1964/05/04 Registered
39, 5, 9, 10,
16, 18, 21, 25
189974 Denominative 1981/08/31 Registered
Best
Holder

Fundacion Beca, A.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
881196 Mixed 2007/09/10 In Process
36
881197 Mixed 2007/09/10 In Process
Best
Holder

Guadalupe Brodermann Ferrer

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
172412 Mixed 1993/07/07 In Process
Best
Holder

Jose Antonio Sagrado Corazon De Jesus Rosas Ferrer

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
273823 Mixed 1996/08/22 Registered
Best
Holder

J.r. Simplot Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
347782 Mixed 1998/09/21 In Process
Best
Holder

Kimberly Clark De Mexico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
321206 Denominative 1998/01/29 In Process
Best
Holder

Laboratorios Best, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
433995 Denominative 2000/07/03 In Process
35, 42
418125 Denominative 2000/03/29 Registered
Best
Holder

Pinturas La Sultana, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
606246 Mixed 2003/06/20 Forsaken
1
509043 Mixed 2001/09/18 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Purificadora Best, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
142752 Mixed 1993/05/07 Registered
Best
Holder

Raul Aragon Loya

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
1858 Denominative 1990/12/12 Registered
Best
Holder

Recreacion Y Juegos Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 42
57247 Denominative 1989/02/16 Registered
Best
Holder

Showa Glove Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
371730 Mixed 1999/04/19 Registered
Best
Holder

Socasa S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
692307 Mixed 2004/12/10 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Stanley Security Solutions, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
501147 Mixed 2001/08/13 Registered
9
501149 Mixed 2001/08/13 Registered
8
846669 Mixed 2007/04/02 In Process
Best
Holder

Unico Bufete De Estudios Y Soluciones Tecnicas, S.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
926576 Mixed 2008/04/14 Registered
Best
Holder

Bridgehill Elementary School Of Today, S.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
1449336 Mixed 2014/01/20 In Process
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.