Trademark Information

FLASH

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark FLASH is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; smokers’ articles; pharmaceuticals; vehicles; meats and processed foods; light beverages; staple foods; natural agricultural products; housewares and glass; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; hand tools; chemicals; metal goods; and paints, plus the following services: education and entertainment; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by ADOBE SYSTEMS INCORPORATED; ANA PATRICIA HOYOS PESCADOR (25%); AMELIA FRANCISCA CASAS DE LA TORRE (25%) Y JOSE ALEJANDRO RUIZ DE AQUINO (50%).; ANAJALSA, S.A. DE C.V.; CIA HULERA TORNEL S.A. DE C.V.; COMPAÑIA MANUFACTURERA DE ACONCAGUA S.A.; CONOPCO, INC.; CORPORA TRESMONTES S.A.; DOMINGO LUGARDO CHAVEZ MORENO; FLASH TACO SA DE CV; FLASH TACO, S.A. DE C.V.; FUJITSU NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS, INC.; HOUSE OF FULLER, S.A. DE C.V.; INDUSTRIAS ALEN, S.A. DE C.V.; J.B. PROVEEDORES, S.A. DE C.V.; and TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCORPORATED.
Flash
Holder

Adobe Systems Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
597375 Denominative 2003/04/16 Registered
Flash
Holder

Agricultura Nacional De Jalisco, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 1, 2, 3,
4, 5, 17, 29
26391 Denominative 1987/06/10 In Process
Flash
Holder

Agricultura Nacional De Jalisco, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
789204 Denominative 2006/06/16 In Process
Flash
Holder

Alejandro Falcon Galindo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
759787 Mixed 2006/01/10 In Process
Flash
Holder

Ana Patricia Hoyos Pescador (25%); Amelia Francisca Casas De La Torre (25%) Y Jose Alejandro Ruiz De Aquino (50%).

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
506108 Mixed 2001/09/10 Registered
Flash
Holder

Anajalsa, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
283173 Denominative 1996/12/19 Registered
Flash
Holder

Cia Hulera Tornel S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
216393 Denominative 1994/10/26 Registered
Flash
Holder

Compañia Manufacturera De Aconcagua S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
138524 Denominative 1992/04/28 In Process
5
138525 Denominative 1992/04/28 Registered
Flash
Holder

Conopco, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
105054 Denominative 1991/01/21 Registered
Flash
Holder

Corpora Tresmontes S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
313374 Denominative 1997/11/06 Registered
Flash
Holder

D Disa Latin Music, S. De R.l. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
930210 Denominative 2008/04/28 In Process
Flash
Holder

Dc Comics

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
751378 Denominative 2005/11/17 In Process
Flash
Holder

Domingo Lugardo Chavez Moreno

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
121732 Mixed 1991/09/04 Registered
Flash
Holder

Finestrella, S.a.p.i. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
1191967 Denominative 2011/07/05 In Process
38
1191968 Denominative 2011/07/05 In Process
35
1194306 Denominative 2011/07/13 In Process
Flash
Holder

Flash Taco, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
105880 Denominative 1991/02/01 Registered
Flash
Holder

Flash Taco Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
105876 Denominative 1991/02/01 Registered
30
105877 Denominative 1991/02/01 Registered
Flash
Holder

Fujitsu Network Communications, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
365671 Denominative 1999/03/02 Registered
Flash
Holder

Golay-Buchel Et Cie Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 7, 8, 9,
11, 12, 16, 20,
21
8508 Mixed 1986/04/23 Registered
Flash
Holder

Hagersa, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
1182454 Denominative 2011/05/31 In Process
Flash
Holder

House Of Fuller, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
109489 Denominative 1991/03/25 Registered
Flash
Holder

Imsalmar, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
1156039 Mixed 2011/02/18 In Process
Flash
Holder

Industrias Alen, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 1
22221 Denominative 1987/03/03 Registered
4, 3, 4, 8,
21
52700 Denominative 1988/11/18 Registered
21
160089 Denominative 1993/02/08 Registered
21
424129 Denominative 2000/05/08 Registered
3
572635 Denominative 2002/10/28 In Process
1
722903 Denominative 2005/06/14 Registered
3
813552 Denominative 2006/10/18 In Process
3
1002552 Denominative 2009/04/22 Registered
21
1344086 Denominative 2013/01/30 In Process
3
572637 Mixed 2002/10/28 In Process
3
572641 Mixed 2002/10/28 Registered
3
572643 Mixed 2002/10/28 In Process
3
572644 Mixed 2002/10/28 Registered
3
576455 Mixed 2002/11/22 In Process
3
576456 Mixed 2002/11/22 In Process
3
576457 Mixed 2002/11/22 In Process
3
576458 Mixed 2002/11/22 In Process
3
903597 Mixed 2007/12/18 Registered
5
903598 Mixed 2007/12/18 In Process
3
903600 Mixed 2007/12/18 Registered
5
903602 Mixed 2007/12/18 In Process
3
919882 Mixed 2008/03/11 In Process
3
923684 Mixed 2008/03/31 Registered
3
1089177 Mixed 2010/05/13 Registered
11
1158600 Mixed 2011/02/28 In Process
3
1296609 Mixed 2012/08/01 Registered
5
1296610 Mixed 2012/08/01 In Process
5
923682 Mixed 2008/03/31 In Process
5
1384133 Mixed 2013/06/18 In Process
3
1384134 Mixed 2013/06/18 Registered
Flash
Holder

J.b. Proveedores, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
369635 Denominative 1999/03/30 Registered
Flash
Holder

Luis Gustavo Romero Mendez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
942169 Mixed 2008/06/19 In Process
Flash
Holder

Nch Corp

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
184720 Denominative 1981/05/21 Registered
Flash
Holder

Pablo Martinez Cecias Rodriguez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
1211992 Mixed 2011/09/15 In Process
Flash
Holder

Pinturas Mexicanas De Puebla, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
1244724 Mixed 2012/01/27 In Process
Flash
Holder

Texas Instruments Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
388728 Mixed 1999/08/26 Registered
Flash
Holder

Victor Miklos Ilkovics

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 39
14226 Denominative 1986/09/12 Registered
Flash
Holder

Matilde Arguello Nava

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
1361816 Denominative 2013/04/03 In Process
Flash
Holder

Victor Miklos Ilcovics

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
1378624 Denominative 2013/05/31 In Process
Flash
Holder

Baker Hughes Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
1540822 Denominative 2014/10/22 In Process
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.